Khelo India Youth Games 2019

Event Dates: Thursday, January 10 to Tuesday, January 15, 2019

Event Information

City Pune
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 21821

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Aaron Fernandes 100 m Freestyle 00:54.11 Bronze Open
Aaron Fernandes 100 m Freestyle 00:55.48 Heats Open
Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:30.48 Gold Open
Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:30.96 Heats Open
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:06.44 Heats Group I
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.54 Gold Group I
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Freestyle 02:30.49 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 100 m Butterfly 01:07.52 Silver Group I
Tanmay Das 50 m Butterfly 00:28.04 Heats Group I
Tanmay Das 50 m Backstroke 00:27.82 Gold Group I
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.52 Fourth Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Freestyle 02:07.5 Heats Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 50 m Backstroke 00:28.36 Bronze Group I
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 09:58.92 Bronze Open
Hiren shagolsem 100 m Freestyle 00:57.22 Heats Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Butterfly 00:54.33 Bronze Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.17 Gold Open
Dolphi Sarang 100 m Butterfly 01:11.27 Fifth Open
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:06.84 Gold Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:08.94 Sixth Group I
Aditya Dubey 200 m Breaststroke 02:31.46 Fourth Open
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:26.91 Gold Group I
Navya Singal 1500 m Freestyle 18:36.81 Fourth Group I
Prachi Tokas 1500 m Freestyle 18:09.31 Gold Group I
Vishal Grewal 1500 m Freestyle 16:57.74 Bronze Open
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:59.06 Gold Open
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 16:24.48 Silver Open
Varun Patel 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.29 Eighth Open
Varun Patel 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.37 Heats Open
Aditya Dubey 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.59 Heats Open
Bikram Changmai 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.52 Heats Group I
Maana Patel 50 m Freestyle 00:27.8 Silver Open
Maana Patel 50 m Freestyle 00:28.63 Heats Open
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:28.88 Fifth Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:29.34 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.92 Silver Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:28.4 Heats Group I
Tanmay Das 50 m Freestyle 00:26.16 Heats Group I
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Freestyle 00:26.07 Heats Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.26 Fourth Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.62 Heats Group I
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:24.71 Gold Group I
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.22 Heats Group I
Dolphi Sarang 200 m Butterfly 02:50. Fourth Open
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:34.41 Gold Open
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:39.36 Seventh Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:42.41 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:30.41 Bronze Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:33.52 Heats Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:23.48 Heats Group I
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 02:39.55 Sixth Group I
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.5 Heats Group I
Sushrut Kapse 800 m Freestyle 08:36.89 Silver Open
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta 800 m Freestyle 10:12.04 Fourth Open
Vishal Grewal 200 m Individual Medley 02:17.9 Fourth Group I
Vishal Grewal 200 m Individual Medley 02:19.56 Heats Open
Vishal Grewal 800 m Freestyle 08:59.91 Bronze Open
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:14.21 Gold Open
kapil shetty 800 m Freestyle 08:53.63 Fourth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 08:48. Gold Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:29.8 Silver Open
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:32.43 Heats Open
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:23. Gold Open
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:28.17 Heats Open
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:38.57 Sixth Group I
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:42.13 Heats Group I
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:10.46 Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:18.78 Heats Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:11.8 Silver Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:17.35 Heats Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Individual Medley 02:35.94 Silver Group I
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Individual Medley 02:46.49 Sixth Open
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.15 Fifth Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:40.88 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:42.27 Eighth Group I
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:43.45 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Individual Medley 02:40.38 Seventh Group I
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Individual Medley 02:40.55 Heats Group I
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.48 Gold Group I
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:21.24 Heats Group I
Shubrant Patra 200 m Butterfly 02:18.03 Seventh Group I
Shubrant Patra 200 m Butterfly 02:21.04 Heats Group I
Divyansh Arora 200 m Butterfly 02:16.55 Fifth Group I
Divyansh Arora 200 m Butterfly 02:18.34 Heats Group I
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:10.56 Silver Group I
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:16.71 Heats Group I
Jasmine Gurung 1500 m Freestyle 19:03.93 Bronze Open
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:01.45 Fifth Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:03.68 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:00.6 Silver Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:01.11 Heats Group I
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:57.55 Gold Group I
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:59.72 Heats Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:58.15 Silver Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 01:00.03 Heats Group I
Hiren shagolsem 100 m Butterfly 00:59.9 Sixth Group I
Hiren shagolsem 100 m Butterfly 01:00.55 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:34.86 Fifth Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:39.07 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 400 m Individual Medley 05:45.74 Sixth Group I
Uttara Gogoi 400 m Individual Medley 05:35.62 Heats Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:28.83 Silver Open
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:10.75 Silver Open
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:17.82 Heats Open
Vishal Grewal 400 m Freestyle 04:15.2 Bronze Open
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:01.83 Gold Open
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:08.34 Heats Open
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:14.23 Silver Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:24.33 Heats Group I
kapil shetty 400 m Freestyle 04:18.33 Fourth Group I
kapil shetty 400 m Freestyle 04:24.69 Heats Group I
Divyansh Arora 1500 m Freestyle 18:03.25 Sixth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 1500 m Freestyle 16:40.54 Gold Group I
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:10.52 Silver Group I
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:11.85 Heats Group I
Arya Kripalani 100 m Backstroke 01:13.94 Eighth Group I
Arya Kripalani 100 m Backstroke 01:14.39 Heats Group I
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:13.76 Seventh Group I
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:15.29 Heats Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 100 m Backstroke 01:01.19 Bronze Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 100 m Backstroke 01:02.91 Heats Group I
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 01:00.24 Silver Group I
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 01:02.15 Heats Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:00.16 Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:01.77 Heats Group I
Aditya Dubey 400 m Individual Medley 05:00.73 Fourth Open
Vishal Grewal 400 m Individual Medley 04:51.43 Silver Open
Bhargav Phukan 400 m Individual Medley 05:09.45 Seventh Group I
Bhargav Phukan 400 m Individual Medley 05:12.18 Heats Group I
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:47.13 Gold Group I
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:59.04 Heats Group I
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:45.22 Silver Open
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:37.99 Gold Group I
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:50.62 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:53.58 Seventh Group I
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:48.28 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 04:47.53 Fourth Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 04:53.92 Heats Group I
Vishal Grewal 200 m Freestyle 02:01.06 Sixth Open
Vishal Grewal 200 m Freestyle 02:03.09 Heats Open
Anubhuti Baruah 50 m Butterfly 00:31.59 Heats Group I
Dolphi Sarang 50 m Butterfly 00:31.64 Fifth Open
Dolphi Sarang 50 m Butterfly 00:31.6 Heats Open
Firdoush Kayamkhani 50 m Butterfly 00:31.76 Seventh Open
Firdoush Kayamkhani 50 m Butterfly 00:31.79 Heats Open
Karvi Gaekwad 200 m Freestyle 02:32.33 Group I
Mayuri Lingaraj 50 m Butterfly 00:30.51 Seventh Group I
Mayuri Lingaraj 50 m Butterfly 00:31.36 Heats Group I
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:14.4 Silver Open
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:23. Heats Open
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:53.5 Silver Open
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:56.45 Heats Open
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Freestyle 02:16.18 Bronze Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Freestyle 02:20.55 Heats Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:00.37 Bronze Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:05.23 Heats Group I
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:00.06 Silver Group I
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:02.54 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:16.72 Fifth Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:18.97 Fifth Group I
Astha Choudhury 800 m Freestyle 09:58.68 Fifth Group I
Navya Singal 800 m Freestyle 09:48.61 Bronze Group I
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:17.73 Eighth Group I
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:19.22 Heats Group I
Prachi Tokas 800 m Freestyle 09:32.34 Gold Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Butterfly 00:30.85 Eighth Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Butterfly 00:30.99 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:11.91 Gold Group I
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:14.43 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:30.18 Bronze Group I
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:30.83 Heats Group I
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:26.49 Bronze Group I
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:27.09 Heats Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.86 Gold Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.54 Heats Group I
Varun Patel 100 m Breaststroke 01:07.76 Fifth Open
Varun Patel 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.36 Heats Open
Aditya Dubey 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.55 Eighth Open
Aditya Dubey 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.56 Heats Open
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:11.06 Fifth Group I
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:12.58 Heats Group I
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:07.95 Gold Group I
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.39 Heats Group I
kapil shetty 200 m Freestyle 02:01. Fourth Group I
kapil shetty 200 m Freestyle 02:04.18 Heats Group I
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 01:58.4 Fourth Open
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 02:02.31 Heats Open

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (25)

Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:30.48
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.54
Tanmay Das 50 m Backstroke 00:27.82
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.17
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:06.84
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:26.91
Prachi Tokas 1500 m Freestyle 18:09.31
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:59.06
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:24.71
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:34.41
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:14.21
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 08:48.
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:23.
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:10.46
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.48
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:57.55
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:01.83
Anurag R. Singh 1500 m Freestyle 16:40.54
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:00.16
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:47.13
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:37.99
Prachi Tokas 800 m Freestyle 09:32.34
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:11.91
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.86
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:07.95

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (21)

Uttara Gogoi 100 m Butterfly 01:07.52
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 16:24.48
Maana Patel 50 m Freestyle 00:27.8
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.92
Sushrut Kapse 800 m Freestyle 08:36.89
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:29.8
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:11.8
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Individual Medley 02:35.94
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:10.56
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:00.6
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:58.15
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:28.83
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:10.75
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:14.23
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:10.52
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 01:00.24
Vishal Grewal 400 m Individual Medley 04:51.43
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:45.22
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:14.4
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:53.5
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:00.06

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (15)

Aaron Fernandes 100 m Freestyle 00:54.11
Nanak Moolchandani 50 m Backstroke 00:28.36
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 09:58.92
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Butterfly 00:54.33
Vishal Grewal 1500 m Freestyle 16:57.74
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:30.41
Vishal Grewal 800 m Freestyle 08:59.91
Jasmine Gurung 1500 m Freestyle 19:03.93
Vishal Grewal 400 m Freestyle 04:15.2
Nanak Moolchandani 100 m Backstroke 01:01.19
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Freestyle 02:16.18
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:00.37
Navya Singal 800 m Freestyle 09:48.61
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:30.18
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:26.49

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram