Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2019

Event Dates: Friday, April 5 to Wednesday, April 10, 2019

Event Information

City Bangkok
Country Thailand
Course 50 m

Event Id: 22610

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Zahra Sakarwala 400 m Freestyle 05:08.82 Outside Top 8 Group III
Zahra Sakarwala 50 m Freestyle 00:31.12 Heats Group III
Kiara Bangera 400 m Freestyle 04:39.25 Outside Top 8 Group III
Kiara Bangera 50 m Freestyle 00:34.57 Heats Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Individual Medley 02:55.47 Heats Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 400 m Freestyle 04:53.29 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Freestyle 00:31.51 Heats Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 200 m Individual Medley 02:49.81 Heats Group II
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Individual Medley 02:39.28 Heats Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 400 m Freestyle 04:50.41 Outside Top 8 Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:29.1 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:56.2 Outside Top 8 Group II
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:48.78 Outside Top 8 Group I
Prachi Tokas 50 m Freestyle 00:29.98 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:38.1 Bronze Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:28.11 Heats Group I
Maana Patel 50 m Freestyle 00:27.66 Fifth Open
Maana Patel 50 m Freestyle 00:28.13 Heats Open
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.27 Gold Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 1500 m Freestyle 19:24.08 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedaant Madhavan 1500 m Freestyle 17:24.79 Outside Top 8 Group II
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.75 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.21 Heats Group II
Saif Chandan K S 1500 m Freestyle 17:30.45 Outside Top 8 Group I
Anurag R. Singh 1500 m Freestyle 16:27.23 Silver Group I
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:56.6 Gold Open
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Backstroke 01:22.22 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:57.29 Silver Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:58.08 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.49 Gold Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.59 Gold Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:54.4 Silver Group II
Kiara Bangera 800 m Freestyle 09:41.49 Bronze Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 800 m Freestyle 09:56.99 Outside Top 8 Group II
Uttara Gogoi 800 m Freestyle 10:27.1 Outside Top 8 Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 800 m Freestyle 10:07.08 Outside Top 8 Group II
Astha Choudhury 800 m Freestyle 09:58.59 Outside Top 8 Group II
Prachi Tokas 800 m Freestyle 09:39.35 Outside Top 8 Group I
Shivangi Sarma 800 m Freestyle 09:40.57 Outside Top 8 Group I
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Freestyle 01:03.35 Heats Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 50 m Butterfly 00:31. Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 100 m Freestyle 00:58.63 Outside Top 8 Group III
Ansu Kar 100 m Freestyle 00:59.2 Heats Group III
Rishikesh Bora 100 m Freestyle 00:56.78 Heats Group II
Rishikesh Bora 50 m Butterfly 00:28.56 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 100 m Freestyle 00:58.26 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.78 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 100 m Butterfly 00:53.79 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.01 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.04 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:26.65 Heats Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:54.68 Heats Group II
Saif Chandan K S 100 m Freestyle 00:57.17 Heats Group I
Anurag R. Singh 100 m Freestyle 00:55.92 Heats Group I
Zahra Sakarwala 200 m Freestyle 02:25.85 Heats Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:31.65 Silver Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:33.09 Heats Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:12.82 Silver Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:13.43 Heats Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 200 m Freestyle 02:22.31 Heats Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 200 m Butterfly 02:46.98 Heats Group II
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Butterfly 02:34.87 Heats Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Freestyle 02:14.18 Fifth Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Freestyle 02:14.08 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:33.3 Heats Group II
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:14.85 Seventh Group I
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:14.09 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:14.39 Heats Group I
Maana Patel 100 m Backstroke 01:05.46 Gold Open
Maana Patel 100 m Backstroke 01:06.67 Heats Open
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Butterfly 01:08.99 Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 100 m Butterfly 01:10.65 Heats Group III
Rishikesh Bora 100 m Breaststroke 01:14.39 Heats Group II
Rishikesh Bora 100 m Butterfly 01:02.83 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 100 m Breaststroke 01:23.95 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 100 m Butterfly 01:08.42 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 400 m Individual Medley 05:00.99 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:57.21 Gold Group II
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:58.76 Heats Group II
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Individual Medley 04:54.02 Heats Group I
Sanskar Tokas 100 m Butterfly 01:02.99 Heats Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Individual Medley 04:53.67 Heats Group I
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:10.34 Heats Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Butterfly 01:12.58 Heats Group II
Uttara Gogoi 100 m Butterfly 01:08.68 Heats Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 400 m Individual Medley 05:41.47 Outside Top 8 Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:09.02 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 400 m Individual Medley 05:41.55 Outside Top 8 Group II
Prachi Tokas 400 m Individual Medley 05:49.82 Eighth Group I
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Individual Medley 05:35.02 Bronze Group I
Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:31.06 Sixth Open
Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:30.95 Heats Open
Ronak Nitin Sawant 50 m Freestyle 00:29.76 Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 50 m Freestyle 00:27.97 Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 400 m Freestyle 04:31.26 Bronze Group III
Rishikesh Bora 50 m Freestyle 00:26.72 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 400 m Freestyle 04:25.69 Outside Top 8 Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 50 m Freestyle 00:27.53 Heats Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:22.99 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:24.33 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 400 m Freestyle 04:19.02 Sixth Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.31 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.15 Heats Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 50 m Freestyle 00:25.6 Heats Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 400 m Freestyle 04:16.9 Fourth Group II
Saif Chandan K S 400 m Freestyle 04:13.88 Seventh Group I
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:19.74 Eighth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:09.07 Fifth Group I
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:56.1 Gold Open
Zahra Sakarwala 200 m Breaststroke 03:03.36 Heats Group III
Zahra Sakarwala 100 m Freestyle 01:07.24 Heats Group III
Kiara Bangera 100 m Freestyle 01:03.37 Seventh Group III
Kiara Bangera 100 m Freestyle 01:03.76 Heats Group III
Kiara Bangera 50 m Butterfly 00:31.48 Heats Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Freestyle 01:06.22 Heats Group II
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:31.21 Heats Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:02.47 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Freestyle 01:04.73 Heats Group II
Prachi Tokas 100 m Freestyle 01:03.17 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:01.29 Heats Group I
Maana Patel 100 m Freestyle 01:01.5 Seventh Open
Maana Patel 100 m Freestyle 01:01.06 Heats Open
Maana Patel 50 m Butterfly 00:32.22 Heats Open
Ronak Nitin Sawant 800 m Freestyle 09:52.24 Sixth Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Individual Medley 02:37.53 Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 200 m Individual Medley 02:34.09 Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 800 m Freestyle 09:27.96 Silver Group III
Rishikesh Bora 200 m Individual Medley 02:21.58 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 800 m Freestyle 09:03.03 Fifth Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 200 m Individual Medley 02:31.28 Heats Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:09.81 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:09.21 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Backstroke 00:29.44 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Individual Medley 02:18.71 Heats Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 800 m Freestyle 08:53.12 Bronze Group II
Saif Chandan K S 800 m Freestyle 08:52.63 Fourth Group I
Sanskar Tokas 800 m Freestyle 08:52.93 Fifth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 08:34.72 Silver Group I
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:07.99 Gold Open
Kiara Bangera 1500 m Freestyle 18:59.11 Silver Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 1500 m Freestyle 19:05.07 Outside Top 8 Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 1500 m Freestyle 20:00.7 Outside Top 8 Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Backstroke 02:33.56 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 1500 m Freestyle 18:50.59 Seventh Group II
Prachi Tokas 1500 m Freestyle 18:26.33 Silver Group I
Shivangi Sarma 1500 m Freestyle 18:47.33 Fourth Group I
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:26.37 Silver Open
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:26.85 Heats Open
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Butterfly 02:34.21 Heats Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Freestyle 02:17.82 Heats Group III
Ansu Kar 200 m Freestyle 02:08.87 Bronze Group III
Ansu Kar 200 m Freestyle 02:09.35 Heats Group III
Zahra Sakarwala 100 m Breaststroke 00:00. Disqualified Group III
Rishikesh Bora 100 m Backstroke 01:08.56 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 100 m Backstroke 01:13.95 Heats Group II
Rishikesh Bora 200 m Freestyle 02:08.09 Heats Group II
Vedaant Madhavan 200 m Freestyle 02:05.99 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:03.61 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 200 m Freestyle 02:05.44 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:09.98 Gold Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:12.31 Heats Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Butterfly 02:26.76 Heats Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:00.16 Silver Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:00.89 Heats Group II
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:08.85 Silver Group I
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:11.72 Heats Group I
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Freestyle 02:01.52 Heats Group I
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Butterfly 02:14.57 Outside Top 8 Group I
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Butterfly 02:15.95 Heats Group I
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:04.39 Heats Group I
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 01:57.6 Fourth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 01:58.14 Heats Group I
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:53.72 Fifth Open
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:53.41 Heats Open

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (11)

Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.27
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:56.6
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.49
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.59
Maana Patel 100 m Backstroke 01:05.46
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:57.21
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:22.99
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:56.1
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:09.81
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:07.99
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:09.98

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (12)

Anurag R. Singh 1500 m Freestyle 16:27.23
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:57.29
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:54.4
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:31.65
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:12.82
Ansu Kar 800 m Freestyle 09:27.96
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 08:34.72
Kiara Bangera 1500 m Freestyle 18:59.11
Prachi Tokas 1500 m Freestyle 18:26.33
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:26.37
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:00.16
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:08.85

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (6)

Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:38.1
Kiara Bangera 800 m Freestyle 09:41.49
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Individual Medley 05:35.02
Ansu Kar 400 m Freestyle 04:31.26
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 800 m Freestyle 08:53.12
Ansu Kar 200 m Freestyle 02:08.87

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram