Glenmark 44th Junior National Aquatic Championship 2017

Event Dates: Monday, July 3 to Thursday, July 6, 2017

Event Information

City
Country
Course50 m

Event Id: 16777

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Kushagra Rawat400 m Freestyle04:07.75GoldGroup I
Kushagra Rawat200 m Freestyle01:56.85SilverGroup I
Kushagra Rawat800 m Freestyle08:41.38BronzeGroup I
Kushagra Rawat1500 m Freestyle16:46.91BronzeGroup I
Kushagra Rawat100 m Freestyle00:55.02SeventhGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale100 m Backstroke01:02.68BronzeGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Individual Medley04:57.74SilverGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Individual Medley02:18.79SilverGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:11.97GoldGroup II
Aaryan Bhosale50 m Backstroke00:30.3FifthGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:02.37SixthGroup II
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle01:00.13GoldGroup I
Xavier D'souza100 m Freestyle00:53.47SilverGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:16.85FifthGroup I
Sushrut Kapse1500 m Freestyle16:19.62SilverGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:02.41GoldGroup II
Xavier D'souza100 m Backstroke01:00.65SilverGroup I
Aryan Kedare50 m Breaststroke00:31.97SixthGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey50 m Breaststroke00:38.74SixthGroup II
Xavier D'souza100 m Butterfly00:57.17SilverGroup I
Suhani Baksi800 m Freestyle10:28.54SeventhGroup II
Sushrut Kapse800 m Freestyle08:36.1SilverGroup I
Srish Maulik50 m Breaststroke00:35.46Outside Top 8Group II
Safwan Shaikh100 m Butterfly01:05.04Outside Top 8Group II
Rayna Saldanha200 m Individual Medley02:29.88GoldGroup I
Xavier D'souza200 m Backstroke02:13.5SilverGroup II
Aaron Fernandes200 m Freestyle01:57.26BronzeGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:24.85HeatsGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:09.26HeatsGroup II
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:45.42GoldGroup I
Xavier D'souza50 m Backstroke00:27.45SilverGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:01.61SixthGroup II
Rayna Saldanha200 m Freestyle02:11.02GoldGroup I
Rayna Saldanha800 m Freestyle09:36.35SilverGroup I
Safwan Shaikh50 m Butterfly00:28.73Outside Top 8Group II
Vedant Bapna400 m Freestyle04:29.58HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:07.25GoldGroup II
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:13.76SilverGroup II
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:46.91SilverGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Freestyle01:03.05BronzeGroup II
Astha Choudhury800 m Freestyle09:48.67BronzeGroup II
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:37.18HeatsGroup I
Aditya Dubey50 m Breaststroke00:33.39HeatsGroup I
Annie Jain200 m Freestyle02:14.05SilverGroup I
Annie Jain50 m Freestyle00:28.16BronzeGroup I
Annie Jain100 m Freestyle01:01.03BronzeGroup I
Annie Jain100 m Breaststroke01:19.45FourthGroup I
Annie Jain50 m Breaststroke00:36.35FourthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:32.37BronzeGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:07.87BronzeGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Individual Medley02:38.75SixthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:31.64HeatsGroup I
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle09:08.42Outside Top 8Group I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:28.09SixthGroup I
Anurag R. Singh1500 m Freestyle17:24.04SeventhGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Individual Medley05:17.03EighthGroup I
Army Pal800 m Freestyle09:17.63Outside Top 8Group I
Army Pal1500 m Freestyle17:40.61EighthGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:26.3BronzeGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:27.64FourthGroup II
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Butterfly00:26.79SixthGroup I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Butterfly00:58.99SeventhGroup I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Freestyle00:25.41EighthGroup I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Freestyle00:56.79HeatsGroup II
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:36.53SilverGroup II
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:13.17FifthGroup II
Bhargav Phukan200 m Backstroke02:28.7HeatsGroup II
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly01:00.96FourthGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:15.71FourthGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Freestyle02:11.5HeatsGroup II
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:27.91HeatsGroup II
Chetana Gulia200 m Freestyle02:21.7HeatsGroup I
Chetana Gulia50 m Freestyle00:29.49HeatsGroup I
Chetana Gulia50 m Butterfly00:31.76HeatsGroup I
Divyansh Arora50 m Butterfly00:31.18HeatsGroup II
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:32.25SilverGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:31.18GoldGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:07.71BronzeGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Individual Medley02:42.5HeatsGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Individual Medley02:47.35HeatsGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:39.69HeatsGroup II
Jasmine Gurung800 m Freestyle10:00.77FourthGroup I
Jasmine Gurung400 m Freestyle04:48.15FourthGroup I
Jasmine Gurung1500 m Freestyle19:10.87FourthGroup I
Jasmine Gurung200 m Freestyle02:15.24FifthGroup I
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:17.66HeatsGroup I
Nanak Moolchandani50 m Backstroke00:30.15HeatsGroup I
Nanak Moolchandani100 m Backstroke01:03.98HeatsGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:51.02FifthGroup II
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:37.5FifthGroup II
Navya Singal200 m Freestyle02:20.9HeatsGroup II
K H Nganba Meitei1500 m Freestyle18:08.5FourthGroup II
K H Nganba Meitei800 m Freestyle09:33.03FifthGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:28.87GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:10.5GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:15.28GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:33.4GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:49.33GoldGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:33.42HeatsGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:10.9HeatsGroup I
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:32.05GoldGroup I
Tanisha Malviya200 m Backstroke02:28.98GoldGroup I
Tanisha Malviya100 m Backstroke01:07.77GoldGroup I
Tanisha Malviya200 m Freestyle02:24.58HeatsGroup I
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.8BronzeGroup II
Uttara Gogoi50 m Freestyle00:29.95EighthGroup II
Uttara Gogoi200 m Individual Medley02:46.5HeatsGroup II
Varun Patel200 m Breaststroke02:29.23FifthGroup I
Varun Patel100 m Breaststroke01:08.26FifthGroup I
Varun Patel50 m Breaststroke00:31.51FifthGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.74SilverGroup II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:04.95BronzeGroup II
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:55.98BronzeGroup II
Veer Khatkar400 m Freestyle04:31.36SixthGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Backstroke00:31.77HeatsGroup II

Gold Medalists 

Kushagra Rawat400 m Freestyle04:07.75
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:11.97
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle01:00.13
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:02.41
Rayna Saldanha200 m Individual Medley02:29.88
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:45.42
Rayna Saldanha200 m Freestyle02:11.02
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:07.25
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:31.18
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:28.87
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:10.5
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:15.28
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:33.4
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:49.33
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:32.05
Tanisha Malviya200 m Backstroke02:28.98
Tanisha Malviya100 m Backstroke01:07.77

Silver Medalists

Kushagra Rawat200 m Freestyle01:56.85
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Individual Medley04:57.74
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Individual Medley02:18.79
Xavier D'souza100 m Freestyle00:53.47
Sushrut Kapse1500 m Freestyle16:19.62
Xavier D'souza100 m Backstroke01:00.65
Xavier D'souza100 m Butterfly00:57.17
Sushrut Kapse800 m Freestyle08:36.1
Xavier D'souza200 m Backstroke02:13.5
Xavier D'souza50 m Backstroke00:27.45
Rayna Saldanha800 m Freestyle09:36.35
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:13.76
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:46.91
Annie Jain200 m Freestyle02:14.05
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:36.53
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:32.25
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.74

Bronze Medalists

Kushagra Rawat800 m Freestyle08:41.38
Kushagra Rawat1500 m Freestyle16:46.91
Aaryan Bhosale100 m Backstroke01:02.68
Aaron Fernandes200 m Freestyle01:57.26
Astha Choudhury100 m Freestyle01:03.05
Astha Choudhury800 m Freestyle09:48.67
Annie Jain50 m Freestyle00:28.16
Annie Jain100 m Freestyle01:01.03
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:32.37
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:07.87
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:26.3
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:07.71
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.8
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:04.95
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:55.98

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram