Speedo Thailand Age Group Swimming Championships 2018

Event Dates: Saturday, April 7 to Wednesday, April 11, 2018

Event Information

City Bangkok
Country Thailand
Course 50 m

Event Id: 17225

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Reyan Gada 50 m Backstroke 00:35.87 Outside Top 8 Group III
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.18 Outside Top 8 Group II
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Backstroke 02:20.33 Outside Top 8 Group I
Veer Khatkar 50 m Backstroke 00:30.36 Outside Top 8 Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 50 m Backstroke 00:29.58 Fourth Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 200 m Freestyle 02:07.96 Outside Top 8 Group II
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:02.56 Outside Top 8 Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Freestyle 02:02.12 Eighth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 100 m Freestyle 00:58.04 Outside Top 8 Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Freestyle 02:16.55 Outside Top 8 Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:15.1 Eighth Group II
Prachi Tokas 100 m Freestyle 01:04.5 Outside Top 8 Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:02.39 Outside Top 8 Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.01 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Individual Medley 02:22.75 Outside Top 8 Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.5 Gold Group II
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:29.57 Heats Group I
Kiara Bangera 50 m Freestyle 00:30.7 Outside Top 8 Group I
Palak Dhami 50 m Freestyle 00:30.54 Outside Top 8 Group II
Vedant Bapna 200 m Freestyle 02:04.11 Outside Top 8 Group I
Dev Ambokar 200 m Freestyle 02:10.64 Outside Top 8 Group I
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:13.18 Outside Top 8 Group III
Palak Dhami 100 m Butterfly 01:09.42 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Butterfly 01:12.63 Outside Top 8 Group III
Reyan Gada 100 m Butterfly 01:25.73 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedant Bapna 200 m Individual Medley 02:19.98 Outside Top 8 Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Breaststroke 00:37.61 Outside Top 8 Group II
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.75 Bronze Group II
Firdoush Kayamkhani 50 m Butterfly 00:31.12 Outside Top 8 Group I
Astha Choudhury 50 m Freestyle 01:03.39 Group III
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:02.2 Outside Top 8 Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Backstroke 02:09.82 Gold Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.89 Outside Top 8 Group II
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:54.55 Gold Group II
Prachi Tokas 800 m Freestyle 09:47.87 Outside Top 8 Group I
Anurag R. Singh 1500 m Freestyle 17:10.08 Fourth Group I
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:10.04 Silver Group I
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:21.95 Outside Top 8 Group III
Palak Dhami 200 m Freestyle 02:16.47 Eighth Group II
Reyan Gada 200 m Freestyle 02:22.64 Heats Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Freestyle 02:21.35 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedaant Madhavan 200 m Freestyle 02:11.75 Fifth Group III
Vedant Bapna 100 m Freestyle 00:56.72 Outside Top 8 Group I
Dev Ambokar 100 m Freestyle 00:59.46 Outside Top 8 Group I
Kiara Bangera 200 m Individual Medley 02:44.24 Outside Top 8 Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.99 Outside Top 8 Group III
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:28.05 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:26.5 Bronze Group III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.21 Silver Group III
Veer Khatkar 50 m Butterfly 00:27.74 Outside Top 8 Group III
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Breaststroke 02:55.12 Outside Top 8 Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:26.4 Gold Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 100 m Backstroke 01:01.96 Outside Top 8 Group I
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:44.27 Outside Top 8 Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:19.94 Outside Top 8 Group I
Astha Choudhury 800 m Freestyle 09:45.27 Outside Top 8 Group I
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:33.87 Heats Group III
Reyan Gada 200 m Backstroke 02:37.71 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:00.91 Bronze Group I
Palak Dhami 100 m Freestyle 01:04.37 Outside Top 8 Group II
Kiara Bangera 100 m Freestyle 01:05.58 Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Freestyle 01:06.2 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedaant Madhavan 100 m Freestyle 01:01.86 Outside Top 8 Group III
Dev Ambokar 1500 m Freestyle 18:20.28 Outside Top 8 Group I
Aaryan Bhosale 400 m Freestyle 04:13.52 Bronze Group I
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.56 Silver Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:14.41 Fourth Group III
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:28.33 Outside Top 8 Group I
Prachi Tokas 100 m Butterfly 01:15.05 Outside Top 8 Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.15 Outside Top 8 Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Breaststroke 01:23.67 Heats Group II
Anurag R. Singh 100 m Butterfly 01:03.89 Outside Top 8 Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:30.51 Outside Top 8 Group II
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:22.77 Fourth Group I
Palak Dhami 50 m Butterfly 00:32.21 Outside Top 8 Group III
Kiara Bangera 50 m Butterfly 00:32.34 Outside Top 8 Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 50 m Butterfly 00:32.26 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedaant Madhavan 50 m Butterfly 00:33.72 Outside Top 8 Group III
Dev Ambokar 200 m Butterfly 02:28.66 Outside Top 8 Group I
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:12.85 Outside Top 8 Group III
Kiara Bangera 100 m Backstroke 01:18.22 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedant Bapna 400 m Freestyle 04:18.7 Outside Top 8 Group I
Dev Ambokar 400 m Freestyle 04:27.2 Outside Top 8 Group I
Vedaant Madhavan 1500 m Freestyle 18:31.08 Bronze Group III
Reyan Gada 1500 m Freestyle 18:52.98 Heats Group III
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:03.15 Outside Top 8 Group I
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:06.2 Silver Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 100 m Butterfly 01:03.4 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:58.73 Silver Group III
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:28.74 Outside Top 8 Group III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:26.33 Outside Top 8 Group III
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.05 Bronze Group III
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:19. Outside Top 8 Group I
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:14.07 Outside Top 8 Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Individual Medley 02:34.5 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bikram Changmai 400 m Individual Medley 05:00.87 Fifth Group III
Aaryan Bhosale 400 m Individual Medley 04:49.94 Bronze Group I
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:43.07 Gold Group II
Dev Ambokar 100 m Butterfly 01:05.07 Outside Top 8 Group II
Vedant Bapna 50 m Freestyle 00:26.1 Outside Top 8 Group I
Dev Ambokar 50 m Freestyle 00:27.8 Outside Top 8 Group II
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:41.73 Outside Top 8 Group III
Palak Dhami 200 m Butterfly 02:40.05 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Butterfly 02:38.91 Outside Top 8 Group III
Palak Dhami 400 m Freestyle 04:51.14 Outside Top 8 Group II
Kiara Bangera 400 m Freestyle 04:55.13 Outside Top 8 Group III
Reyan Gada 400 m Freestyle 04:57.05 Outside Top 8 Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 400 m Freestyle 04:54.29 Outside Top 8 Group III
Vedaant Madhavan 400 m Freestyle 04:44.53 Outside Top 8 Group II

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (5)

Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.5
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Backstroke 02:09.82
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:54.55
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:26.4
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:43.07

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (5)

Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:10.04
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.21
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.56
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:06.2
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:58.73

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (7)

Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.75
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:26.5
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:00.91
Aaryan Bhosale 400 m Freestyle 04:13.52
Vedaant Madhavan 1500 m Freestyle 18:31.08
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.05
Aaryan Bhosale 400 m Individual Medley 04:49.94

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram