Maharashtra Age Group Selection Trials 2018

Event Dates: Friday, May 25 to Sunday, May 27, 2018

Event Information

CityPune
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 18770

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Pushya Sahajwani50 m Butterfly00:33.63FourthGroup III
Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:33.95SixthGroup III
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:31.26BronzeGroup II
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:32.41GoldGroup III
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Butterfly00:32.47Outside Top 8Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:32.47GoldGroup II
Aryan Kedare50 m Butterfly00:28.59SeventhGroup I
Safwan Shaikh50 m Butterfly00:28.67Outside Top 8Group I
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.09GoldGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:13.08GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:13.08SilverGroup I
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:45.3DisqualifiedGroup IV
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge400 m Individual Medley05:32.99SeventhGroup I
Saheel Gangote400 m Individual Medley05:04.13GoldGroup I
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Individual Medley05:56.94FourthGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:20.93GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:21.73GoldGroup III
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Breaststroke02:57.16Outside Top 8Group I
Aryan Kedare100 m Breaststroke02:35.89SilverGroup I
Saheel Gangote200 m Breaststroke02:35.76GoldGroup I
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Backstroke01:22.5SixthGroup III
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Freestyle01:04.47Outside Top 8Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:55.72GoldGroup II
Safwan Shaikh100 m Freestyle00:58.46SeventhGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:55.74BronzeGroup I
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:43.96BronzeGroup II
Nishka Mehta1500 m Freestyle20:32.04FourthGroup II
Angath Sadanah1500 m Freestyle18:46.59SilverGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:40.84GoldGroup II
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge400 m Freestyle04:41.1EighthGroup I
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:36.37SixthGroup I
Saheel Gangote400 m Freestyle04:24.7BronzeGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Freestyle04:18.88GoldGroup I
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:40.65BronzeGroup III
Sanika Navare50 m Butterfly00:39.38FifthGroup IV
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Individual Medley02:32.01SeventhGroup I
Saheel Gangote200 m Individual Medley02:20.15BronzeGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Individual Medley02:20.43FourthGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Butterfly02:35.6BronzeGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:15.38GoldGroup I
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:28.26SixthGroup I
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Freestyle00:29.48Outside Top 8Group II
Vedaant Madhavan50 m Freestyle00:28.06SixthGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.41GoldGroup II
Aryan Kedare50 m Freestyle00:26.31SeventhGroup I
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Individual Medley02:57.05FifthGroup III
Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley02:53.65BronzeGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:38.62SilverGroup III
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:11.74SilverGroup II
Reyan Gada100 m Backstroke01:16.56Outside Top 8Group II
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:00.88SilverGroup I
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.94SilverGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:32.34FourthGroup III
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:16.2FourthGroup II
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:42.SilverGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:38.15GoldGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale800 m Freestyle09:02.17GoldGroup I
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:19.06FourthGroup I
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:29.1GoldGroup I
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Butterfly01:12.77Outside Top 8Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly01:00.91GoldGroup II
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:44.4Outside Top 8Group IV
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:26.98GoldGroup III
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:02.84SixthGroup I
Safwan Shaikh100 m Butterfly01:03.22SeventhGroup I
Angath Sadanah200 m Freestyle02:16.83FifthGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar200 m Freestyle02:06.28SilverGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:11.32BronzeGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Freestyle02:26.1FourthGroup II
Safwan Shaikh200 m Freestyle02:05.76FourthGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:03.08BronzeGroup I
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:09.45GoldGroup III
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Butterfly01:16.99FifthGroup III
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:11.95GoldGroup III
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge100 m Breaststroke01:18.04SixthGroup I
Saheel Gangote100 m Breaststroke01:14.05SilverGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:34.52GoldGroup II
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:44.1Outside Top 8Group III
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Freestyle01:11.17BronzeGroup III
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:04.78GoldGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:12.28FourthGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:04.35GoldGroup III
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:40.4FourthGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:22.1BronzeGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan800 m Freestyle09:37.77GoldGroup II
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle09:46.15SilverGroup II
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle17:44.63BronzeGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale1500 m Freestyle17:18.09GoldGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (25)

Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:32.41
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:32.47
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.09
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:13.08
Saheel Gangote400 m Individual Medley05:04.13
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:20.93
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:21.73
Saheel Gangote200 m Breaststroke02:35.76
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:55.72
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:40.84
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Freestyle04:18.88
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:15.38
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.41
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:38.15
Aaryan Bhosale800 m Freestyle09:02.17
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:29.1
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly01:00.91
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:26.98
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:09.45
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:11.95
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:34.52
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:04.78
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:04.35
Vedaant Madhavan800 m Freestyle09:37.77
Aaryan Bhosale1500 m Freestyle17:18.09

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (11)

Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:13.08
Aryan Kedare100 m Breaststroke02:35.89
Angath Sadanah1500 m Freestyle18:46.59
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:38.62
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:11.74
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:00.88
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.94
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:42.
Aryan Vijay Varnekar200 m Freestyle02:06.28
Saheel Gangote100 m Breaststroke01:14.05
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle09:46.15

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (13)

Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:31.26
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:55.74
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:43.96
Saheel Gangote400 m Freestyle04:24.7
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:40.65
Saheel Gangote200 m Individual Medley02:20.15
Palak Dhami200 m Butterfly02:35.6
Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley02:53.65
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:11.32
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:03.08
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Freestyle01:11.17
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:22.1
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle17:44.63

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram