Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2018

Event Dates: Saturday, April 7 to Wednesday, April 11, 2018

Event Information

CityBangkok
CountryThailand
Course50 m

Event Id: 17225

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Reyan Gada50 m Backstroke00:35.87Outside Top 8Group III
Shivangi Sarma50 m Breaststroke00:38.18Outside Top 8Group II
Anurag R. Singh200 m Backstroke02:20.33Outside Top 8Group I
Veer Khatkar50 m Backstroke00:30.36Outside Top 8Group II
Aaryan Bhosale50 m Backstroke00:29.58FourthGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar200 m Freestyle02:07.96Outside Top 8Group II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:02.56Outside Top 8Group II
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Freestyle02:02.12EighthGroup I
Anurag R. Singh100 m Freestyle00:58.04Outside Top 8Group I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Freestyle02:16.55Outside Top 8Group II
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:15.1EighthGroup II
Prachi Tokas100 m Freestyle01:04.5Outside Top 8Group I
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:02.39Outside Top 8Group I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Individual Medley02:38.01Outside Top 8Group II
Bikram Changmai200 m Individual Medley02:22.75Outside Top 8Group II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:13.5GoldGroup II
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:29.57HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera50 m Freestyle00:30.7Outside Top 8Group I
Palak Dhami50 m Freestyle00:30.54Outside Top 8Group II
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:04.11Outside Top 8Group I
Dev Ambokar200 m Freestyle02:10.64Outside Top 8Group I
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:13.18Outside Top 8Group III
Palak Dhami100 m Butterfly01:09.42Outside Top 8Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:12.63Outside Top 8Group III
Reyan Gada100 m Butterfly01:25.73Outside Top 8Group III
Vedant Bapna200 m Individual Medley02:19.98Outside Top 8Group I
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:37.61Outside Top 8Group II
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.75BronzeGroup II
Firdoush Kayamkhani50 m Butterfly00:31.12Outside Top 8Group I
Astha Choudhury50 m Freestyle01:03.39Group III
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:02.2Outside Top 8Group II
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:09.82GoldGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:55.89Outside Top 8Group II
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:54.55GoldGroup II
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:47.87Outside Top 8Group I
Anurag R. Singh1500 m Freestyle17:10.08FourthGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:10.04SilverGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:21.95Outside Top 8Group III
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:16.47EighthGroup II
Reyan Gada200 m Freestyle02:22.64HeatsGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:21.35Outside Top 8Group III
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:11.75FifthGroup III
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:56.72Outside Top 8Group I
Dev Ambokar100 m Freestyle00:59.46Outside Top 8Group I
Kiara Bangera200 m Individual Medley02:44.24Outside Top 8Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:41.99Outside Top 8Group III
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:28.05Outside Top 8Group I
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:26.5BronzeGroup III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.21SilverGroup III
Veer Khatkar50 m Butterfly00:27.74Outside Top 8Group III
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Breaststroke02:55.12Outside Top 8Group II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:26.4GoldGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale100 m Backstroke01:01.96Outside Top 8Group I
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:44.27Outside Top 8Group I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:19.94Outside Top 8Group I
Astha Choudhury800 m Freestyle09:45.27Outside Top 8Group I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:33.87HeatsGroup III
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:37.71Outside Top 8Group III
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:00.91BronzeGroup I
Palak Dhami100 m Freestyle01:04.37Outside Top 8Group II
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:05.58Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:06.2Outside Top 8Group III
Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle01:01.86Outside Top 8Group III
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle18:20.28Outside Top 8Group I
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Freestyle04:13.52BronzeGroup I
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:08.56SilverGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:14.41FourthGroup III
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.33Outside Top 8Group I
Prachi Tokas100 m Butterfly01:15.05Outside Top 8Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:07.15Outside Top 8Group I
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Breaststroke01:23.67HeatsGroup II
Anurag R. Singh100 m Butterfly01:03.89Outside Top 8Group I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:30.51Outside Top 8Group II
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:22.77FourthGroup I
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:32.21Outside Top 8Group III
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:32.34Outside Top 8Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant50 m Butterfly00:32.26Outside Top 8Group III
Vedaant Madhavan50 m Butterfly00:33.72Outside Top 8Group III
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:28.66Outside Top 8Group I
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:12.85Outside Top 8Group III
Kiara Bangera100 m Backstroke01:18.22Outside Top 8Group III
Vedant Bapna400 m Freestyle04:18.7Outside Top 8Group I
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:27.2Outside Top 8Group I
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:31.08BronzeGroup III
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle18:52.98HeatsGroup III
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle02:03.15Outside Top 8Group I
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:06.2SilverGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale100 m Butterfly01:03.4Outside Top 8Group I
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:58.73SilverGroup III
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.74Outside Top 8Group III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:26.33Outside Top 8Group III
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.05BronzeGroup III
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:19.Outside Top 8Group I
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:14.07Outside Top 8Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Individual Medley02:34.5Outside Top 8Group I
Bikram Changmai400 m Individual Medley05:00.87FifthGroup III
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Individual Medley04:49.94BronzeGroup I
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:43.07GoldGroup II
Dev Ambokar100 m Butterfly01:05.07Outside Top 8Group II
Vedant Bapna50 m Freestyle00:26.1Outside Top 8Group I
Dev Ambokar50 m Freestyle00:27.8Outside Top 8Group II
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:41.73Outside Top 8Group III
Palak Dhami200 m Butterfly02:40.05Outside Top 8Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:38.91Outside Top 8Group III
Palak Dhami400 m Freestyle04:51.14Outside Top 8Group II
Kiara Bangera400 m Freestyle04:55.13Outside Top 8Group III
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:57.05Outside Top 8Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant400 m Freestyle04:54.29Outside Top 8Group III
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:44.53Outside Top 8Group II

Gold Medalists 

Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:13.5
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:09.82
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:54.55
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:26.4
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:43.07

Silver Medalists

Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:10.04
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.21
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:08.56
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:06.2
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:58.73

Bronze Medalists

Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.75
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:26.5
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:00.91
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Freestyle04:13.52
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:31.08
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.05
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Individual Medley04:49.94

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram