Khelo India Youth Games 2020

Event Dates: Friday, January 17 to Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Event Information

City Guwahati
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 25556

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:25.92 Bronze Group II
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:26.03 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Freestyle 02:10.99 Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Freestyle 02:04.45 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:05.29 Gold Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:09.97 Heats Group II
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.35 Silver Group II
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:32.66 Heats Group II
Bhargav Phukan 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.69 Bronze Group II
Bhargav Phukan 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.84 Heats Group II
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:15.01 Silver Group II
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:17.21 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.7 Gold Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.16 Heats Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:57. Bronze Group II
Ansu Kar 1500 m Freestyle 18:06.06 Outside Top 8 Group II
Anshav Jindal 200 m Butterfly 02:13.34 Eighth Group II
Anshav Jindal 200 m Butterfly 02:14.87 Heats Group II
Aditya Dubey 200 m Breaststroke 02:27.58 Bronze Group I
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:04.68 Gold Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:05.53 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 800 m Freestyle 09:44.29 Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:26.87 Bronze Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:29.41 Heats Group II
Aliyah Singh 50 m Breaststroke 00:37.36 Silver Group I
Aliyah Singh 50 m Backstroke 00:33.75 Bronze Group I
Aliyah Singh 100 m Breaststroke 01:22.18 Silver Group I
Shubhojeet Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 01:14.52 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:56.64 Gold Group II
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:57.51 Heats Group II
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:14.52 Heats Group II
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.9 Bronze Group II
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.59 Heats Group II
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:06.33 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:07.54 Heats Group II
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 00:59.08 Gold Group II
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 01:01.17 Heats Group II

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (6)

Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:05.29
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.7
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:04.68
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:56.64
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:06.33
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 00:59.08

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (4)

Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.35
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:15.01
Aliyah Singh 50 m Breaststroke 00:37.36
Aliyah Singh 100 m Breaststroke 01:22.18

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (7)

Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:25.92
Bhargav Phukan 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.69
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Butterfly 00:57.
Aditya Dubey 200 m Breaststroke 02:27.58
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:26.87
Aliyah Singh 50 m Backstroke 00:33.75
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.9

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram