Glenmark Aquatic Foundation GMAAA Age Group Aquatic Championships 2017

Event Dates: Friday, May 5 to Sunday, May 7, 2017

Event Information

City Mumbai
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 11964

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Zahra Sakarwala 100 m Freestyle 01:16.06 Outside Top 8 Group III
Zahra Sakarwala 50 m Freestyle 00:35.15 Outside Top 8 Group III
Zahra Sakarwala 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.44 Sixth Group III
Vedant Bapna 200 m Individual Medley 02:30.09 Silver Group II
Vedant Bapna 400 m Freestyle 04:36.86 Gold Group II
Vedant Bapna 200 m Freestyle 02:09.85 Gold Group II
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:27.26 Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:05.53 Gold Group II
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 50 m Breaststroke 00:36.25 Fifth Group I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 200 m Freestyle 02:16.44 Fifth Group I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 200 m Individual Medley 02:33.06 Silver Group I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 200 m Breaststroke 02:50.13 Gold Group I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 100 m Breaststroke 01:17.82 Gold Group I
Sushrut Kapse 800 m Freestyle 09:04.81 Gold Group I
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:23.7 Gold Group I
Suhani Baksi 100 m Butterfly 01:22.08 Fourth Group II
Sushrut Kapse 200 m Freestyle 02:05.3 Gold Group I
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 17:31.46 Gold Group I
Suhani Baksi 200 m Butterfly 02:59.28 Fourth Group II
Suhani Baksi 400 m Freestyle 05:24.55 Bronze Group II
Suhani Baksi 800 m Freestyle 11:06.15 Silver Group II
Suhani Baksi 1500 m Freestyle 21:08.75 Silver Group II
Sudarshan Hasthak 50 m Butterfly 00:29.87 Silver Group II
Sudarshan Hasthak 100 m Butterfly 01:06.88 Silver Group II
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:21.8 Gold Group II
Stuti Bhatiya 100 m Freestyle 01:15.36 Eighth Group III
Stuti Bhatiya 50 m Freestyle 00:32.72 Fifth Group III
Srish Maulik 50 m Breaststroke 00:36.18 Bronze Group III
Srish Maulik 200 m Butterfly 02:44.06 Bronze Group II
Srish Maulik 400 m Individual Medley 05:46.45 Silver Group II
Srish Maulik 100 m Breaststroke 01:20.21 Silver Group II
Srish Maulik 200 m Breaststroke 02:50.52 Gold Group II
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge 50 m Freestyle 00:34.27 Outside Top 8 Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge 50 m Butterfly 00:39. Outside Top 8 Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge 100 m Butterfly 01:33.16 Outside Top 8 Group III
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Backstroke 01:10.48 Silver Group II
Safwan Shaikh 50 m Freestyle 00:27.28 Gold Group II
Safwan Shaikh 50 m Butterfly 00:28.12 Gold Group II
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Freestyle 00:59.58 Gold Group II
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Butterfly 01:04.14 Gold Group I
Rudransh Mishra 200 m Freestyle 02:10.2 Fourth Group I
Rudransh Mishra 400 m Freestyle 04:32.9 Silver Group I
Rudransh Mishra 100 m Freestyle 00:59.12 Silver Group I
Rudransh Mishra 100 m Butterfly 01:05.84 Silver Group I
Rudransh Mishra 200 m Butterfly 02:30.92 Gold Group I
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Freestyle 02:26.22 Silver Group III
Reyan Gada 200 m Individual Medley 02:50.49 Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Freestyle 01:08.14 Gold Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Butterfly 01:14.63 Gold Group III
Reyan Gada 100 m Freestyle 01:15.05 Eighth Group III
Reyan Gada 200 m Freestyle 02:40.19 Sixth Group III
Reyan Gada 50 m Backstroke 00:38.3 Fourth Group III
Reyan Gada 100 m Backstroke 01:22.51 Bronze Group III
Rayna Saldanha 800 m Freestyle 10:14.27 Gold Group I
Rayna Saldanha 400 m Freestyle 04:56.4 Gold Group I
Rayna Saldanha 200 m Individual Medley 02:42.68 Gold Group I
Rayna Saldanha 100 m Freestyle 01:03.87 Gold Group I
Palak Joshi 100 m Freestyle 01:15.53 Outside Top 8 Group III
Palak Joshi 200 m Individual Medley 03:05.94 Eighth Group III
Palak Joshi 200 m Freestyle 02:45.9 Eighth Group III
Palak Joshi 100 m Backstroke 01:30.47 Seventh Group III
Palak Dhami 50 m Butterfly 00:31.13 Gold Group III
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:33.65 Gold Group III
Palak Dhami 100 m Butterfly 01:09.85 Gold Group III
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:13.55 Gold Group III
Nishka Mehta 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.1 Seventh Group III
Nishka Mehta 100 m Freestyle 01:10.48 Fifth Group III
Nishka Mehta 200 m Freestyle 02:30.07 Fourth Group III
Nishka Mehta 100 m Breaststroke 01:31.93 Fourth Group III
Malika D'sa 50 m Freestyle 00:36.09 Outside Top 8 Group II
Malika D'sa 100 m Freestyle 01:21.3 Outside Top 8 Group II
Malika D'sa 200 m Individual Medley 03:24.1 Seventh Group II
Leia Kamal Sadanah 100 m Freestyle 01:26.69 Outside Top 8 Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.12 Outside Top 8 Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah 50 m Freestyle 00:36.05 Outside Top 8 Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah 50 m Backstroke 00:42.55 Seventh Group III
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Butterfly 00:38.58 Fifth Group IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer 200 m Individual Medley 03:10.19 Fourth Group IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Backstroke 00:42.16 Silver Group IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:33.78 Gold Group IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Freestyle 01:14.75 Gold Group I
Kiara Bangera 100 m Backstroke 01:24.42 Fifth Group III
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:19.85 Fourth Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:26.33 Bronze Group III
Kiara Bangera 100 m Freestyle 01:08.11 Bronze Group III
Keren Wadhwani 50 m Breaststroke 00:49.02 Outside Top 8 Group III
Keren Wadhwani 100 m Breaststroke 01:53.47 Outside Top 8 Group III
Keren Wadhwani 50 m Butterfly 00:40.7 Outside Top 8 Group III
Jispa Doshi 800 m Freestyle 11:24.15 Silver Group I
Jispa Doshi 50 m Backstroke 00:34.47 Gold Group I
Jispa Doshi 200 m Freestyle 02:31.52 Gold Group I
Jispa Doshi 200 m Backstroke 02:46.46 Gold Group I
Jispa Doshi 100 m Backstroke 01:17.9 Gold Group I
Pushya Sahajwani 100 m Breaststroke 01:38.25 Outside Top 8 Group III
Pushya Sahajwani 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.88 Eighth Group III
Pushya Sahajwani 50 m Butterfly 00:35.19 Sixth Group III
Pushya Sahajwani 200 m Individual Medley 03:00.59 Sixth Group III
Dia Makhecha 100 m Freestyle 01:16.66 Outside Top 8 Group III
Dia Makhecha 50 m Freestyle 00:34.44 Seventh Group III
Dia Makhecha 50 m Backstroke 00:41.1 Sixth Group III
Dia Makhecha 100 m Backstroke 01:28.63 Sixth Group III
Devanshi Desai 50 m Breaststroke 00:49.54 Seventh Group IV
Devanshi Desai 50 m Butterfly 00:36.86 Fourth Group IV
Devanshi Desai 200 m Individual Medley 03:23.91 Sixth Group IV
Devanshi Desai 50 m Backstroke 00:43.81 Fourth Group IV
Devanshi Desai 50 m Freestyle 00:33.97 Bronze Group IV
Devanshi Desai 100 m Freestyle 01:15.06 Silver Group IV
Chris Fernandes 50 m Freestyle 00:27.56 Sixth Group I
Chris Fernandes 100 m Freestyle 01:02.54 Fifth Group I
Chris Fernandes 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.03 Bronze Group I
Chris Fernandes 200 m Breaststroke 02:56.19 Silver Group I
Chris Fernandes 100 m Breaststroke 01:17.84 Silver Group I
Aum Pherwani 50 m Freestyle 00:42.47 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aum Pherwani 50 m Backstroke 00:50.7 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aum Pherwani 50 m Breaststroke 00:59.26 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aryan Upadhyay 50 m Freestyle 00:38.72 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aryan Upadhyay 50 m Butterfly 00:44.92 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Aryan Upadhyay 50 m Backstroke 00:46.21 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Arushi Velde 100 m Freestyle 01:28.04 Outside Top 8 Group III
Arushi Velde 50 m Freestyle 00:36.9 Outside Top 8 Group III
Arushi Velde 50 m Breaststroke 00:49.86 Outside Top 8 Group III
Arushi Velde 50 m Backstroke 00:46.58 Outside Top 8 Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Freestyle 01:11.22 Sixth Group I
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Butterfly 00:35.18 Fifth Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 200 m Freestyle 02:33.46 Fifth Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth 100 m Butterfly 01:20.06 Fifth Group III
Anuj Gawade 100 m Freestyle 01:25.3 Outside Top 8 Group III
Antara Kothare 100 m Backstroke 01:09.72 Fourth Group I
Antara Kothare 200 m Freestyle 02:36.38 Bronze Group II
Antara Kothare 200 m Butterfly 02:54.9 Bronze Group II
Antara Kothare 100 m Butterfly 01:18.45 Bronze Group II
Antara Kothare 400 m Freestyle 05:12.54 Silver Group II
Angath Sadanah 400 m Freestyle 04:56.06 Fourth Group II
Angath Sadanah 100 m Backstroke 01:17.59 Fourth Group II
Angath Sadanah 200 m Backstroke 02:40.45 Silver Group II
Angath Sadanah 800 m Freestyle 10:25.18 Gold Group II
Angath Sadanah 1500 m Freestyle 19:56.08 Gold Group II
Anaya Punamiya 50 m Breaststroke 00:43.97 Outside Top 8 Group III
Anaya Punamiya 200 m Individual Medley 02:50.8 Fourth Group III
Anaya Punamiya 100 m Backstroke 01:23.25 Fourth Group III
Anaya Punamiya 50 m Backstroke 00:38.8 Bronze Group III
Ananya Avinash Pandey 100 m Butterfly 01:23.11 Fifth Group II
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Individual Medley 02:54.22 Bronze Group II
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Breaststroke 03:03.87 Silver Group II
Ananya Avinash Pandey 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.84 Gold Group II
Aaron Fernandes 400 m Freestyle 04:35.02 Bronze Group I
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 02:08.27 Bronze Group I
Aaron Fernandes 50 m Freestyle 00:26.45 Gold Group I
Aaron Fernandes 100 m Butterfly 01:05.51 Gold Group I
Aabhas Maheshwari 50 m Freestyle 00:40.8 Outside Top 8 Group III
Aabhas Maheshwari 50 m Backstroke 00:49.64 Heats Group III
Deevya Gada 200 m Freestyle 01:58. Group III

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (38)

Vedant Bapna 400 m Freestyle 04:36.86
Vedant Bapna 200 m Freestyle 02:09.85
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:27.26
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:05.53
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 200 m Breaststroke 02:50.13
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 100 m Breaststroke 01:17.82
Sushrut Kapse 800 m Freestyle 09:04.81
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:23.7
Sushrut Kapse 200 m Freestyle 02:05.3
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 17:31.46
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:21.8
Srish Maulik 200 m Breaststroke 02:50.52
Safwan Shaikh 50 m Freestyle 00:27.28
Safwan Shaikh 50 m Butterfly 00:28.12
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Freestyle 00:59.58
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Butterfly 01:04.14
Rudransh Mishra 200 m Butterfly 02:30.92
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Freestyle 01:08.14
Ronak Nitin Sawant 100 m Butterfly 01:14.63
Rayna Saldanha 800 m Freestyle 10:14.27
Rayna Saldanha 400 m Freestyle 04:56.4
Rayna Saldanha 200 m Individual Medley 02:42.68
Rayna Saldanha 100 m Freestyle 01:03.87
Palak Dhami 50 m Butterfly 00:31.13
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:33.65
Palak Dhami 100 m Butterfly 01:09.85
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:13.55
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:33.78
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Freestyle 01:14.75
Jispa Doshi 50 m Backstroke 00:34.47
Jispa Doshi 200 m Freestyle 02:31.52
Jispa Doshi 200 m Backstroke 02:46.46
Jispa Doshi 100 m Backstroke 01:17.9
Angath Sadanah 800 m Freestyle 10:25.18
Angath Sadanah 1500 m Freestyle 19:56.08
Ananya Avinash Pandey 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.84
Aaron Fernandes 50 m Freestyle 00:26.45
Aaron Fernandes 100 m Butterfly 01:05.51

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (21)

Vedant Bapna 200 m Individual Medley 02:30.09
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge 200 m Individual Medley 02:33.06
Suhani Baksi 800 m Freestyle 11:06.15
Suhani Baksi 1500 m Freestyle 21:08.75
Sudarshan Hasthak 50 m Butterfly 00:29.87
Sudarshan Hasthak 100 m Butterfly 01:06.88
Srish Maulik 400 m Individual Medley 05:46.45
Srish Maulik 100 m Breaststroke 01:20.21
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Backstroke 01:10.48
Rudransh Mishra 400 m Freestyle 04:32.9
Rudransh Mishra 100 m Freestyle 00:59.12
Rudransh Mishra 100 m Butterfly 01:05.84
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Freestyle 02:26.22
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Backstroke 00:42.16
Jispa Doshi 800 m Freestyle 11:24.15
Devanshi Desai 100 m Freestyle 01:15.06
Chris Fernandes 200 m Breaststroke 02:56.19
Chris Fernandes 100 m Breaststroke 01:17.84
Antara Kothare 400 m Freestyle 05:12.54
Angath Sadanah 200 m Backstroke 02:40.45
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Breaststroke 03:03.87

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (15)

Suhani Baksi 400 m Freestyle 05:24.55
Srish Maulik 50 m Breaststroke 00:36.18
Srish Maulik 200 m Butterfly 02:44.06
Reyan Gada 100 m Backstroke 01:22.51
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:26.33
Kiara Bangera 100 m Freestyle 01:08.11
Devanshi Desai 50 m Freestyle 00:33.97
Chris Fernandes 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.03
Antara Kothare 200 m Freestyle 02:36.38
Antara Kothare 200 m Butterfly 02:54.9
Antara Kothare 100 m Butterfly 01:18.45
Anaya Punamiya 50 m Backstroke 00:38.8
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Individual Medley 02:54.22
Aaron Fernandes 400 m Freestyle 04:35.02
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 02:08.27

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram