KSA State Sub Junior & Junior Aquatic Championship-2019

Event Dates: Wednesday, May 29 to Sunday, June 2, 2019

Event Information

CityMysore
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 23604

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar50 m Freestyle00:35.99FifthGroup IV
Priyanshi Misra50 m Freestyle00:33.25BronzeGroup IV
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:08.28SilverGroup II
Shreyas Venkatesh100 m Butterfly01:03.48SilverGroup II
Adya Nayak100 m Butterfly01:09.27BronzeGroup I
Namratha Venkhatesh100 m Freestyle01:12.38FourthGroup III
Bhargavi Gowri Shanker50 m Butterfly00:38.34Outside Top 8Group II
Avni Vishwas50 m Butterfly00:33.8Outside Top 8Group II
Swayam Ganapathy50 m Butterfly00:32.4Outside Top 8Group II
Ruthva N A50 m Butterfly00:32.04Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh50 m Butterfly00:29.14HeatsGroup II
Shania Siromani50 m Butterfly00:32.77Outside Top 8Group I
Mayuri Lingaraj50 m Butterfly00:32.15HeatsGroup I
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Butterfly00:31.34HeatsGroup I
Darshan Satish Kumar50 m Butterfly00:35.32Outside Top 8Group I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Butterfly00:26.97HeatsGroup I
Pranav J Roy50 m Butterfly00:39.12Outside Top 8Group III
Sheldon Siromani50 m Butterfly00:36.44Outside Top 8Group III
Bhargavi Gowri Shanker100 m Freestyle01:18.34Outside Top 8Group II
Neha s Viswanath100 m Freestyle01:08.82Outside Top 8Group II
Avni Vishwas100 m Freestyle01:07.67Outside Top 8Group II
Srishti Satishwar100 m Freestyle01:06.11Outside Top 8Group II
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:02.76HeatsGroup II
Vikas K100 m Freestyle01:09.69Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Manjunath100 m Freestyle01:07.75Outside Top 8Group II
Ruthva N A100 m Freestyle01:06.02Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Manjunath100 m Freestyle01:04.03HeatsGroup II
Mayuri Lingaraj100 m Freestyle01:05.45Outside Top 8Group I
Sunaina Manjunath100 m Freestyle01:05.02HeatsGroup I
Adya Nayak100 m Freestyle01:04.59HeatsGroup I
Darshan Satish Kumar100 m Freestyle01:08.22Outside Top 8Group I
Nitish Kumar S10 Km Open Water01:03.76Outside Top 8Group I
Aryan Rajesh100 m Freestyle00:59.42Outside Top 8Group I
Lakshmi B V50 m Freestyle00:37.35Outside Top 8Group III
Netra Krishnan50 m Freestyle00:34.63HeatsGroup III
Namratha Venkhatesh50 m Freestyle00:34.13HeatsGroup III
Pranav J Roy50 m Freestyle00:34.64Outside Top 8Group III
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Backstroke02:36.19FourthGroup II
Aryan Rajesh200 m Backstroke02:24.06SeventhGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna200 m Backstroke02:21.13FifthGroup I
Kala Manjunatha50 m Breaststroke00:40.32Outside Top 8Group II
Vikas K50 m Breaststroke00:39.44Outside Top 8Group II
Shania Siromani50 m Breaststroke00:38.03HeatsGroup I
Neil Mascarenhas50 m Breaststroke00:33.31HeatsGroup I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Breaststroke00:32.77HeatsGroup I
Sanjana P V50 m Breaststroke00:48.75HeatsGroup IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar50 m Breaststroke00:48.27HeatsGroup IV
Dhrupad K50 m Breaststroke00:48.85Outside Top 8Group IV
Ridhima Singh50 m Breaststroke00:56.81Outside Top 8Group IV
Priyanshi Misra50 m Breaststroke00:44.2HeatsGroup IV
Tamanna Singh400 m Freestyle06:11.25SeventhGroup III
Namratha Venkhatesh400 m Freestyle05:29.35BronzeGroup III
Yoshita Jagadeesan400 m Freestyle05:27.39Outside Top 8Group II
Shringa P V400 m Freestyle05:19.89Outside Top 8Group II
Srishti Satishwar400 m Freestyle05:10.97EighthGroup II
Ashmitha Chandra10 Km Open Water04:54.36GoldGroup II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu400 m Freestyle05:06.43Outside Top 8Group II
Nidhi Shashidhara400 m Freestyle05:13.52SixthGroup I
Anumati Chougule400 m Freestyle05:08.29FifthGroup I
Darshan Satish Kumar400 m Freestyle05:36.6Outside Top 8Group I
Nitish Kumar S400 m Freestyle04:56.Outside Top 8Group I
Saif Chandan K S400 m Freestyle04:26.14FifthGroup I
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Backstroke00:34.32FourthGroup I
Aryan Rajesh50 m Backstroke00:29.67FourthGroup I
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:28.68BronzeGroup I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.72GoldGroup I
Neha s Viswanath50 m Freestyle00:30.62EighthGroup II
Shreyas Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:29.01SeventhGroup II
Sanjana P V50 m Butterfly00:38.76FifthGroup IV
Ridhima Singh50 m Butterfly00:39.33SixthGroup IV
Priyanshi Misra50 m Butterfly00:35.46SilverGroup IV
Yoshita Jagadeesan800 m Freestyle11:28.25Outside Top 8Group II
Shringa P V800 m Freestyle11:01.03EighthGroup II
Ashmitha Chandra800 m Freestyle10:04.58GoldGroup II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu800 m Freestyle10:37.67Outside Top 8Group II
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Backstroke00:34.75HeatsGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna50 m Backstroke00:30.67Outside Top 8Group I
Aryan Rajesh50 m Backstroke00:29.99Outside Top 8Group I
Neha s Viswanath50 m Backstroke00:38.19Outside Top 8Group II
Vikas K50 m Backstroke00:37.74Outside Top 8Group II
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:28.61HeatsGroup I
Aryan Rajesh50 m Freestyle00:27.23Outside Top 8Group I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:25.18HeatsGroup II
Srishti Satishwar50 m Freestyle00:30.79Outside Top 8Group II
Neha s Viswanath50 m Freestyle00:30.29HeatsGroup II
Vikas K50 m Freestyle00:31.02Outside Top 8Group II
Ruthva N A50 m Freestyle00:30.03Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:28.85HeatsGroup II
Sanjana P V50 m Butterfly00:38.4HeatsGroup IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar50 m Butterfly00:37.72HeatsGroup IV
Dhrupad K50 m Butterfly00:45.27Outside Top 8Group IV
Ridhima Singh50 m Butterfly00:39.94HeatsGroup IV
Priyanshi Misra50 m Butterfly00:35.09HeatsGroup IV
Vishal Satish Kumar50 m Butterfly00:38.81Outside Top 8Group IV
Tamanna Singh100 m Breaststroke01:51.99Outside Top 8Group III
Nidhi Shashidhara200 m Individual Medley02:50.55Outside Top 8Group I
Anumati Chougule200 m Individual Medley02:39.99FourthGroup I
Adya Nayak200 m Individual Medley02:36.74SilverGroup I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu200 m Individual Medley02:30.28Outside Top 8Group I
Kala Manjunatha200 m Individual Medley02:47.55Outside Top 8Group II
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Individual Medley02:34.01GoldGroup II
Swayam Ganapathy200 m Individual Medley02:56.72Outside Top 8Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu200 m Individual Medley02:46.36Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh200 m Individual Medley02:36.82Outside Top 8Group II
Sanjana P V200 m Individual Medley03:21.22EighthGroup IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Backstroke03:09.2SilverGroup IV
Dhrupad K200 m Individual Medley03:29.89Outside Top 8Group IV
Ridhima Singh200 m Individual Medley03:23.48Outside Top 8Group IV
Priyanshi Misra200 m Individual Medley02:57.13GoldGroup IV
Netra Krishnan200 m Individual Medley03:12.69SixthGroup III
Sheldon Siromani200 m Individual Medley03:17.3Outside Top 8Group III
Sunaina Manjunath100 m Backstroke01:15.77FifthGroup I
Aryan Rajesh100 m Backstroke01:04.65FifthGroup I
Sanjana P V100 m Backstroke00:44.01SeventhGroup IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Backstroke00:40.51SilverGroup IV
Priyanshi Misra50 m Backstroke00:36.93GoldGroup IV
Vishal Satish Kumar50 m Backstroke00:39.31SixthGroup IV
Shania Siromani100 m Breaststroke01:20.82FifthGroup I
Neil Mascarenhas100 m Breaststroke01:12.91SixthGroup I
Hiten S Mittal100 m Breaststroke01:10.73BronzeGroup I
Sanjana P V100 m Freestyle01:18.56FourthGroup IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Freestyle01:18.5BronzeGroup IV
Priyanshi Misra100 m Freestyle01:12.58BronzeGroup IV
Riddhi S Chamraj800 m Freestyle11:56.81EighthGroup I
Nidhi Shashidhara800 m Freestyle10:40.14FourthGroup I
Darshan Satish Kumar800 m Freestyle11:32.32Outside Top 8Group I
Nitish Kumar S800 m Freestyle10:09.95Outside Top 8Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu800 m Freestyle09:41.96Outside Top 8Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna800 m Freestyle08:56.91FourthGroup I
Bhargavi Gowri Shanker100 m Backstroke01:31.05Outside Top 8Group II
Neha s Viswanath100 m Backstroke01:24.7Outside Top 8Group II
Swayam Ganapathy100 m Backstroke01:28.81Outside Top 8Group II
Sunaina Manjunath100 m Backstroke01:15.36FourthGroup I
Aryan Rajesh100 m Backstroke01:06.27SixthGroup I
Avni Vishwas200 m Butterfly03:02.95Outside Top 8Group II
Yoshita Jagadeesan200 m Butterfly03:00.52Outside Top 8Group II
Ashmitha Chandra200 m Butterfly02:49.51FifthGroup II
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Butterfly02:39.44BronzeGroup II
Swayam Ganapathy200 m Butterfly02:57.75Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh200 m Butterfly02:18.09SilverGroup II
Mayuri Lingaraj200 m Butterfly02:53.18SixthGroup I
Adya Nayak200 m Butterfly02:37.23BronzeGroup I
Saif Chandan K S200 m Butterfly02:11.63FifthGroup I
Sanjana P V50 m Backstroke00:45.34HeatsGroup IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar50 m Backstroke00:40.52HeatsGroup IV
Dron Vivek50 m Backstroke00:49.45Outside Top 8Group IV
Dhrupad K50 m Backstroke00:46.17Outside Top 8Group IV
Ridhima Singh50 m Backstroke00:46.48Outside Top 8Group IV
Priyanshi Misra50 m Backstroke00:38.33HeatsGroup IV
Vishal Satish Kumar50 m Backstroke00:41.08HeatsGroup IV
Sheldon Siromani100 m Butterfly01:23.54Outside Top 8Group III
Kala Manjunatha100 m Backstroke01:29.5Outside Top 8Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu100 m Breaststroke01:25.99Outside Top 8Group II
Shreyas Manjunath100 m Breaststroke01:24.16Outside Top 8Group II
Anumati Chougule100 m Breaststroke01:26.6Outside Top 8Group I
Shania Siromani100 m Breaststroke01:20.58HeatsGroup I
Neil Mascarenhas100 m Breaststroke01:13.25HeatsGroup I
Hiten S Mittal100 m Breaststroke01:12.01HeatsGroup I
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Freestyle01:19.85HeatsGroup IV
Sanjana P V100 m Freestyle01:19.25HeatsGroup IV
Ridhima Singh100 m Freestyle01:22.88Outside Top 8Group IV
Priyanshi Misra100 m Freestyle01:14.75HeatsGroup IV
Vishal Satish Kumar100 m Freestyle01:20.57Outside Top 8Group IV
Netra Krishnan200 m Freestyle02:44.64EighthGroup III
Yoshita Jagadeesan1500 m Freestyle22:17.13Outside Top 8Group II
Ashmitha Chandra1500 m Freestyle19:27.13GoldGroup I
Nidhi Shashidhara1500 m Freestyle20:28.65FourthGroup I
Nitish Kumar S1500 m Freestyle19:26.09Outside Top 8Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu1500 m Freestyle18:20.97EighthGroup I
Saif Chandan K S1500 m Freestyle17:28.75FourthGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna1500 m Freestyle17:01.86SilverGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Ashmitha Chandra10 Km Open Water04:54.36
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.72
Ashmitha Chandra800 m Freestyle10:04.58
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Individual Medley02:34.01
Priyanshi Misra200 m Individual Medley02:57.13
Priyanshi Misra50 m Backstroke00:36.93
Ashmitha Chandra1500 m Freestyle19:27.13

Silver Medalists

Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:08.28
Shreyas Venkatesh100 m Butterfly01:03.48
Priyanshi Misra50 m Butterfly00:35.46
Adya Nayak200 m Individual Medley02:36.74
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Backstroke03:09.2
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Backstroke00:40.51
Shreyas Venkatesh200 m Butterfly02:18.09
Dhyan Balakrishna1500 m Freestyle17:01.86

Bronze Medalists

Priyanshi Misra50 m Freestyle00:33.25
Adya Nayak100 m Butterfly01:09.27
Namratha Venkhatesh400 m Freestyle05:29.35
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:28.68
Hiten S Mittal100 m Breaststroke01:10.73
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar100 m Freestyle01:18.5
Priyanshi Misra100 m Freestyle01:12.58
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Butterfly02:39.44
Adya Nayak200 m Butterfly02:37.23

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram