Maharashtra Junior State Aquatic Championships 2019

Event Dates: Friday, May 31 to Sunday, June 2, 2019

Event Information

CityPune
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 23367

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Swayam Ranbhise50 m Backstroke00:44.47Outside Top 8Group IV
Tannishtha Nair200 m Butterfly01:19.44GoldGroup III
Tannishtha Nair50 m Butterfly00:34.99BronzeGroup III
Tannishtha Nair100 m Backstroke01:28.11FourthGroup III
Tannishtha Nair50 m Backstroke00:42.17FourthGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan800 m Freestyle09:51.06FifthGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:44.66FifthGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:12.22SilverGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:12.29GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.99GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.05GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:00.98GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:54.8SilverGroup I
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Butterfly02:54.77Outside Top 8Group II
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Breaststroke03:07.52SixthGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:26.64SixthGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:39.76Outside Top 8Group II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Freestyle01:08.64SeventhGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:14.98GoldGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:02.86FifthGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak50 m Butterfly00:28.85Outside Top 8Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:38.91SeventhGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Freestyle02:10.53EighthGroup I
Shardul Mhatre50 m Freestyle00:33.73EighthGroup III
Shardul Mhatre100 m Breaststroke01:38.25SeventhGroup III
Shardul Mhatre50 m Breaststroke00:43.11SixthGroup III
Shardul Mhatre200 m Freestyle02:37.99SixthGroup III
Sanika Navare200 m Freestyle02:40.72BronzeGroup III
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:42.86BronzeGroup III
Sanika Navare100 m Breaststroke01:30.57BronzeGroup III
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley02:53.37GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:15.31FourthGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant400 m Freestyle04:44.02FourthGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant800 m Freestyle09:48.59FourthGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant1500 m Freestyle18:26.93SilverGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:28.24BronzeGroup II
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:33.26FifthGroup II
Reyan Gada100 m Backstroke01:14.44EighthGroup II
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle18:08.71GoldGroup II
Reyan Gada800 m Freestyle09:21.63SilverGroup II
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:39.08BronzeGroup II
Parth Jain200 m Individual Medley02:51.35GoldGroup III
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:14.62GoldGroup III
Parth Jain200 m Freestyle02:30.35SilverGroup III
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:31.13GoldGroup III
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:30.48SilverGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:28.8GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:09.95GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:31.9GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:15.6SilverGroup II
Nishka Mehta200 m Individual Medley02:56.89Outside Top 8Group II
Nishka Mehta200 m Breaststroke03:22.56Outside Top 8Group II
Nishka Mehta800 m Freestyle11:00.4SeventhGroup II
Nishka Mehta400 m Freestyle05:27.33EighthGroup II
Nishka Mehta200 m Freestyle02:31.77Outside Top 8Group II
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:39.22SilverGroup IV
Mishti Vora50 m Freestyle00:34.16SeventhGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley02:50.28SeventhGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer1500 m Freestyle20:40.25FifthGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer800 m Freestyle10:45.91FifthGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:07.76SixthGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:29.99SixthGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:32.13SilverGroup II
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:08.35SilverGroup II
Kiara Bangera800 m Freestyle09:57.35SilverGroup II
Kiara Bangera400 m Freestyle04:47.35SilverGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:15.01GoldGroup II
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:02.31SilverGroup I
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:17.9FourthGroup I
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle17:34.85SilverGroup I
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:20.14SilverGroup I
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:29.42BronzeGroup I
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Butterfly00:38.28Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Backstroke00:40.46Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Breaststroke00:47.87Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee100 m Freestyle01:17.5Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Freestyle00:33.52SeventhGroup IV
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:29.36SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:15.09BronzeGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:58.06BronzeGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Freestyle01:07.15FifthGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:07.44SilverGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Breaststroke01:26.5FifthGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey1500 m Freestyle20:42.25SilverGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:46.53BronzeGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:18.13BronzeGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (15)

Tannishtha Nair200 m Butterfly01:19.44
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:12.29
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.99
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.05
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:00.98
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:14.98
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley02:53.37
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle18:08.71
Parth Jain200 m Individual Medley02:51.35
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:14.62
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:31.13
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:28.8
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:09.95
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:31.9
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:15.01

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (18)

Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:12.22
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:54.8
Ronak Nitin Sawant1500 m Freestyle18:26.93
Reyan Gada800 m Freestyle09:21.63
Parth Jain200 m Freestyle02:30.35
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:30.48
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:15.6
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:39.22
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:32.13
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:08.35
Kiara Bangera800 m Freestyle09:57.35
Kiara Bangera400 m Freestyle04:47.35
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:02.31
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle17:34.85
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:20.14
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:29.36
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:07.44
Ananya Avinash Pandey1500 m Freestyle20:42.25

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (11)

Tannishtha Nair50 m Butterfly00:34.99
Sanika Navare200 m Freestyle02:40.72
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:42.86
Sanika Navare100 m Breaststroke01:30.57
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:28.24
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:39.08
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:29.42
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:15.09
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:58.06
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:46.53
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:18.13

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram