KSA State Sub Junior & Junior Aquatic Championship-2019

Event Dates: Wednesday, May 29 to Sunday, June 2, 2019

Event Information

City Mysore
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 23604

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Freestyle 00:35.99 Fifth Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Freestyle 00:33.25 Bronze Group IV
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Butterfly 01:08.28 Silver Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh 100 m Butterfly 01:03.48 Silver Group II
Adya Nayak 100 m Butterfly 01:09.27 Bronze Group I
Namratha Venkhatesh 100 m Freestyle 01:12.38 Fourth Group III
Bhargavi Gowri Shanker 50 m Butterfly 00:38.34 Outside Top 8 Group II
Avni Vishwas 50 m Butterfly 00:33.8 Outside Top 8 Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 50 m Butterfly 00:32.4 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ruthva N A 50 m Butterfly 00:32.04 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh 50 m Butterfly 00:29.14 Heats Group II
Shania Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:32.77 Outside Top 8 Group I
Mayuri Lingaraj 50 m Butterfly 00:32.15 Heats Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:31.34 Heats Group I
Darshan Satish Kumar 50 m Butterfly 00:35.32 Outside Top 8 Group I
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Butterfly 00:26.97 Heats Group I
Pranav J Roy 50 m Butterfly 00:39.12 Outside Top 8 Group III
Sheldon Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:36.44 Outside Top 8 Group III
Bhargavi Gowri Shanker 100 m Freestyle 01:18.34 Outside Top 8 Group II
Neha s Viswanath 100 m Freestyle 01:08.82 Outside Top 8 Group II
Avni Vishwas 100 m Freestyle 01:07.67 Outside Top 8 Group II
Srishti Satishwar 100 m Freestyle 01:06.11 Outside Top 8 Group II
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:02.76 Heats Group II
Vikas K 100 m Freestyle 01:09.69 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:07.75 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ruthva N A 100 m Freestyle 01:06.02 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:04.03 Heats Group II
Mayuri Lingaraj 100 m Freestyle 01:05.45 Outside Top 8 Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:05.02 Heats Group I
Adya Nayak 100 m Freestyle 01:04.59 Heats Group I
Darshan Satish Kumar 100 m Freestyle 01:08.22 Outside Top 8 Group I
Nitish Kumar S 10 Km Open Water 01:03.76 Outside Top 8 Group I
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Freestyle 00:59.42 Outside Top 8 Group I
Lakshmi B V 50 m Freestyle 00:37.35 Outside Top 8 Group III
Netra Krishnan 50 m Freestyle 00:34.63 Heats Group III
Namratha Venkhatesh 50 m Freestyle 00:34.13 Heats Group III
Pranav J Roy 50 m Freestyle 00:34.64 Outside Top 8 Group III
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Backstroke 02:36.19 Fourth Group II
Aryan Rajesh 200 m Backstroke 02:24.06 Seventh Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 200 m Backstroke 02:21.13 Fifth Group I
Kala Manjunatha 50 m Breaststroke 00:40.32 Outside Top 8 Group II
Vikas K 50 m Breaststroke 00:39.44 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shania Siromani 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.03 Heats Group I
Neil Mascarenhas 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.31 Heats Group I
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Breaststroke 00:32.77 Heats Group I
Sanjana P V 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.75 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.27 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.85 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Ridhima Singh 50 m Breaststroke 00:56.81 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:44.2 Heats Group IV
Tamanna Singh 400 m Freestyle 06:11.25 Seventh Group III
Namratha Venkhatesh 400 m Freestyle 05:29.35 Bronze Group III
Yoshita Jagadeesan 400 m Freestyle 05:27.39 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shringa P V 400 m Freestyle 05:19.89 Outside Top 8 Group II
Srishti Satishwar 400 m Freestyle 05:10.97 Eighth Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 10 Km Open Water 04:54.36 Gold Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 400 m Freestyle 05:06.43 Outside Top 8 Group II
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Freestyle 05:13.52 Sixth Group I
Anumati Chougule 400 m Freestyle 05:08.29 Fifth Group I
Darshan Satish Kumar 400 m Freestyle 05:36.6 Outside Top 8 Group I
Nitish Kumar S 400 m Freestyle 04:56. Outside Top 8 Group I
Saif Chandan K S 400 m Freestyle 04:26.14 Fifth Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Backstroke 00:34.32 Fourth Group I
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:29.67 Fourth Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.68 Bronze Group I
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.72 Gold Group I
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Freestyle 00:30.62 Eighth Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:29.01 Seventh Group II
Sanjana P V 50 m Butterfly 00:38.76 Fifth Group IV
Ridhima Singh 50 m Butterfly 00:39.33 Sixth Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Butterfly 00:35.46 Silver Group IV
Yoshita Jagadeesan 800 m Freestyle 11:28.25 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shringa P V 800 m Freestyle 11:01.03 Eighth Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 10:04.58 Gold Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 800 m Freestyle 10:37.67 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Backstroke 00:34.75 Heats Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 50 m Backstroke 00:30.67 Outside Top 8 Group I
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:29.99 Outside Top 8 Group I
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Backstroke 00:38.19 Outside Top 8 Group II
Vikas K 50 m Backstroke 00:37.74 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.61 Heats Group I
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Freestyle 00:27.23 Outside Top 8 Group I
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:25.18 Heats Group II
Srishti Satishwar 50 m Freestyle 00:30.79 Outside Top 8 Group II
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Freestyle 00:30.29 Heats Group II
Vikas K 50 m Freestyle 00:31.02 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ruthva N A 50 m Freestyle 00:30.03 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.85 Heats Group II
Sanjana P V 50 m Butterfly 00:38.4 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Butterfly 00:37.72 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Butterfly 00:45.27 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Ridhima Singh 50 m Butterfly 00:39.94 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Butterfly 00:35.09 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 50 m Butterfly 00:38.81 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Tamanna Singh 100 m Breaststroke 01:51.99 Outside Top 8 Group III
Nidhi Shashidhara 200 m Individual Medley 02:50.55 Outside Top 8 Group I
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:39.99 Fourth Group I
Adya Nayak 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.74 Silver Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 200 m Individual Medley 02:30.28 Outside Top 8 Group I
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.55 Outside Top 8 Group II
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 02:34.01 Gold Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 200 m Individual Medley 02:56.72 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 200 m Individual Medley 02:46.36 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.82 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sanjana P V 200 m Individual Medley 03:21.22 Eighth Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Backstroke 03:09.2 Silver Group IV
Dhrupad K 200 m Individual Medley 03:29.89 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Ridhima Singh 200 m Individual Medley 03:23.48 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.13 Gold Group IV
Netra Krishnan 200 m Individual Medley 03:12.69 Sixth Group III
Sheldon Siromani 200 m Individual Medley 03:17.3 Outside Top 8 Group III
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Backstroke 01:15.77 Fifth Group I
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Backstroke 01:04.65 Fifth Group I
Sanjana P V 100 m Backstroke 00:44.01 Seventh Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Backstroke 00:40.51 Silver Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Backstroke 00:36.93 Gold Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 50 m Backstroke 00:39.31 Sixth Group IV
Shania Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:20.82 Fifth Group I
Neil Mascarenhas 100 m Breaststroke 01:12.91 Sixth Group I
Hiten S Mittal 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.73 Bronze Group I
Sanjana P V 100 m Freestyle 01:18.56 Fourth Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Freestyle 01:18.5 Bronze Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:12.58 Bronze Group IV
Riddhi S Chamraj 800 m Freestyle 11:56.81 Eighth Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 800 m Freestyle 10:40.14 Fourth Group I
Darshan Satish Kumar 800 m Freestyle 11:32.32 Outside Top 8 Group I
Nitish Kumar S 800 m Freestyle 10:09.95 Outside Top 8 Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 800 m Freestyle 09:41.96 Outside Top 8 Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 800 m Freestyle 08:56.91 Fourth Group I
Bhargavi Gowri Shanker 100 m Backstroke 01:31.05 Outside Top 8 Group II
Neha s Viswanath 100 m Backstroke 01:24.7 Outside Top 8 Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 100 m Backstroke 01:28.81 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Backstroke 01:15.36 Fourth Group I
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Backstroke 01:06.27 Sixth Group I
Avni Vishwas 200 m Butterfly 03:02.95 Outside Top 8 Group II
Yoshita Jagadeesan 200 m Butterfly 03:00.52 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Butterfly 02:49.51 Fifth Group II
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Butterfly 02:39.44 Bronze Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 200 m Butterfly 02:57.75 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh 200 m Butterfly 02:18.09 Silver Group II
Mayuri Lingaraj 200 m Butterfly 02:53.18 Sixth Group I
Adya Nayak 200 m Butterfly 02:37.23 Bronze Group I
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:11.63 Fifth Group I
Sanjana P V 50 m Backstroke 00:45.34 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Backstroke 00:40.52 Heats Group IV
Dron Vivek 50 m Backstroke 00:49.45 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Backstroke 00:46.17 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Ridhima Singh 50 m Backstroke 00:46.48 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Backstroke 00:38.33 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 50 m Backstroke 00:41.08 Heats Group IV
Sheldon Siromani 100 m Butterfly 01:23.54 Outside Top 8 Group III
Kala Manjunatha 100 m Backstroke 01:29.5 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 100 m Breaststroke 01:25.99 Outside Top 8 Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Breaststroke 01:24.16 Outside Top 8 Group II
Anumati Chougule 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.6 Outside Top 8 Group I
Shania Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:20.58 Heats Group I
Neil Mascarenhas 100 m Breaststroke 01:13.25 Heats Group I
Hiten S Mittal 100 m Breaststroke 01:12.01 Heats Group I
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Freestyle 01:19.85 Heats Group IV
Sanjana P V 100 m Freestyle 01:19.25 Heats Group IV
Ridhima Singh 100 m Freestyle 01:22.88 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:14.75 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 100 m Freestyle 01:20.57 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Netra Krishnan 200 m Freestyle 02:44.64 Eighth Group III
Yoshita Jagadeesan 1500 m Freestyle 22:17.13 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 19:27.13 Gold Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 1500 m Freestyle 20:28.65 Fourth Group I
Nitish Kumar S 1500 m Freestyle 19:26.09 Outside Top 8 Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 1500 m Freestyle 18:20.97 Eighth Group I
Saif Chandan K S 1500 m Freestyle 17:28.75 Fourth Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 1500 m Freestyle 17:01.86 Silver Group I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (7)

Ashmitha Chandra 10 Km Open Water 04:54.36
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.72
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 10:04.58
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 02:34.01
Priyanshi Misra 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.13
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Backstroke 00:36.93
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 19:27.13

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (8)

Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Butterfly 01:08.28
Shreyas Venkatesh 100 m Butterfly 01:03.48
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Butterfly 00:35.46
Adya Nayak 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.74
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Backstroke 03:09.2
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Backstroke 00:40.51
Shreyas Venkatesh 200 m Butterfly 02:18.09
Dhyan Balakrishna 1500 m Freestyle 17:01.86

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (9)

Priyanshi Misra 50 m Freestyle 00:33.25
Adya Nayak 100 m Butterfly 01:09.27
Namratha Venkhatesh 400 m Freestyle 05:29.35
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.68
Hiten S Mittal 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.73
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Freestyle 01:18.5
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:12.58
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Butterfly 02:39.44
Adya Nayak 200 m Butterfly 02:37.23

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram