GMAAA Age Group Aquatic Championships 2019

Event Dates: Saturday, May 11 to Monday, May 13, 2019

Event Information

City Chembur, Mumbai
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 23109

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Zahra Sakarwala 200 m Individual Medley 02:48.91 Sixth Group II
Zahra Sakarwala 100 m Breaststroke 01:27.11 Fourth Group II
Zahra Sakarwala 50 m Breaststroke 00:40.5 Fifth Group II
Vivaan Kenia 100 m Freestyle 01:24.84 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Vivaan Kenia 50 m Freestyle 00:36.29 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Vivaan Kenia 50 m Butterfly 00:41.41 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Vihaan Kenia 100 m Freestyle 01:22.12 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Vihaan Kenia 50 m Freestyle 00:36.65 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Vihaan Kenia 50 m Backstroke 00:44.2 Eighth Group IV
Vihaan Kenia 50 m Butterfly 00:40.72 Seventh Group IV
Vedant Bapna 200 m Freestyle 02:08.03 Bronze Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Freestyle 00:56.86 Silver Group I
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:28.47 Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:16.22 Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:01.14 Gold Group I
Urvi Avinash Chetty 50 m Freestyle 00:48.35 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Urvi Avinash Chetty 50 m Backstroke 01:10. Outside Top 8 Group IV
Tannishtha Nair 50 m Backstroke 00:38.9 Gold Group III
Tannishtha Nair 100 m Butterfly 01:23.66 Gold Group III
Tannishtha Nair 100 m Backstroke 01:27.9 Gold Group III
Swayam Ranbhise 50 m Freestyle 10:00. Outside Top 8 Group IV
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Freestyle 02:15.22 Fifth Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 50 m Butterfly 00:28.67 Fourth Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 400 m Freestyle 04:51.39 Bronze Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 100 m Butterfly 01:02.53 Silver Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:17.76 Gold Group I
Shardul Mhatre 100 m Breaststroke 01:33.76 Bronze Group III
Shardul Mhatre 50 m Freestyle 00:34.19 Fourth Group III
Shardul Mhatre 200 m Freestyle 02:46.72 Fifth Group III
Shardul Mhatre 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.1 Sixth Group III
Shriya Sarkar 50 m Breaststroke 00:55.18 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Shriya Sarkar 50 m Backstroke 00:54.36 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Shriya Sarkar 50 m Butterfly 00:59.85 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Shriya Sarkar 50 m Butterfly 00:59.85 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Shriya Sarkar 50 m Butterfly 00:59.85 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Shriya Sarkar 50 m Freestyle 00:43.5 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Sanika Navare 200 m Freestyle 02:38.59 Silver Group III
Sanika Navare 50 m Breaststroke 00:41.84 Gold Group III
Sanika Navare 200 m Individual Medley 02:56.18 Gold Group III
Sanika Navare 100 m Breaststroke 01:29.8 Silver Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 400 m Freestyle 04:40.11 Silver Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Freestyle 02:14.08 Silver Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Butterfly 02:32.68 Silver Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 1500 m Freestyle 18:44.94 Silver Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 800 m Freestyle 09:36.73 Gold Group II
Reyan Gada 100 m Backstroke 01:14.81 Fourth Group II
Reyan Gada 800 m Freestyle 09:44.3 Bronze Group II
Reyan Gada 400 m Freestyle 04:41.25 Bronze Group II
Reyan Gada 200 m Backstroke 02:36.52 Bronze Group II
Reyan Gada 1500 m Freestyle 18:16.06 Gold Group II
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Reva nikam 50 m Freestyle 01:19.8 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Parth Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:31.75 Gold Group III
Parth Jain 200 m Individual Medley 02:52.13 Gold Group III
Parth Jain 200 m Freestyle 02:30.38 Gold Group III
Parth Jain 100 m Butterfly 01:14.11 Gold Group III
Palak Dhami 50 m Butterfly 00:31.38 Silver Group II
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:32.45 Gold Group II
Palak Dhami 200 m Freestyle 02:17.7 Gold Group II
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:32.91 Gold Group II
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:10.74 Gold Group II
Nishka Mehta 200 m Freestyle 02:30.96 Fourth Group II
Nishka Mehta 200 m Individual Medley 02:54.96 Seventh Group II
Nishka Mehta 400 m Freestyle 05:19.4 Sixth Group II
Nishka Mehta 800 m Freestyle 10:51.81 Fifth Group II
Nishka Mehta 200 m Breaststroke 03:25.21 Fifth Group II
Navjyot Kur Ghura 50 m Backstroke 01:05.91 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Navjyot Kur Ghura 50 m Freestyle 00:46.66 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar 50 m Breaststroke 00:58.74 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar 50 m Backstroke 00:56.43 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar 50 m Freestyle 00:41.7 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar 50 m Butterfly 00:54.76 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Mishti Vora 50 m Butterfly 00:40.56 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Mishti Vora 200 m Individual Medley 03:24.2 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Mishti Vora 100 m Freestyle 01:22.03 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Mishti Vora 50 m Breaststroke 00:47.22 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Mishti Vora 50 m Freestyle 00:33.89 Fifth Group IV
Mishti Vora 50 m Backstroke 00:39.8 Silver Group IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer 200 m Individual Medley 02:48.62 Fifth Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 800 m Freestyle 10:37.6 Fourth Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Freestyle 01:07.56 Fourth Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:30.65 Bronze Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 1500 m Freestyle 21:02.55 Silver Group II
Dhiaan Doshi 50 m Backstroke 00:43.15 Sixth Group IV
Dhiaan Doshi 50 m Breaststroke 00:50.1 Eighth Group IV
Dhiaan Doshi 50 m Butterfly 00:44.2 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Dhiaan Doshi 50 m Freestyle 00:38.66 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Devanshi Desai 100 m Butterfly 01:22.8 Eighth Group II
Devanshi Desai 50 m Butterfly 00:34.34 Seventh Group II
Devanshi Desai 100 m Freestyle 01:10.35 Seventh Group II
Devanshi Desai 50 m Freestyle 00:31.56 Sixth Group II
Devanshi Desai 200 m Freestyle 02:37.44 Sixth Group II
Dev Ambokar 400 m Individual Medley 05:07.6 Silver Group I
Dev Ambokar 400 m Freestyle 04:37.93 Silver Group I
Dev Ambokar 200 m Butterfly 02:19.17 Silver Group I
Dev Ambokar 800 m Freestyle 09:24.36 Gold Group I
Dev Ambokar 1500 m Freestyle 18:17.45 Gold Group I
Debeshwar Mukherjee 100 m Freestyle 01:17.12 Fifth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Breaststroke 00:46.66 Sixth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Freestyle 00:33.37 Fourth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Butterfly 00:38.15 Fourth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Backstroke 00:40.7 Fourth Group IV
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Freestyle 01:07.21 Bronze Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 800 m Freestyle 10:01.64 Silver Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 400 m Freestyle 04:53.46 Silver Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 1500 m Freestyle 19:13. Silver Group II
Annika Roy 50 m Freestyle 00:37.82 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Annika Roy 100 m Freestyle 01:24.95 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Annika Roy 50 m Breaststroke 00:49. Outside Top 8 Group IV
Annika Roy 50 m Backstroke 00:44.94 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Annika Roy 200 m Individual Medley 03:17.68 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Annika Roy 50 m Butterfly 00:39.34 Seventh Group IV
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Breaststroke 03:08.62 Silver Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.99 Silver Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey 800 m Freestyle 10:58.05 Gold Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey 1500 m Freestyle 20:59.1 Gold Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey 400 m Freestyle 05:21.11 Gold Group I
Aaron jeevnathan 50 m Freestyle 00:40.58 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan 50 m Breaststroke 00:57.38 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan 50 m Backstroke 00:46.65 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan 50 m Butterfly 00:44.75 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan 100 m Freestyle 01:29.34 Outside Top 8 Group IV

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (24)

Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:28.47
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:16.22
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:01.14
Tannishtha Nair 50 m Backstroke 00:38.9
Tannishtha Nair 100 m Butterfly 01:23.66
Tannishtha Nair 100 m Backstroke 01:27.9
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:17.76
Sanika Navare 50 m Breaststroke 00:41.84
Sanika Navare 200 m Individual Medley 02:56.18
Ronak Nitin Sawant 800 m Freestyle 09:36.73
Reyan Gada 1500 m Freestyle 18:16.06
Parth Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:31.75
Parth Jain 200 m Individual Medley 02:52.13
Parth Jain 200 m Freestyle 02:30.38
Parth Jain 100 m Butterfly 01:14.11
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:32.45
Palak Dhami 200 m Freestyle 02:17.7
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:32.91
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:10.74
Dev Ambokar 800 m Freestyle 09:24.36
Dev Ambokar 1500 m Freestyle 18:17.45
Ananya Avinash Pandey 800 m Freestyle 10:58.05
Ananya Avinash Pandey 1500 m Freestyle 20:59.1
Ananya Avinash Pandey 400 m Freestyle 05:21.11

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (19)

Vedant Bapna 100 m Freestyle 00:56.86
Sudarshan Hasthak 100 m Butterfly 01:02.53
Sanika Navare 200 m Freestyle 02:38.59
Sanika Navare 100 m Breaststroke 01:29.8
Ronak Nitin Sawant 400 m Freestyle 04:40.11
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Freestyle 02:14.08
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Butterfly 02:32.68
Ronak Nitin Sawant 1500 m Freestyle 18:44.94
Palak Dhami 50 m Butterfly 00:31.38
Mishti Vora 50 m Backstroke 00:39.8
Kshama Bharath Iyer 1500 m Freestyle 21:02.55
Dev Ambokar 400 m Individual Medley 05:07.6
Dev Ambokar 400 m Freestyle 04:37.93
Dev Ambokar 200 m Butterfly 02:19.17
Ariaa.H.Sheth 800 m Freestyle 10:01.64
Ariaa.H.Sheth 400 m Freestyle 04:53.46
Ariaa.H.Sheth 1500 m Freestyle 19:13.
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Breaststroke 03:08.62
Ananya Avinash Pandey 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.99

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (8)

Vedant Bapna 200 m Freestyle 02:08.03
Sudarshan Hasthak 400 m Freestyle 04:51.39
Shardul Mhatre 100 m Breaststroke 01:33.76
Reyan Gada 800 m Freestyle 09:44.3
Reyan Gada 400 m Freestyle 04:41.25
Reyan Gada 200 m Backstroke 02:36.52
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:30.65
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Freestyle 01:07.21

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram