Karnataka Swimming Association State Senior Aquatic Championship 2019

Event Dates: Tuesday, July 30 to Thursday, August 1, 2019

Event Information

City Bengaluru
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 24224

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Yoshita Jagadeesan 200 m Butterfly 03:13.59 Outside Top 8 Open
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:10.74 Silver Open
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:29.95 Fourth Open
Neha s Viswanath 400 m Freestyle 05:39.66 Outside Top 8 Open
Anumati Chougule 400 m Freestyle 05:14.68 Outside Top 8 Open
Srishti Satishwar 100 m Freestyle 01:09.03 Outside Top 8 Open
Neha s Viswanath 100 m Freestyle 01:08.79 Outside Top 8 Open
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:06.74 Outside Top 8 Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:04.39 Outside Top 8 Open
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Backstroke 01:05.6 Sixth Open
Shania Siromani 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.46 Outside Top 8 Open
Neil Mascarenhas 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.47 Seventh Open
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:43.01 Fifth Open
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 02:39.02 Bronze Open
Neha s Viswanath 10 Km Open Water 00:30.76 Outside Top 8 Open
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.76 Fifth Open
Yoshita Jagadeesan 100 m Butterfly 01:21.63 Outside Top 8 Open
Kala Manjunatha 100 m Butterfly 01:19.9 Outside Top 8 Open
Avni Vishwas 100 m Butterfly 01:17.94 Outside Top 8 Open
Adya Nayak 100 m Butterfly 01:12.61 Outside Top 8 Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Butterfly 01:07.88 Fourth Open
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 03:00.02 Sixth Open
Neil Mascarenhas 200 m Breaststroke 02:42.31 Outside Top 8 Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 1500 m Freestyle 20:40.69 Seventh Open
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 19:05.05 Bronze Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 1500 m Freestyle 17:08.8 Silver Open
Shania Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:32.01 Outside Top 8 Open
Avni Vishwas 50 m Butterfly 00:34. Outside Top 8 Open
Latiesha Mandanna 50 m Butterfly 00:31.22 Fifth Open
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.68 Bronze Open
Srishti Satishwar 200 m Freestyle 02:29.85 Outside Top 8 Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 400 m Individual Medley 05:02.11 Fourth Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Individual Medley 06:02.34 Outside Top 8 Open
Anumati Chougule 400 m Individual Medley 05:54.2 Outside Top 8 Open
Adya Nayak 400 m Individual Medley 05:50.67 Eighth Open
Aryan Rajesh 200 m Backstroke 02:26.69 Sixth Open
Shania Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:22.59 Sixth Open
Neil Mascarenhas 100 m Breaststroke 01:14.43 Outside Top 8 Open
Yoshita Jagadeesan 800 m Freestyle 11:18.06 Outside Top 8 Open
Shringa P V 800 m Freestyle 11:15.4 Outside Top 8 Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 800 m Freestyle 10:51.43 Outside Top 8 Open
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 10:10.5 Fourth Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 800 m Freestyle 09:00.51 Silver Open

Gold Medalists 

No items found

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (3)

Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:10.74
Dhyan Balakrishna 1500 m Freestyle 17:08.8
Dhyan Balakrishna 800 m Freestyle 09:00.51

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (3)

Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 02:39.02
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 19:05.05
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.68

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram