Glenmark 44th Junior National Aquatic Championship 2017

Event Dates: Monday, July 3 to Thursday, July 6, 2017

Event Information

City
Country
Course 50 m

Event Id: 16777

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:07.75 Gold Group I
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:56.85 Silver Group I
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:41.38 Bronze Group I
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 16:46.91 Bronze Group I
Kushagra Rawat 100 m Freestyle 00:55.02 Seventh Group I
Aaryan Bhosale 100 m Backstroke 01:02.68 Bronze Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 400 m Individual Medley 04:57.74 Silver Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Individual Medley 02:18.79 Silver Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Backstroke 02:11.97 Gold Group II
Aaryan Bhosale 50 m Backstroke 00:30.3 Fifth Group II
Sudarshan Hasthak 100 m Butterfly 01:02.37 Sixth Group II
Rayna Saldanha 100 m Freestyle 01:00.13 Gold Group I
Xavier D'souza 100 m Freestyle 00:53.47 Silver Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:16.85 Fifth Group I
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 16:19.62 Silver Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:02.41 Gold Group II
Xavier D'souza 100 m Backstroke 01:00.65 Silver Group I
Aryan Kedare 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.97 Sixth Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey 50 m Breaststroke 00:38.74 Sixth Group II
Xavier D'souza 100 m Butterfly 00:57.17 Silver Group I
Suhani Baksi 800 m Freestyle 10:28.54 Seventh Group II
Sushrut Kapse 800 m Freestyle 08:36.1 Silver Group I
Srish Maulik 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.46 Outside Top 8 Group II
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Butterfly 01:05.04 Outside Top 8 Group II
Rayna Saldanha 200 m Individual Medley 02:29.88 Gold Group I
Xavier D'souza 200 m Backstroke 02:13.5 Silver Group II
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 01:57.26 Bronze Group I
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:24.85 Heats Group II
Vedant Bapna 200 m Freestyle 02:09.26 Heats Group II
Rayna Saldanha 400 m Freestyle 04:45.42 Gold Group I
Xavier D'souza 50 m Backstroke 00:27.45 Silver Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey 200 m Breaststroke 03:01.61 Sixth Group II
Rayna Saldanha 200 m Freestyle 02:11.02 Gold Group I
Rayna Saldanha 800 m Freestyle 09:36.35 Silver Group I
Safwan Shaikh 50 m Butterfly 00:28.73 Outside Top 8 Group II
Vedant Bapna 400 m Freestyle 04:29.58 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:07.25 Gold Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:13.76 Silver Group II
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:46.91 Silver Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Freestyle 01:03.05 Bronze Group II
Astha Choudhury 800 m Freestyle 09:48.67 Bronze Group II
Aditya Dubey 200 m Breaststroke 02:37.18 Heats Group I
Aditya Dubey 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.39 Heats Group I
Annie Jain 200 m Freestyle 02:14.05 Silver Group I
Annie Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:28.16 Bronze Group I
Annie Jain 100 m Freestyle 01:01.03 Bronze Group I
Annie Jain 100 m Breaststroke 01:19.45 Fourth Group I
Annie Jain 50 m Breaststroke 00:36.35 Fourth Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:32.37 Bronze Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:07.87 Bronze Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.75 Sixth Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 50 m Butterfly 00:31.64 Heats Group I
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 09:08.42 Outside Top 8 Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:28.09 Sixth Group I
Anurag R. Singh 1500 m Freestyle 17:24.04 Seventh Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Individual Medley 05:17.03 Eighth Group I
Army Pal 800 m Freestyle 09:17.63 Outside Top 8 Group I
Army Pal 1500 m Freestyle 17:40.61 Eighth Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:26.3 Bronze Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:27.64 Fourth Group II
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Butterfly 00:26.79 Sixth Group I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Butterfly 00:58.99 Seventh Group I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Freestyle 00:25.41 Eighth Group I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Freestyle 00:56.79 Heats Group II
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:36.53 Silver Group II
Bhargav Phukan 400 m Individual Medley 05:13.17 Fifth Group II
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Backstroke 02:28.7 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 01:00.96 Fourth Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:15.71 Fourth Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Freestyle 02:11.5 Heats Group II
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:27.91 Heats Group II
Chetana Gulia 200 m Freestyle 02:21.7 Heats Group I
Chetana Gulia 50 m Freestyle 00:29.49 Heats Group I
Chetana Gulia 50 m Butterfly 00:31.76 Heats Group I
Divyansh Arora 50 m Butterfly 00:31.18 Heats Group II
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:32.25 Silver Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:31.18 Gold Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.71 Bronze Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Individual Medley 02:42.5 Heats Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.35 Heats Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Breaststroke 00:39.69 Heats Group II
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 10:00.77 Fourth Group I
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:48.15 Fourth Group I
Jasmine Gurung 1500 m Freestyle 19:10.87 Fourth Group I
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:15.24 Fifth Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:17.66 Heats Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 50 m Backstroke 00:30.15 Heats Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 100 m Backstroke 01:03.98 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 04:51.02 Fifth Group II
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:37.5 Fifth Group II
Navya Singal 200 m Freestyle 02:20.9 Heats Group II
K H Nganba Meitei 1500 m Freestyle 18:08.5 Fourth Group II
K H Nganba Meitei 800 m Freestyle 09:33.03 Fifth Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:28.87 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.5 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:15.28 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.4 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:49.33 Gold Group II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 200 m Breaststroke 02:33.42 Heats Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.9 Heats Group I
Tanisha Malviya 50 m Backstroke 00:32.05 Gold Group I
Tanisha Malviya 200 m Backstroke 02:28.98 Gold Group I
Tanisha Malviya 100 m Backstroke 01:07.77 Gold Group I
Tanisha Malviya 200 m Freestyle 02:24.58 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:30.8 Bronze Group II
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Freestyle 00:29.95 Eighth Group II
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Individual Medley 02:46.5 Heats Group II
Varun Patel 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.23 Fifth Group I
Varun Patel 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.26 Fifth Group I
Varun Patel 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.51 Fifth Group I
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.74 Silver Group II
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:04.95 Bronze Group II
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.98 Bronze Group II
Veer Khatkar 400 m Freestyle 04:31.36 Sixth Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Backstroke 00:31.77 Heats Group II

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (17)

Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:07.75
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Backstroke 02:11.97
Rayna Saldanha 100 m Freestyle 01:00.13
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:02.41
Rayna Saldanha 200 m Individual Medley 02:29.88
Rayna Saldanha 400 m Freestyle 04:45.42
Rayna Saldanha 200 m Freestyle 02:11.02
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:07.25
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:31.18
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:28.87
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.5
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:15.28
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.4
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:49.33
Tanisha Malviya 50 m Backstroke 00:32.05
Tanisha Malviya 200 m Backstroke 02:28.98
Tanisha Malviya 100 m Backstroke 01:07.77

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (17)

Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:56.85
Aaryan Bhosale 400 m Individual Medley 04:57.74
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Individual Medley 02:18.79
Xavier D'souza 100 m Freestyle 00:53.47
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 16:19.62
Xavier D'souza 100 m Backstroke 01:00.65
Xavier D'souza 100 m Butterfly 00:57.17
Sushrut Kapse 800 m Freestyle 08:36.1
Xavier D'souza 200 m Backstroke 02:13.5
Xavier D'souza 50 m Backstroke 00:27.45
Rayna Saldanha 800 m Freestyle 09:36.35
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:13.76
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:46.91
Annie Jain 200 m Freestyle 02:14.05
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:36.53
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:32.25
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.74

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (15)

Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:41.38
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 16:46.91
Aaryan Bhosale 100 m Backstroke 01:02.68
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 01:57.26
Astha Choudhury 100 m Freestyle 01:03.05
Astha Choudhury 800 m Freestyle 09:48.67
Annie Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:28.16
Annie Jain 100 m Freestyle 01:01.03
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:32.37
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:07.87
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:26.3
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.71
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:30.8
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:04.95
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.98

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram