Glenmark GMAAA Age Group Aquatic Championships 2018

Event Dates: Friday, May 11 to Sunday, May 13, 2018

Event Information

CityMumbai
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 18310

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Butterfly00:31.58FourthGroup II
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:31.52GoldGroup II
Safwan Shaikh50 m Butterfly00:28.34FourthGroup I
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.34GoldGroup II
Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:33.69BronzeGroup III
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:31.93GoldGroup III
Pushya Sahajwani50 m Butterfly00:34.54FourthGroup III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge50 m Butterfly00:35.34SixthGroup III
Mishti Vora50 m Breaststroke00:53.18Outside Top 8Group IV
Sanika Navare50 m Breaststroke00:46.95FourthGroup IV
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:15.98GoldGroup I
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Breaststroke00:54.16Outside Top 8Group IV
Nishka Mehta400 m Individual Medley06:10.62FifthGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Individual Medley05:59.94FourthGroup II
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge400 m Individual Medley05:33.23GoldGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:19.75GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:19.99GoldGroup III
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:07.06FourthGroup II
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Breaststroke02:53.72BronzeGroup I
Sanika Navare100 m Freestyle01:22.78FourthGroup IV
Mishti Vora100 m Freestyle01:29.14Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee100 m Freestyle01:24.79Outside Top 8Group IV
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Backstroke01:24.3FourthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya100 m Backstroke01:25.7FifthGroup III
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Freestyle01:04.89FourthGroup II
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:56.59BronzeGroup I
Safwan Shaikh100 m Freestyle00:58.2FourthGroup I
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:55.09SilverGroup II
Nishka Mehta1500 m Freestyle20:04.15BronzeGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey1500 m Freestyle20:04.25FourthGroup II
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle19:29.87FourthGroup II
Angath Sadanah1500 m Freestyle19:27.02BronzeGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:49.34GoldGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:37.35GoldGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan50 m Freestyle00:28.13SilverGroup II
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:37.6SilverGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:03.98BronzeGroup II
Nishka Mehta400 m Freestyle05:07.72FifthGroup II
Keren Wadhwani50 m Breaststroke00:48.16Outside Top 8Group III
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:41.34GoldGroup III
Vaishnav Hirlekar50 m Breaststroke00:48.2Outside Top 8Group III
Hisham Shaikh50 m Breaststroke00:50.76Outside Top 8Group III
Sanika Navare50 m Butterfly00:40.68BronzeGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Butterfly00:43.01Outside Top 8Group IV
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Individual Medley02:35.66SilverGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Butterfly02:36.28BronzeGroup II
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:30.31SilverGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:17.85GoldGroup I
Safwan Shaikh50 m Freestyle59:59.99DisqualifiedGroup I
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Freestyle00:28.72FifthGroup II
Anaya Punamiya200 m Individual Medley03:12.16SeventhGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley02:55.77FifthGroup III
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Individual Medley02:54.64BronzeGroup III
Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley02:49.99GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:38.36GoldGroup III
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:02.29SilverGroup I
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:11.25GoldGroup II
Reyan Gada100 m Backstroke01:15.92FourthGroup II
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge400 m Freestyle04:39.61BronzeGroup I
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:27.96GoldGroup I
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley03:17.57FourthGroup IV
Hisham Shaikh50 m Freestyle00:38.85Outside Top 8Group III
Vaishnav Hirlekar50 m Freestyle00:35.9Outside Top 8Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge50 m Freestyle00:34.23SeventhGroup III
Keren Wadhwani50 m Freestyle00:33.56Outside Top 8Group III
Anaya Punamiya50 m Freestyle00:32.88FifthGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:31.9SilverGroup III
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.7GoldGroup III
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle05:03.99FourthGroup II
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:58.35FifthGroup II
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:18.54GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:29.08GoldGroup I
Anaya Punamiya50 m Backstroke00:39.71Outside Top 8Group III
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Backstroke00:38.71SixthGroup III
Hisham Shaikh50 m Backstroke00:46.89Outside Top 8Group III
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Butterfly01:22.04FourthGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Butterfly01:12.53FourthGroup II
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:44.74SilverGroup IV
Swayam Ranbhise50 m Backstroke00:52.85Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Backstroke00:43.85SeventhGroup IV
Keren Wadhwani100 m Breaststroke01:42.51SeventhGroup III
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:27.85GoldGroup III
Hisham Shaikh100 m Breaststroke01:48.89Outside Top 8Group III
Vaishnav Hirlekar100 m Breaststroke01:47.83Outside Top 8Group III
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:05.62SilverGroup II
Safwan Shaikh100 m Butterfly01:02.63GoldGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:27.53BronzeGroup II
Nishka Mehta800 m Freestyle10:29.48FourthGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:22.17SilverGroup II
Reyan Gada800 m Freestyle10:11.23FifthGroup II
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle10:00.59SilverGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan800 m Freestyle09:45.02GoldGroup II
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Butterfly01:16.84FourthGroup III
Devanshi Desai100 m Butterfly01:22.57Outside Top 8Group III
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:11.12GoldGroup III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge100 m Butterfly01:26.02Outside Top 8Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:11.GoldGroup III
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge100 m Breaststroke01:20.02FourthGroup I
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:40.21SilverGroup III
Angath Sadanah200 m Backstroke02:43.38FifthGroup II
Sanika Navare50 m Freestyle00:37.62SixthGroup IV
Mishti Vora50 m Freestyle00:39.74Outside Top 8Group IV
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:32.02GoldGroup II
Swayam Ranbhise50 m Freestyle00:42.4Outside Top 8Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Freestyle00:36.6Outside Top 8Group IV
Keren Wadhwani100 m Freestyle01:18.98Outside Top 8Group III
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:09.54BronzeGroup III
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:10.92FifthGroup III
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:04.9GoldGroup III
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Freestyle01:10.35FourthGroup III
Vaishnav Hirlekar100 m Freestyle01:25.59Outside Top 8Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge100 m Freestyle01:15.15Outside Top 8Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:04.78GoldGroup III
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:04.6BronzeGroup I
Safwan Shaikh200 m Freestyle02:06.54FourthGroup I
Dev Ambokar200 m Freestyle02:11.28FifthGroup I
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Freestyle02:27.54BronzeGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta200 m Freestyle02:23.75FifthGroup II
Angath Sadanah200 m Freestyle02:17.07BronzeGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:13.15SilverGroup II
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle18:02.99GoldGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (27)

Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:31.52
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.34
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:31.93
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:15.98
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge400 m Individual Medley05:33.23
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:19.75
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:19.99
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:49.34
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:37.35
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:41.34
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:17.85
Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley02:49.99
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:38.36
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:11.25
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:27.96
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.7
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:18.54
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:29.08
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:27.85
Safwan Shaikh100 m Butterfly01:02.63
Vedaant Madhavan800 m Freestyle09:45.02
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:11.12
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:11.
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:32.02
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:04.9
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:04.78
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle18:02.99

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (13)

Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:55.09
Vedaant Madhavan50 m Freestyle00:28.13
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:37.6
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Individual Medley02:35.66
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:30.31
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:02.29
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:31.9
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:44.74
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:05.62
Ariaa.H.Sheth800 m Freestyle10:22.17
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle10:00.59
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:40.21
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:13.15

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (15)

Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:33.69
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Breaststroke02:53.72
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:56.59
Nishka Mehta1500 m Freestyle20:04.15
Angath Sadanah1500 m Freestyle19:27.02
Ananya Avinash Pandey400 m Freestyle05:03.98
Sanika Navare50 m Butterfly00:40.68
Palak Dhami200 m Butterfly02:36.28
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Individual Medley02:54.64
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge400 m Freestyle04:39.61
Ananya Avinash Pandey800 m Freestyle10:27.53
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:09.54
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:04.6
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Freestyle02:27.54
Angath Sadanah200 m Freestyle02:17.07

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram