GMAAA Age Group Aquatic Championships 2019

Event Dates: Saturday, May 11 to Monday, May 13, 2019

Event Information

CityChembur, Mumbai
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 23109

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Individual Medley02:48.91SixthGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:27.11FourthGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:40.5FifthGroup II
Vivaan Kenia100 m Freestyle01:24.84Outside Top 8Group IV
Vivaan Kenia50 m Freestyle00:36.29Outside Top 8Group IV
Vivaan Kenia50 m Butterfly00:41.41Outside Top 8Group IV
Vihaan Kenia100 m Freestyle01:22.12Outside Top 8Group IV
Vihaan Kenia50 m Freestyle00:36.65Outside Top 8Group IV
Vihaan Kenia50 m Backstroke00:44.2EighthGroup IV
Vihaan Kenia50 m Butterfly00:40.72SeventhGroup IV
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:08.03BronzeGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:56.86SilverGroup I
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.47GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:16.22GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:01.14GoldGroup I
Urvi Avinash Chetty50 m Freestyle00:48.35Outside Top 8Group IV
Urvi Avinash Chetty50 m Backstroke01:10.Outside Top 8Group IV
Tannishtha Nair50 m Backstroke00:38.9GoldGroup III
Tannishtha Nair100 m Butterfly01:23.66GoldGroup III
Tannishtha Nair100 m Backstroke01:27.9GoldGroup III
Swayam Ranbhise50 m Freestyle10:00.Outside Top 8Group IV
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Freestyle02:15.22FifthGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak50 m Butterfly00:28.67FourthGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:51.39BronzeGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:02.53SilverGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:17.76GoldGroup I
Shardul Mhatre100 m Breaststroke01:33.76BronzeGroup III
Shardul Mhatre50 m Freestyle00:34.19FourthGroup III
Shardul Mhatre200 m Freestyle02:46.72FifthGroup III
Shardul Mhatre50 m Breaststroke00:45.1SixthGroup III
Shriya Sarkar50 m Breaststroke00:55.18Outside Top 8Group IV
Shriya Sarkar50 m Backstroke00:54.36Outside Top 8Group IV
Shriya Sarkar50 m Butterfly00:59.85Outside Top 8Group IV
Shriya Sarkar50 m Butterfly00:59.85Outside Top 8Group IV
Shriya Sarkar50 m Butterfly00:59.85Outside Top 8Group IV
Shriya Sarkar50 m Freestyle00:43.5Outside Top 8Group IV
Sanika Navare200 m Freestyle02:38.59SilverGroup III
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:41.84GoldGroup III
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley02:56.18GoldGroup III
Sanika Navare100 m Breaststroke01:29.8SilverGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant400 m Freestyle04:40.11SilverGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:14.08SilverGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:32.68SilverGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant1500 m Freestyle18:44.94SilverGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant800 m Freestyle09:36.73GoldGroup II
Reyan Gada100 m Backstroke01:14.81FourthGroup II
Reyan Gada800 m Freestyle09:44.3BronzeGroup II
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:41.25BronzeGroup II
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:36.52BronzeGroup II
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle18:16.06GoldGroup II
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Reva nikam50 m Freestyle01:19.8Outside Top 8Group IV
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:31.75GoldGroup III
Parth Jain200 m Individual Medley02:52.13GoldGroup III
Parth Jain200 m Freestyle02:30.38GoldGroup III
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:14.11GoldGroup III
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:31.38SilverGroup II
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:32.45GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:17.7GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:32.91GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.74GoldGroup II
Nishka Mehta200 m Freestyle02:30.96FourthGroup II
Nishka Mehta200 m Individual Medley02:54.96SeventhGroup II
Nishka Mehta400 m Freestyle05:19.4SixthGroup II
Nishka Mehta800 m Freestyle10:51.81FifthGroup II
Nishka Mehta200 m Breaststroke03:25.21FifthGroup II
Navjyot Kur Ghura50 m Backstroke01:05.91Outside Top 8Group IV
Navjyot Kur Ghura50 m Freestyle00:46.66Outside Top 8Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar50 m Breaststroke00:58.74Outside Top 8Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar50 m Backstroke00:56.43Outside Top 8Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar50 m Freestyle00:41.7Outside Top 8Group IV
Naissha kolwalkar50 m Butterfly00:54.76Outside Top 8Group IV
Mishti Vora50 m Butterfly00:40.56Outside Top 8Group IV
Mishti Vora200 m Individual Medley03:24.2Outside Top 8Group IV
Mishti Vora100 m Freestyle01:22.03Outside Top 8Group IV
Mishti Vora50 m Breaststroke00:47.22Outside Top 8Group IV
Mishti Vora50 m Freestyle00:33.89FifthGroup IV
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:39.8SilverGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley02:48.62FifthGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer800 m Freestyle10:37.6FourthGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:07.56FourthGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:30.65BronzeGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer1500 m Freestyle21:02.55SilverGroup II
Dhiaan Doshi50 m Backstroke00:43.15SixthGroup IV
Dhiaan Doshi50 m Breaststroke00:50.1EighthGroup IV
Dhiaan Doshi50 m Butterfly00:44.2Outside Top 8Group IV
Dhiaan Doshi50 m Freestyle00:38.66Outside Top 8Group IV
Devanshi Desai100 m Butterfly01:22.8EighthGroup II
Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:34.34SeventhGroup II
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:10.35SeventhGroup II
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.56SixthGroup II
Devanshi Desai200 m Freestyle02:37.44SixthGroup II
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:07.6SilverGroup I
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:37.93SilverGroup I
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:19.17SilverGroup I
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:24.36GoldGroup I
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle18:17.45GoldGroup I
Debeshwar Mukherjee100 m Freestyle01:17.12FifthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Breaststroke00:46.66SixthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Freestyle00:33.37FourthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Butterfly00:38.15FourthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Backstroke00:40.7FourthGroup IV
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Freestyle01:07.21BronzeGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:01.64SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:53.46SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:13.SilverGroup II
Annika Roy50 m Freestyle00:37.82Outside Top 8Group IV
Annika Roy100 m Freestyle01:24.95Outside Top 8Group IV
Annika Roy50 m Breaststroke00:49.Outside Top 8Group IV
Annika Roy50 m Backstroke00:44.94Outside Top 8Group IV
Annika Roy200 m Individual Medley03:17.68Outside Top 8Group IV
Annika Roy50 m Butterfly00:39.34SeventhGroup IV
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:08.62SilverGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Breaststroke01:26.99SilverGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:58.05GoldGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey1500 m Freestyle20:59.1GoldGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:21.11GoldGroup I
Aaron jeevnathan50 m Freestyle00:40.58Outside Top 8Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan50 m Breaststroke00:57.38Outside Top 8Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan50 m Backstroke00:46.65Outside Top 8Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan50 m Butterfly00:44.75Outside Top 8Group IV
Aaron jeevnathan100 m Freestyle01:29.34Outside Top 8Group IV

Gold Medalists 

Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.47
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:16.22
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:01.14
Tannishtha Nair50 m Backstroke00:38.9
Tannishtha Nair100 m Butterfly01:23.66
Tannishtha Nair100 m Backstroke01:27.9
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:17.76
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:41.84
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley02:56.18
Ronak Nitin Sawant800 m Freestyle09:36.73
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle18:16.06
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:31.75
Parth Jain200 m Individual Medley02:52.13
Parth Jain200 m Freestyle02:30.38
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:14.11
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:32.45
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:17.7
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:32.91
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.74
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:24.36
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle18:17.45
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:58.05
Ananya Avinash Pandey1500 m Freestyle20:59.1
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:21.11

Silver Medalists

Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:56.86
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:02.53
Sanika Navare200 m Freestyle02:38.59
Sanika Navare100 m Breaststroke01:29.8
Ronak Nitin Sawant400 m Freestyle04:40.11
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:14.08
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:32.68
Ronak Nitin Sawant1500 m Freestyle18:44.94
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:31.38
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:39.8
Kshama Bharath Iyer1500 m Freestyle21:02.55
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:07.6
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:37.93
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:19.17
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:01.64
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:53.46
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:13.
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:08.62
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Breaststroke01:26.99

Bronze Medalists

Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:08.03
Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:51.39
Shardul Mhatre100 m Breaststroke01:33.76
Reyan Gada800 m Freestyle09:44.3
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:41.25
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:36.52
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:30.65
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Freestyle01:07.21

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram