62nd SGFI National School Games 2016

Event Dates: Friday, November 25 to Wednesday, November 30, 2016

Event Information

CityKolkata
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 16775

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Kushagra Rawat200 m Freestyle01:59.31GoldGroup I
Kushagra Rawat1500 m Freestyle16:36.29GoldGroup I
Kushagra Rawat400 m Freestyle04:05.62GoldGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:26.87GoldGroup III
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:59.03BronzeGroup III
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:15.56FifthGroup III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:27.97FifthGroup III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle01:02.99SeventhGroup III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:30.09FifthGroup III
K H Nganba Meitei400 m Freestyle04:43.62SeventhGroup III
K H Nganba Meitei50 m Breaststroke00:35.7FourthGroup III
K H Nganba Meitei100 m Breaststroke01:18.33FourthGroup III
Surabin Reang50 m Breaststroke00:35.53SilverGroup III
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:13.43GoldGroup III
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:44.01GoldGroup III
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:23.07GoldGroup III
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:47.62BronzeGroup III
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:32.09SixthGroup III
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:28.46GoldGroup III
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly01:03.SilverGroup III
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:26.96SilverGroup III
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Freestyle00:56.07GoldGroup II
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Butterfly00:27.22SilverGroup II
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Butterfly01:00.2SilverGroup II
Army Pal200 m Freestyle02:08.58BronzeGroup II
Army Pal400 m Freestyle04:40.65SeventhGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani50 m Backstroke00:31.23FifthGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani100 m Backstroke01:04.93SilverGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:22.82FourthGroup II
Priyank Rana50 m Freestyle00:24.92GoldGroup I
Priyank Rana50 m Butterfly00:26.46SilverGroup I
Priyank Rana100 m Butterfly00:58.66BronzeGroup I
Varun Patel50 m Breaststroke00:31.95SixthGroup I
Varun Patel100 m Breaststroke01:09.47FourthGroup I
Varun Patel200 m Breaststroke02:31.96FourthGroup I
Uttara Gogoi100 m Freestyle01:07.51BronzeGroup III
Uttara Gogoi50 m Freestyle00:30.97FifthGroup III
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:31.95GoldGroup III
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:32.38GoldGroup II
Tanisha Malviya100 m Backstroke01:09.98GoldGroup III
Tanisha Malviya200 m Backstroke02:33.79GoldGroup III
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:40.34BronzeGroup III
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Breaststroke01:26.66BronzeGroup III
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Breaststroke03:11.51FifthGroup III
Annie Jain50 m Freestyle00:28.98GoldGroup II
Annie Jain100 m Freestyle01:02.4GoldGroup II
Annie Jain50 m Breaststroke00:35.52GoldGroup II
Navya Singal200 m Freestyle02:22.69SilverGroup II
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:59.18SilverGroup II
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:49.96FourthGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:30.94SilverGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:08.46SilverGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:40.39SilverGroup II
Chetana Gulia50 m Butterfly00:31.62FifthGroup II
Chetana Gulia100 m Butterfly01:12.38BronzeGroup II
Jasmine Gurung200 m Freestyle02:17.42SilverGroup I
Jasmine Gurung400 m Freestyle04:47.56GoldGroup I
Jasmine Gurung800 m Freestyle09:55.25GoldGroup I
Astha Choudhury50 m Butterfly00:32.91FifthGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:14.45SeventhGroup II
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:11.61FifthGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:46.59FifthGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:43.76SilverGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Kushagra Rawat200 m Freestyle01:59.31
Kushagra Rawat1500 m Freestyle16:36.29
Kushagra Rawat400 m Freestyle04:05.62
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:26.87
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:13.43
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:44.01
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:23.07
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:28.46
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Freestyle00:56.07
Priyank Rana50 m Freestyle00:24.92
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:31.95
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:32.38
Tanisha Malviya100 m Backstroke01:09.98
Tanisha Malviya200 m Backstroke02:33.79
Annie Jain50 m Freestyle00:28.98
Annie Jain100 m Freestyle01:02.4
Annie Jain50 m Breaststroke00:35.52
Jasmine Gurung400 m Freestyle04:47.56
Jasmine Gurung800 m Freestyle09:55.25

Silver Medalists

Surabin Reang50 m Breaststroke00:35.53
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly01:03.
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:26.96
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Butterfly00:27.22
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Butterfly01:00.2
Nanak Moolchandani100 m Backstroke01:04.93
Priyank Rana50 m Butterfly00:26.46
Navya Singal200 m Freestyle02:22.69
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:59.18
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:30.94
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:08.46
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:40.39
Jasmine Gurung200 m Freestyle02:17.42
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:43.76

Bronze Medalists

Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:59.03
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:47.62
Army Pal200 m Freestyle02:08.58
Priyank Rana100 m Butterfly00:58.66
Uttara Gogoi100 m Freestyle01:07.51
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:40.34
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Breaststroke01:26.66
Chetana Gulia100 m Butterfly01:12.38

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram