62nd SGFI National School Games 2016

Event Dates: Friday, November 25 to Wednesday, November 30, 2016

Event Information

City Kolkata
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 16775

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:59.31 Gold Group I
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 16:36.29 Gold Group I
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:05.62 Gold Group I
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:26.87 Gold Group III
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:59.03 Bronze Group III
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:15.56 Fifth Group III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:27.97 Fifth Group III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Freestyle 01:02.99 Seventh Group III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:30.09 Fifth Group III
K H Nganba Meitei 400 m Freestyle 04:43.62 Seventh Group III
K H Nganba Meitei 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.7 Fourth Group III
K H Nganba Meitei 100 m Breaststroke 01:18.33 Fourth Group III
Surabin Reang 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.53 Silver Group III
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:13.43 Gold Group III
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:44.01 Gold Group III
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:23.07 Gold Group III
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:47.62 Bronze Group III
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:32.09 Sixth Group III
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:28.46 Gold Group III
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 01:03. Silver Group III
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:26.96 Silver Group III
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Freestyle 00:56.07 Gold Group II
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Butterfly 00:27.22 Silver Group II
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Butterfly 01:00.2 Silver Group II
Army Pal 200 m Freestyle 02:08.58 Bronze Group II
Army Pal 400 m Freestyle 04:40.65 Seventh Group II
Nanak Moolchandani 50 m Backstroke 00:31.23 Fifth Group II
Nanak Moolchandani 100 m Backstroke 01:04.93 Silver Group II
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:22.82 Fourth Group II
Priyank Rana 50 m Freestyle 00:24.92 Gold Group I
Priyank Rana 50 m Butterfly 00:26.46 Silver Group I
Priyank Rana 100 m Butterfly 00:58.66 Bronze Group I
Varun Patel 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.95 Sixth Group I
Varun Patel 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.47 Fourth Group I
Varun Patel 200 m Breaststroke 02:31.96 Fourth Group I
Uttara Gogoi 100 m Freestyle 01:07.51 Bronze Group III
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Freestyle 00:30.97 Fifth Group III
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:31.95 Gold Group III
Tanisha Malviya 50 m Backstroke 00:32.38 Gold Group II
Tanisha Malviya 100 m Backstroke 01:09.98 Gold Group III
Tanisha Malviya 200 m Backstroke 02:33.79 Gold Group III
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Breaststroke 00:40.34 Bronze Group III
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.66 Bronze Group III
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Breaststroke 03:11.51 Fifth Group III
Annie Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:28.98 Gold Group II
Annie Jain 100 m Freestyle 01:02.4 Gold Group II
Annie Jain 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.52 Gold Group II
Navya Singal 200 m Freestyle 02:22.69 Silver Group II
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 04:59.18 Silver Group II
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:49.96 Fourth Group II
Anubhuti Baruah 50 m Butterfly 00:30.94 Silver Group II
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:08.46 Silver Group II
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:40.39 Silver Group II
Chetana Gulia 50 m Butterfly 00:31.62 Fifth Group II
Chetana Gulia 100 m Butterfly 01:12.38 Bronze Group II
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:17.42 Silver Group I
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:47.56 Gold Group I
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 09:55.25 Gold Group I
Astha Choudhury 50 m Butterfly 00:32.91 Fifth Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:14.45 Seventh Group II
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:11.61 Fifth Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:46.59 Fifth Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:43.76 Silver Group I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (19)

Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:59.31
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 16:36.29
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:05.62
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:26.87
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:13.43
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:44.01
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:23.07
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:28.46
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Freestyle 00:56.07
Priyank Rana 50 m Freestyle 00:24.92
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:31.95
Tanisha Malviya 50 m Backstroke 00:32.38
Tanisha Malviya 100 m Backstroke 01:09.98
Tanisha Malviya 200 m Backstroke 02:33.79
Annie Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:28.98
Annie Jain 100 m Freestyle 01:02.4
Annie Jain 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.52
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:47.56
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 09:55.25

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (14)

Surabin Reang 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.53
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 01:03.
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:26.96
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Butterfly 00:27.22
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Butterfly 01:00.2
Nanak Moolchandani 100 m Backstroke 01:04.93
Priyank Rana 50 m Butterfly 00:26.46
Navya Singal 200 m Freestyle 02:22.69
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 04:59.18
Anubhuti Baruah 50 m Butterfly 00:30.94
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:08.46
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:40.39
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:17.42
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:43.76

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (8)

Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:59.03
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:47.62
Army Pal 200 m Freestyle 02:08.58
Priyank Rana 100 m Butterfly 00:58.66
Uttara Gogoi 100 m Freestyle 01:07.51
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Breaststroke 00:40.34
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.66
Chetana Gulia 100 m Butterfly 01:12.38

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram