IIT Bombay Swim Gala 2018

Event Dates: Saturday, March 31 to Sunday, April 1, 2018

Event Information

CityMumbai
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 18195

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:46.99BronzeGroup IV
Sanika Navare50 m Butterfly00:41.86SixthGroup IV
Sanika Navare50 m Freestyle00:38.78FifthGroup IV
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge100 m Butterfly01:32.24Outside Top 8Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge100 m Freestyle01:17.49EighthGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Backstroke01:22.01SixthGroup III
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:28.SixthGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Butterfly01:13.34SixthGroup III
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Freestyle01:05.18SixthGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Freestyle00:29.68SixthGroup II
Anaya Punamiya200 m Individual Medley03:05.87SixthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya100 m Backstroke01:30.EighthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya100 m Freestyle01:10.31BronzeGroup III
Devanshi Desai100 m Backstroke01:28.FifthGroup III
Devanshi Desai100 m Butterfly01:21.78BronzeGroup III
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:10.31BronzeGroup III
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:32.5FifthGroup III
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Backstroke01:23.FifthGroup II
Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley02:51.12GoldGroup II
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Freestyle01:11.03FourthGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:27.33GoldGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Freestyle01:09.94GoldGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Freestyle00:32.32SilverGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Breaststroke03:11.79FourthGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala400 m Freestyle05:20.07SixthGroup II
Nishka Mehta200 m Individual Medley02:57.55BronzeGroup II
Nishka Mehta100 m Backstroke01:27.97FifthGroup II
Nishka Mehta100 m Breaststroke01:34.62FifthGroup II
Nishka Mehta100 m Freestyle01:10.78FifthGroup II
Nishka Mehta400 m Freestyle05:11.22FourthGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Butterfly01:16.48SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Freestyle01:07.72SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Freestyle00:31.11SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle05:12.72FifthGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:07.15SilverOpen
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Butterfly03:05.81BronzeOpen
Aryan Kedare200 m Breaststroke02:34.44GoldGroup I
Aryan Kedare400 m Individual Medley05:43.19FourthGroup I
Saheel Gangote200 m Backstroke02:32.35FourthGroup I
Saheel Gangote200 m Breaststroke02:46.96SilverGroup I
Saheel Gangote400 m Freestyle04:51.97FourthGroup I
Saheel Gangote400 m Individual Medley05:13.26SilverGroup I
Sushrut Kapse400 m Individual Medley05:08.05GoldGroup I
Sushrut Kapse200 m Backstroke02:31.31SilverGroup I
Aaron Fernandes200 m Breaststroke02:54.7FourthGroup I
Sushrut Kapse200 m Breaststroke02:54.75FifthGroup I
Sushrut Kapse400 m Freestyle04:28.84GoldGroup I
Aaron Fernandes400 m Freestyle04:30.92SilverGroup I
Aryan Kedare400 m Freestyle04:48.52BronzeGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (6)

Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley02:51.12
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:27.33
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Freestyle01:09.94
Aryan Kedare200 m Breaststroke02:34.44
Sushrut Kapse400 m Individual Medley05:08.05
Sushrut Kapse400 m Freestyle04:28.84

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (9)

Zahra Sakarwala50 m Freestyle00:32.32
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Butterfly01:16.48
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Freestyle01:07.72
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Freestyle00:31.11
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:07.15
Saheel Gangote200 m Breaststroke02:46.96
Saheel Gangote400 m Individual Medley05:13.26
Sushrut Kapse200 m Backstroke02:31.31
Aaron Fernandes400 m Freestyle04:30.92

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (7)

Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:46.99
Anaya Punamiya100 m Freestyle01:10.31
Devanshi Desai100 m Butterfly01:21.78
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:10.31
Nishka Mehta200 m Individual Medley02:57.55
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Butterfly03:05.81
Aryan Kedare400 m Freestyle04:48.52

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram