Karnataka State Short Course Swimming Championships 2019

Event Dates: Wednesday, December 11 to Saturday, December 14, 2019

Event Information

City Mandya
Country India
Course 25 m

Event Id: 25187

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Dhrupad K 50 m Butterfly 00:42.86 Heats Group IV
Tamanna Singh 200 m Individual Medley 03:20.1 Heats Group III
Tamanna Singh 200 m Backstroke 01:36.81 Heats Group III
Tamanna Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:49.04 Group III
Tamanna Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:53.73 Heats Group III
Tamanna Singh 25 m Freestyle 00:17.13 Heats Group III
Lakshmi B V 50 m Backstroke 00:39.93 Group III
Lakshmi B V 50 m Backstroke 00:40.65 Heats Group III
Lakshmi B V 100 m Freestyle 01:18.51 Heats Group III
Lakshmi B V 50 m Freestyle 00:35.12 Heats Group III
Lakshmi B V 25 m Freestyle 00:16.26 Heats Group III
Dron Vivek 50 m Breaststroke 00:55.02 Heats Group IV
Dron Vivek 50 m Butterfly 00:45.13 Heats Group IV
Dron Vivek 50 m Backstroke 00:46.23 Heats Group IV
Dron Vivek 50 m Freestyle 00:40.83 Heats Group IV
Dron Vivek 25 m Freestyle 00:18.47 Heats Group IV
Pranav J Roy 200 m Individual Medley 03:05.84 Heats Group III
Pranav J Roy 50 m Butterfly 00:38.14 Heats Group III
Pranav J Roy 50 m Freestyle 00:33.75 Heats Group III
Pranav J Roy 100 m Freestyle 01:17.71 Heats Group III
Pranav J Roy 25 m Freestyle 00:15.52 Heats Group III
Ruthva N A 50 m Butterfly 00:32.3 Heats Group II
Ruthva N A 200 m Freestyle 02:26.22 Heats Group II
Ruthva N A 100 m Freestyle 01:05.6 Heats Group II
Ruthva N A 50 m Freestyle 00:29.59 Heats Group II
Ruthva N A 25 m Freestyle 00:14.03 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.67 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 200 m Breaststroke 02:53.39 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Breaststroke 01:18.41 Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Breaststroke 01:18.95 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.84 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:03.41 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 25 m Freestyle 00:13.67 Heats Group II
Nitish Kumar S 100 m Butterfly 01:10.46 Heats Group II
Nitish Kumar S 400 m Freestyle 04:57.4 Heats Group II
Nitish Kumar S 800 m Freestyle 10:16.78 Group II
Nitish Kumar S 1500 m Freestyle 19:25.45 Group II
Vikas K 100 m Breaststroke 01:23.48 Heats Group II
Vikas K 50 m Breaststroke 00:41.56 Heats Group II
Vikas K 200 m Freestyle 02:23.64 Heats Group II
Vikas K 100 m Freestyle 01:05.4 Heats Group II
Vikas K 25 m Freestyle 00:13.6 Heats Group II
Dhrupad K 200 m Individual Medley 03:21.82 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.19 Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Breaststroke 00:46.07 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Backstroke 00:43.86 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 100 m Freestyle 01:20.82 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 50 m Freestyle 00:37.98 Heats Group IV
Dhrupad K 25 m Freestyle 00:16.48 Heats Group IV
Swayam Ganapathy 200 m Individual Medley 02:55.11 Heats Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 200 m Butterfly 02:52.96 Heats Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 100 m Butterfly 01:17.74 Heats Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 100 m Freestyle 01:10.41 Heats Group II
Swayam Ganapathy 25 m Freestyle 00:14.84 Heats Group II
Yoshita Jagadeesan 100 m Freestyle 01:08.53 Heats Group II
Yoshita Jagadeesan 800 m Freestyle 10:45.41 Heats Group II
Yoshita Jagadeesan 100 m Butterfly 01:19.92 Heats Group II
Yoshita Jagadeesan 1500 m Freestyle 20:23.09 Group II
Vishal Satish Kumar 200 m Individual Medley 03:11.76 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 50 m Butterfly 00:36.69 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 50 m Backstroke 00:40.96 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 100 m Freestyle 01:18.76 Heats Group IV
Vishal Satish Kumar 25 m Freestyle 00:16.37 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 200 m Individual Medley 03:00.03 Silver Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 200 m Individual Medley 03:03.35 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Butterfly 00:36.86 Bronze Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Butterfly 00:36.36 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.56 Bronze Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Breaststroke 00:44.72 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Backstroke 00:38.8 Silver Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Backstroke 00:38.58 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Freestyle 01:15.49 Bronze Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Freestyle 01:16.85 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Freestyle 00:28.39 Bronze Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Freestyle 00:28.81 Heats Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 25 m Freestyle 00:15.76 Bronze Group IV
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 25 m Freestyle 00:15.86 Heats Group IV
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Backstroke 01:11.03 Bronze Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.85 Bronze Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:31.5 Heats Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:03.7 Bronze Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.39 Bronze Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.81 Heats Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 25 m Freestyle 00:13.44 Gold Group I
Sunaina Manjunath 25 m Freestyle 00:13.46 Heats Group I
Shringa P V 50 m Butterfly 00:34.73 Heats Group II
Shringa P V 200 m Individual Medley 02:58.16 Heats Group II
Shringa P V 25 m Freestyle 00:15.26 Heats Group II
Shringa P V 400 m Freestyle 05:16.44 Heats Group II
Shringa P V 800 m Freestyle 10:40.57 Group II
Shringa P V 1500 m Freestyle 20:15.45 Bronze Group II
Sheldon Siromani 200 m Individual Medley 03:11.5 Heats Group III
Sheldon Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:37.21 Heats Group III
Sheldon Siromani 100 m Butterfly 01:21.48 Group III
Sheldon Siromani 100 m Butterfly 01:21.25 Heats Group III
Sheldon Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:34.99 Group III
Sheldon Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:34.77 Heats Group III
Sheldon Siromani 25 m Freestyle 00:16.06 Heats Group III
Shania Siromani 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.57 Group I
Shania Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:31.38 Group I
Shania Siromani 50 m Butterfly 00:31.45 Heats Group I
Shania Siromani 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.16 Silver Group I
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 02:56.61 Silver Group I
Shania Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:19.65 Silver Group I
Sanjana P V 50 m Breaststroke 00:46.05 Group IV
Sanjana P V 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.6 Heats Group IV
Sanjana P V 50 m Butterfly 00:36.64 Silver Group IV
Sanjana P V 50 m Butterfly 00:36.38 Heats Group IV
Sanjana P V 100 m Freestyle 01:14.49 Silver Group IV
Sanjana P V 100 m Freestyle 01:14.97 Heats Group IV
Sanjana P V 25 m Freestyle 00:15.74 Silver Group IV
Sanjana P V 25 m Freestyle 00:16.02 Heats Group IV
Sanjana P V 50 m Freestyle 00:33.73 Silver Group IV
Sanjana P V 50 m Freestyle 00:34.3 Heats Group IV
Ridhima Singh 50 m Freestyle 00:35.08 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 200 m Individual Medley 02:53.98 Gold Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 200 m Individual Medley 02:59.48 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Butterfly 00:34.77 Silver Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Butterfly 00:35.85 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:41.63 Bronze Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.61 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.61 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Backstroke 00:36.79 Gold Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Backstroke 00:37.12 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:11.78 Silver Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:15.57 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Freestyle 00:33.05 Silver Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Freestyle 00:32.97 Heats Group IV
Priyanshi Misra 25 m Freestyle 00:15.96 Group IV
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Individual Medley 05:41.48 Bronze Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 100 m Breaststroke 01:25.83 Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 1500 m Freestyle 19:17.69 Silver Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 800 m Freestyle 10:06.22 Silver Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Freestyle 04:56.42 Heats Group I
Neha s Viswanath 100 m Freestyle 01:06.58 Group II
Neha s Viswanath 100 m Freestyle 01:06.61 Heats Group II
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Freestyle 00:29.59 Group II
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Freestyle 00:29.69 Heats Group II
Neha s Viswanath 25 m Freestyle 00:14.05 Group II
Neha s Viswanath 25 m Freestyle 00:13.85 Heats Group II
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Butterfly 02:41.81 Group II
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Butterfly 02:39.78 Heats Group II
Kala Manjunatha 100 m Butterfly 01:12.83 Group II
Kala Manjunatha 100 m Butterfly 01:13.84 Heats Group II
Kala Manjunatha 400 m Individual Medley 05:51.79 Group II
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Individual Medley 02:43.27 Group II
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Individual Medley 02:45.24 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 200 m Butterfly 02:48.16 Group II
Avni Vishwas 200 m Butterfly 02:47.27 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 100 m Butterfly 01:12.53 Group II
Avni Vishwas 100 m Butterfly 01:13. Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 50 m Butterfly 00:32.88 Group II
Avni Vishwas 50 m Butterfly 00:32.91 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 100 m Freestyle 01:05.63 Group II
Avni Vishwas 100 m Freestyle 01:05.9 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 50 m Freestyle 00:30.34 Group II
Avni Vishwas 50 m Freestyle 00:30.3 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 25 m Freestyle 00:14.32 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 200 m Butterfly 02:48.16 Group II
Avni Vishwas 200 m Butterfly 02:47.04 Heats Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 18:57.5 Gold Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 09:53.85 Gold Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 400 m Freestyle 04:51.03 Gold Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Freestyle 02:17.82 Gold Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Freestyle 02:20.73 Heats Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 100 m Freestyle 01:03.41 Gold Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 100 m Freestyle 01:05.1 Heats Group II
Anumati Chougule 400 m Freestyle 05:02.72 Heats Group I
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:26.93 Silver Group I
Anumati Chougule 400 m Individual Medley 05:39.06 Silver Group I
Anumati Chougule 800 m Freestyle 10:18.91 Bronze Group I
Anumati Chougule 1500 m Freestyle 19:34.95 Bronze Group I
Adrian Neil Serrao 25 m Freestyle 00:15.68 Silver Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 25 m Freestyle 00:15.87 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 200 m Individual Medley 03:05.33 Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 200 m Individual Medley 03:08.86 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 100 m Freestyle 01:19.14 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 100 m Freestyle 01:19.14 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Backstroke 00:39.58 Bronze Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Backstroke 00:40.88 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Butterfly 00:38.55 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.97 Bronze Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Breaststroke 00:44.46 Heats Group IV
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Freestyle 00:35.2 Heats Group IV

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (8)

Sunaina Manjunath 25 m Freestyle 00:13.44
Priyanshi Misra 200 m Individual Medley 02:53.98
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Backstroke 00:36.79
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 18:57.5
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 09:53.85
Ashmitha Chandra 400 m Freestyle 04:51.03
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Freestyle 02:17.82
Ashmitha Chandra 100 m Freestyle 01:03.41

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (17)

Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 200 m Individual Medley 03:00.03
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Backstroke 00:38.8
Shania Siromani 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.16
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 02:56.61
Shania Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:19.65
Sanjana P V 50 m Butterfly 00:36.64
Sanjana P V 100 m Freestyle 01:14.49
Sanjana P V 25 m Freestyle 00:15.74
Sanjana P V 50 m Freestyle 00:33.73
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Butterfly 00:34.77
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:11.78
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Freestyle 00:33.05
Nidhi Shashidhara 1500 m Freestyle 19:17.69
Nidhi Shashidhara 800 m Freestyle 10:06.22
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:26.93
Anumati Chougule 400 m Individual Medley 05:39.06
Adrian Neil Serrao 25 m Freestyle 00:15.68

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (16)

Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Butterfly 00:36.86
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.56
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 100 m Freestyle 01:15.49
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Freestyle 00:28.39
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 25 m Freestyle 00:15.76
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Backstroke 01:11.03
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.85
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:03.7
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.39
Shringa P V 1500 m Freestyle 20:15.45
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:41.63
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Individual Medley 05:41.48
Anumati Chougule 800 m Freestyle 10:18.91
Anumati Chougule 1500 m Freestyle 19:34.95
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Backstroke 00:39.58
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.97

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram