Glenmark 36th Sub Junior and 46th Junior National Aquatic Championships

Event Dates: Wednesday, June 26 to Sunday, June 30, 2019

Event Information

CityRajkot
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 23835

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Army Pal800 m Freestyle09:05.73Outside Top 8Group I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:02.15SilverGroup II
Shreyas Venkatesh50 m Butterfly00:29.06FifthGroup I
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Butterfly00:30.8SixthGroup I
Ashmitha Chandra800 m Freestyle10:20.28SixthGroup II
Adya Nayak400 m Individual Medley05:35.17FifthGroup I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Butterfly00:26.95EighthGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:31.59SeventhGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta800 m Freestyle10:29.63EighthGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle00:56.67GoldGroup II
Kiara Bangera800 m Freestyle09:39.95BronzeGroup II
Dev Ambokar800 m Freestyle09:19.2Outside Top 8Group I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:31.1BronzeGroup II
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:55.01SeventhGroup I
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.81SilverGroup I
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle00:58.46FourthGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap800 m Freestyle08:56.69SixthGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.53EighthGroup I
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:26.76SixthGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:25.68GoldGroup I
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle08:40.8BronzeGroup I
Anshav Jindal50 m Butterfly00:27.83GoldGroup II
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:00.31SilverGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:37.22EighthGroup I
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:31.58EighthGroup I
Uttara Gogoi400 m Individual Medley05:36.34SeventhGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:01.5FifthGroup I
Dhara Patel50 m Butterfly00:31.72EighthGroup II
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:07.2SilverGroup II
Priyanshi Misra50 m Backstroke00:37.39GoldGroup IV
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.62GoldGroup I
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:08.21FifthGroup II
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:03.62EighthGroup I
Reyan Gada1500 m Freestyle18:32.74EighthGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:15.72FourthGroup II
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.6GoldGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.09SixthGroup I
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke00:59.86SilverGroup I
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:26.53GoldGroup I
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:47.57SilverGroup I
Sanskar Tokas800 m Freestyle09:01.16EighthGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:49.09BronzeGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:31.51FourthGroup I
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:32.24Outside Top 8Group I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Individual Medley04:56.43SixthGroup I
Ansu Kar1500 m Freestyle17:56.24BronzeGroup II
Anshav Jindal100 m Butterfly01:01.28BronzeGroup II
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.06BronzeGroup I
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle09:45.73FourthGroup I
Shivangi Sarma800 m Freestyle09:41.07SilverGroup I
Navya Singal800 m Freestyle09:47.53SixthGroup I
Dhara Patel100 m Butterfly01:08.04FourthGroup II
Astha Choudhury800 m Freestyle09:44.54BronzeGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Freestyle00:29.59Outside Top 8Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna1500 m Freestyle17:02.72FifthGroup I
Ashmitha Chandra400 m Individual Medley04:54.12SeventhGroup II
Army Pal1500 m Freestyle17:38.58Outside Top 8Group I
Tannishtha Nair100 m Butterfly01:18.12FifthGroup III
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:13.18FourthGroup III
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:14.38SeventhGroup I
Kiara Bangera400 m Freestyle04:38.83BronzeGroup II
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle18:10.7Outside Top 8Group I
Ananya Avinash Pandey1500 m Freestyle20:51.27Outside Top 8Group I
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:32.43BronzeGroup II
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.04SilverGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:32.7SilverGroup II
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.71GoldGroup I
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.43GoldGroup I
Sanskar Tokas1500 m Freestyle17:07.08SeventhGroup I
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:09.63FifthGroup I
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:08.74BronzeGroup I
Bhargav Phukan50 m Breaststroke00:31.86FourthGroup I
Anurag R. Singh1500 m Freestyle16:52.64BronzeGroup I
Ansu Kar400 m Freestyle04:26.52FifthGroup II
Uttara Gogoi200 m Butterfly02:39.28SeventhGroup I
Prachi Tokas1500 m Freestyle19:43.1SixthGroup I
Navya Singal1500 m Freestyle18:59.4FourthGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:31.46FourthGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Backstroke00:37.73Outside Top 8Group I
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Individual Medley02:35.15SilverGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:36.88SixthGroup II
Divya deo shingh200 m Individual Medley02:19.69SixthGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:12.93SilverGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:03.07SilverGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:15.47BronzeGroup II
Tanmay Das200 m Individual Medley02:19.31FifthGroup I
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:08.11GoldGroup I
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:11.24GoldGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:11.76SilverGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:21.11SilverGroup II
Sanskar Tokas200 m Individual Medley02:16.99BronzeGroup I
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:09.21FourthGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:21.48EighthGroup I
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle01:58.95BronzeGroup I
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:15.49SeventhGroup I
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:09.9SilverGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Freestyle02:32.78FourthGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Freestyle02:13.54FourthGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:17.57EighthGroup I
Aliyah Singh100 m Breaststroke01:20.96FifthGroup I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Backstroke00:32.34HeatsGroup I
Parth Jain200 m Freestyle02:30.78HeatsGroup III
Parth Jain200 m Freestyle02:26.82FourthGroup III
Priyanshi Misra200 m Individual Medley02:53.18BronzeGroup IV
Ashmitha Chandra1500 m Freestyle20:05.32SixthGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth1500 m Freestyle19:15.72FourthGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:29.22FourthGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:09.92BronzeGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:07.91GoldGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:10.32SilverGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:19.85EighthGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap400 m Freestyle04:14.73FifthGroup I
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:57.71BronzeGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly00:58.17FifthGroup I
Anshav Jindal200 m Butterfly02:18.44FifthGroup II
Uttara Gogoi100 m Butterfly01:09.56SeventhGroup I
Shivangi Sarma400 m Freestyle04:37.31SilverGroup I
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:49.11SixthGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:49.4SeventhGroup I
Dhara Patel200 m Butterfly02:35.88FifthGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:07.21BronzeGroup I
Shubrant Patra100 m Freestyle00:57.56HeatsGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:03.3HeatsGroup II
Shreyas Venkatesh50 m Butterfly00:29.HeatsGroup I
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Butterfly00:30.76HeatsGroup I
Adya Nayak400 m Freestyle05:37.51HeatsGroup I
Hiten S Mittal50 m Butterfly00:27.08HeatsGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:31.9HeatsGroup II
Divya deo shingh100 m Freestyle00:56.6HeatsGroup I
Arya Kripalani400 m Individual Medley05:45.84HeatsGroup I
Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle00:57.74HeatsGroup II
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:32.HeatsGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:34.21HeatsGroup II
Vedant Bapna100 m Freestyle00:54.67HeatsGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:54.7HeatsGroup I
Tanmay Das100 m Freestyle00:56.33HeatsGroup I
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle00:58.97HeatsGroup II
Hiren shagolsem100 m Freestyle00:56.46HeatsGroup I
Hiren shagolsem50 m Butterfly00:27.91HeatsGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.35HeatsGroup I
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:26.82HeatsGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.13HeatsGroup I
Anshav Jindal100 m Freestyle01:03.47HeatsGroup II
Anshav Jindal50 m Butterfly00:27.86HeatsGroup II
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:31.29HeatsGroup I
Uttara Gogoi400 m Individual Medley05:36.69HeatsGroup I
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:00.58HeatsGroup I
Prachi Tokas400 m Individual Medley05:57.07HeatsGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:37.91HeatsGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:01.4HeatsGroup I
Dhara Patel50 m Butterfly00:31.74HeatsGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:31.73HeatsGroup I
Priyanshi Misra50 m Backstroke00:37.54HeatsGroup IV
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:18.16HeatsGroup II
Shreyas Venkatesh100 m Butterfly01:03.49HeatsGroup II
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.96HeatsGroup I
Niyati Shah100 m Backstroke01:15.86HeatsGroup I
Arya Kripalani100 m Backstroke01:14.79HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:09.75HeatsGroup II
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley04:59.74HeatsGroup I
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:08.92HeatsGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.94HeatsGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.08HeatsGroup I
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke01:01.11HeatsGroup I
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:30.01HeatsGroup I
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:46.96HeatsGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta400 m Individual Medley04:55.63HeatsGroup II
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:55.1HeatsGroup I
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:26.15HeatsGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap50 m Freestyle00:25.79HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:32.26HeatsGroup I
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.21HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:32.24HeatsGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Individual Medley04:59.64HeatsGroup I
Anshav Jindal100 m Butterfly01:01.31HeatsGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.4HeatsGroup I
Dhara Patel100 m Butterfly01:09.23HeatsGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Backstroke01:16.76HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Freestyle00:29.59HeatsGroup I
Prasidh Krishna P A50 m Backstroke00:30.19HeatsGroup I
Shubrant Patra200 m Butterfly02:18.56HeatsGroup I
Ashmitha Chandra400 m Freestyle04:52.32HeatsGroup II
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.62GoldGroup I
Niyati Shah50 m Backstroke00:35.5HeatsGroup I
Tannishtha Nair100 m Butterfly01:19.97HeatsGroup III
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:32.35HeatsGroup III
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:15.5HeatsGroup III
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:14.56HeatsGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta400 m Freestyle05:06.75HeatsGroup II
Kiara Bangera400 m Freestyle04:45.62HeatsGroup II
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:32.92HeatsGroup II
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:27.76HeatsGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Backstroke00:30.5HeatsGroup I
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.88HeatsGroup I
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.36HeatsGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:35.8HeatsGroup II
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:11.03HeatsGroup I
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:09.73HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan50 m Breaststroke00:31.41HeatsGroup I
Ansu Kar400 m Freestyle04:27.84HeatsGroup II
Uttara Gogoi200 m Butterfly02:35.6HeatsGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:34.13HeatsGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Backstroke00:35.61HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Breaststroke00:37.73HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Backstroke00:33.86HeatsGroup I
Priyanshi Misra50 m Breaststroke00:43.96HeatsGroup IV
Priyanshi Misra200 m Individual Medley02:56.26HeatsGroup IV
Shreyas Venkatesh200 m Butterfly02:23.26HeatsGroup II
Niyati Shah200 m Backstroke02:44.88HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:32.9HeatsGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.6HeatsGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:10.67HeatsGroup I
Veer Khatkar400 m Freestyle04:23.68HeatsGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta50 m Breaststroke00:34.49HeatsGroup II
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:20.79HeatsGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap400 m Freestyle04:19.35HeatsGroup I
Divyansh Arora100 m Butterfly01:00.11HeatsGroup I
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:58.36HeatsGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly00:58.43HeatsGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:15.01HeatsGroup I
Anshav Jindal200 m Butterfly02:22.46HeatsGroup II
Uttara Gogoi100 m Butterfly01:09.2HeatsGroup I
Shivangi Sarma400 m Freestyle04:39.69HeatsGroup I
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:45.5HeatsGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:50.83HeatsGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary400 m Freestyle04:50.96HeatsGroup I
Dhara Patel200 m Butterfly02:34.91HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:07.98HeatsGroup I
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:58.91HeatsGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Individual Medley02:37.4HeatsGroup II
Adya Nayak200 m Individual Medley02:39.32HeatsGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:38.03HeatsGroup II
Divya deo shingh200 m Individual Medley02:20.19HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:16.38HeatsGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:06.94HeatsGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:18.13HeatsGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:01.41HeatsGroup I
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:01.6HeatsGroup I
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:08.13HeatsGroup I
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:12.88HeatsGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:14.01HeatsGroup II
Tanmay Das200 m Freestyle02:20.33HeatsGroup I
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:24.52HeatsGroup II
Sanskar Tokas200 m Individual Medley02:18.2HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:09.26HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:19.18HeatsGroup I
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle02:00.43HeatsGroup I
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:11.95HeatsGroup I
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:16.54HeatsGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Individual Medley02:34.88HeatsGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Freestyle02:16.28HeatsGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:15.82HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh100 m Breaststroke01:22.13HeatsGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (13)

Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle00:56.67
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:25.68
Anshav Jindal50 m Butterfly00:27.83
Priyanshi Misra50 m Backstroke00:37.39
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.62
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.6
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:26.53
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.71
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.43
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:08.11
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:11.24
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:07.91
Hiten S Mittal50 m Freestyle00:24.62

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (17)

Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:02.15
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.81
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:00.31
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:07.2
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke00:59.86
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:47.57
Shivangi Sarma800 m Freestyle09:41.07
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.04
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:32.7
Latiesha Mandanna200 m Individual Medley02:35.15
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:12.93
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:03.07
Shubhojeet Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:11.76
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:21.11
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:09.9
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:10.32
Shivangi Sarma400 m Freestyle04:37.31

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (19)

Kiara Bangera800 m Freestyle09:39.95
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:31.1
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle08:40.8
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:49.09
Ansu Kar1500 m Freestyle17:56.24
Anshav Jindal100 m Butterfly01:01.28
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.06
Astha Choudhury800 m Freestyle09:44.54
Kiara Bangera400 m Freestyle04:38.83
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:32.43
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:08.74
Anurag R. Singh1500 m Freestyle16:52.64
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:15.47
Sanskar Tokas200 m Individual Medley02:16.99
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle01:58.95
Priyanshi Misra200 m Individual Medley02:53.18
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:09.92
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:57.71
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:07.21

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram