Glenmark 35th Sub-junior & 45th Junior National Aquatic Championship 2018

Event Dates: Sunday, June 24 to Friday, June 29, 2018

Event Information

CityPune
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 19276

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:31.59GoldGroup III
Rayna Saldanha200 m Backstroke02:24.63GoldGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:32.71SilverGroup II
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:38.14EighthGroup I
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:32.28HeatsGroup III
Xavier D'souza100 m Butterfly59:59.59Did Not SwimGroup I
Rayna Saldanha200 m Backstroke02:30.21HeatsGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:36.8HeatsGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:40.43Outside Top 8Group II
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:38.35HeatsGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:15.97SeventhGroup I
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:33.01BronzeGroup II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:26.64BronzeGroup III
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:16.86HeatsGroup I
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.58HeatsGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:32.9Outside Top 8Group II
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:29.72HeatsGroup III
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle00:59.69GoldGroup I
Aryan Kedare50 m Breaststroke00:32.09EighthGroup I
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:37.64SixthGroup III
Xavier D'souza200 m Backstroke02:07.81SilverGroup I
Saheel Gangote400 m Individual Medley04:55.72SixthGroup I
Angath Sadanah1500 m Freestyle18:30.27SeventhGroup II
Vedaant Madhavan1500 m Freestyle18:08.16FifthGroup II
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle01:00.61HeatsGroup I
Aryan Kedare50 m Breaststroke00:31.71HeatsGroup I
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:38.98HeatsGroup III
Xavier D'souza200 m Backstroke02:15.4HeatsGroup I
Saheel Gangote400 m Individual Medley05:00.23HeatsGroup I
Xavier D'souza50 m Backstroke00:27.13SilverGroup I
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:03.52GoldGroup III
Rishikesh Bora200 m Individual Medley02:26.15EighthGroup II
Xavier D'souza50 m Backstroke00:27.56HeatsGroup I
Aryan Kedare100 m Breaststroke01:10.86HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:05.12HeatsGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:05.1Outside Top 8Group III
Rishikesh Bora200 m Individual Medley02:25.88HeatsGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta400 m Freestyle05:32.22Outside Top 8Group II
Rayna Saldanha200 m Freestyle02:11.06SilverGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:18.39GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:10.95SilverGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:42.68EighthGroup II
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta800 m Freestyle10:16.25Outside Top 8Group I
Vedaant Madhavan800 m Freestyle09:34.67Outside Top 8Group II
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle09:33.27Outside Top 8Group II
Rishikesh Bora50 m Freestyle00:26.83Outside Top 8Group II
Aryan Kedare200 m Breaststroke02:35.37Outside Top 8Group I
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:20.56HeatsGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:18.14HeatsGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:42.59HeatsGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.54BronzeGroup II
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.06SilverGroup I
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:59.13SilverGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly00:58.14GoldGroup II
Hiren shagolsem100 m Butterfly01:01.58SixthGroup II
Soubrity Mondal200 m Backstroke02:28.72FourthGroup I
Tanisha Malviya200 m Backstroke02:31.66FifthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:32.36BronzeGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:30.9GoldGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap400 m Freestyle04:17.56BronzeGroup II
Divyansh Arora400 m Freestyle04:31.25SixthGroup II
Neelam Deva ganesh50 m Butterfly00:32.53HeatsGroup III
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:29.48HeatsGroup II
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.25HeatsGroup I
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:59.67HeatsGroup II
Divyansh Arora100 m Butterfly01:03.HeatsGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly01:01.46HeatsGroup II
Hiren shagolsem100 m Butterfly01:01.77HeatsGroup II
Achintya Ghosal100 m Butterfly01:01.53HeatsGroup I
Soubrity Mondal200 m Backstroke02:31.5HeatsGroup I
Tanisha Malviya200 m Backstroke02:37.16HeatsGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:46.31HeatsGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:42.18HeatsGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap400 m Freestyle04:21.36HeatsGroup II
Divyansh Arora400 m Freestyle04:31.11HeatsGroup II
Anurag R. Singh1500 m Freestyle16:33.83BronzeGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale1500 m Freestyle16:51.6FourthGroup I
Army Pal1500 m Freestyle17:23.13SeventhGroup I
Sanskar Tokas100 m Backstroke16:32.68SilverGroup I
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.83BronzeGroup II
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:37.63BronzeGroup I
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:14.09FourthGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:10.14GoldGroup II
Sanskar Tokas200 m Butterfly02:11.48FourthGroup II
Achintya Ghosal200 m Butterfly02:16.9EighthGroup I
Uttara Gogoi50 m Backstroke00:33.7SeventhGroup II
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.49SixthGroup I
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:31.66SilverGroup I
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle01:59.39SilverGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta800 m Freestyle10:45.82Outside Top 8Group II
Xavier D'souza100 m Backstroke01:01.3BronzeGroup I
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.55SilverGroup III
Xavier D'souza50 m Butterfly00:25.92GoldGroup I
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:09.72GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:09.62GoldGroup III
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:33.97SilverGroup I
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:12.02HeatsGroup II
Xavier D'souza100 m Backstroke01:01.14HeatsGroup I
Xavier D'souza50 m Butterfly00:26.02HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:11.93HeatsGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:09.04HeatsGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta400 m Individual Medley05:49.98HeatsGroup II
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:40.09HeatsGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap200 m Freestyle02:01.92FourthGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar200 m Freestyle02:02.83FifthGroup II
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle02:01.57FifthGroup I
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:05.14SilverGroup II
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.83HeatsGroup II
Hiren shagolsem200 m Freestyle02:07.16HeatsGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Freestyle02:09.1HeatsGroup I
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:37.03BronzeGroup I
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:15.03HeatsGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:13.58HeatsGroup II
Sanskar Tokas200 m Butterfly02:13.99HeatsGroup I
Achintya Ghosal200 m Butterfly02:15.33HeatsGroup I
Uttara Gogoi50 m Backstroke00:34.14HeatsGroup II
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.93HeatsGroup I
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:32.2HeatsGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Breaststroke03:13.49HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle01:59.39HeatsGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar200 m Freestyle02:03.83HeatsGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap200 m Freestyle02:03.79HeatsGroup II
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle02:04.14HeatsGroup I
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:00.72FourthGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:37.38SixthGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:22.51GoldGroup I
Ansu Kar50 m Freestyle00:28.BronzeGroup III
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:28.08SixthGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Butterfly00:27.92FifthGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:31.61FifthGroup I
Aditya Dubey50 m Breaststroke00:31.48BronzeGroup I
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:26.44SilverGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:14.16FourthGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:08.88BronzeGroup I
Anurag R. Singh200 m Backstroke02:19.62SixthGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:39.96EighthGroup II
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:46.56BronzeGroup I
Hiren shagolsem100 m Freestyle00:56.22FifthGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.4BronzeGroup II
Veer Khatkar100 m Backstroke00:53.69GoldGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:54.4SilverGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.13GoldGroup II
Hiren shagolsem100 m Freestyle00:56.78HeatsGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:56.32HeatsGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.43HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.73HeatsGroup II
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:01.25HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Backstroke02:28.95HeatsGroup II
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:39.85HeatsGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:24.35HeatsGroup I
Ansu Kar50 m Freestyle00:28.08HeatsGroup III
Hiren shagolsem50 m Butterfly00:28.1HeatsGroup II
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:27.05HeatsGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.79HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Butterfly00:27.88HeatsGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:31.25HeatsGroup I
Aditya Dubey50 m Breaststroke00:31.66HeatsGroup I
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:16.68HeatsGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:13.44HeatsGroup I
Anurag R. Singh200 m Backstroke02:21.01HeatsGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:35.54HeatsGroup II
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:53.35HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:25.6HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Backstroke00:30.03HeatsGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani50 m Backstroke00:29.31HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:14.47HeatsGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:10.92HeatsGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:08.72HeatsGroup I
Uttara Gogoi100 m Butterfly01:07.25HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:09.37HeatsGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:10.HeatsGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:08.99HeatsGroup I
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle01:00.56HeatsGroup III
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:30.47HeatsGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:16.77HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:47.74HeatsGroup II
Prachi Tokas1500 m Freestyle18:19.23HeatsGroup I
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:25.98HeatsGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.29HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.03HeatsGroup II
Uttara Gogoi200 m Freestyle02:17.48HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:17.64HeatsGroup II
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:16.7HeatsGroup I
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:28.68HeatsGroup II
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:38.99HeatsGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:39.88HeatsGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:28.22HeatsGroup I
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:12.1HeatsGroup III
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Individual Medley02:44.95HeatsGroup II
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Individual Medley02:35.56HeatsGroup I
Tanisha Malviya100 m Backstroke01:09.78HeatsGroup I
Soubrity Mondal100 m Backstroke01:09.39HeatsGroup I
Nanak Moolchandani100 m Backstroke01:02.85HeatsGroup I
Bikram Changmai50 m Breaststroke00:33.03HeatsGroup II
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.96HeatsGroup II
Shivangi Sarma50 m Butterfly00:30.95HeatsGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:31.1HeatsGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani50 m Butterfly00:31.21HeatsGroup I
Ansu Kar100 m Butterfly01:08.66HeatsGroup III
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:13.9HeatsGroup II
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:48.9HeatsGroup II
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:52.32HeatsGroup I
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:39.21HeatsGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:18.32HeatsGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:14.79HeatsGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Freestyle04:16.48HeatsGroup I
Army Pal400 m Freestyle04:18.1HeatsGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Backstroke00:29.58BronzeGroup II
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:14.53SixthGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:08.34FifthGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:06.72SilverGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:24.64SixthGroup II
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:50.37FourthGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:07.51GoldGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:08.44FourthGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani50 m Backstroke00:28.88SixthGroup I
Aditya Dubey100 m Breaststroke01:07.51SilverGroup I
Uttara Gogoi100 m Butterfly01:06.85GoldGroup II
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:06.63GoldGroup I
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle01:00.29GoldGroup III
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:10.93GoldGroup II
Prachi Tokas1500 m Freestyle18:09.35SilverGroup I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.19SilverGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.78GoldGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Breaststroke01:07.51GoldGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.78GoldGroup II
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:25.66BronzeGroup II
Uttara Gogoi200 m Freestyle02:18.22FifthGroup II
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:16.58BronzeGroup II
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:14.47FourthGroup I
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:12.13BronzeGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:41.98SeventhGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:25.27GoldGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:37.75FourthGroup II
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:25.84BronzeGroup I
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:25.79SilverGroup I
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:10.95GoldGroup III
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Individual Medley02:33.58FourthGroup I
Army Pal800 m Freestyle09:01.98EighthGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale800 m Freestyle08:41.34FifthGroup I
Sanskar Tokas800 m Freestyle08:36.58SilverGroup I
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle08:40.82FourthGroup I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap800 m Freestyle08:52.21FourthGroup II
Divyansh Arora800 m Freestyle09:14.2SeventhGroup II
Bikram Changmai50 m Breaststroke00:32.67SilverGroup II
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.33GoldGroup II
Firdoush Kayamkhani50 m Butterfly00:31.01EighthGroup I
Shivangi Sarma50 m Butterfly00:30.84SixthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:30.73BronzeGroup I
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:40.94GoldGroup II
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:08.8FifthGroup II
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:36.62BronzeGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:49.14FifthGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:11.44FourthGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale400 m Freestyle04:14.01SixthGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:13.34FifthGroup I
Army Pal400 m Freestyle04:19.36EighthGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:31.59
Rayna Saldanha200 m Backstroke02:24.63
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle00:59.69
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:03.52
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:18.39
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly00:58.14
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:30.9
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:10.14
Xavier D'souza50 m Butterfly00:25.92
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:09.72
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:09.62
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:22.51
Veer Khatkar100 m Backstroke00:53.69
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.13
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:07.51
Uttara Gogoi100 m Butterfly01:06.85
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:06.63
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle01:00.29
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:10.93
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.78
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Breaststroke01:07.51
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.78
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:25.27
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:10.95
Swadesh Mondal50 m Breaststroke00:31.33
Swadesh Mondal400 m Individual Medley04:40.94

Silver Medalists

Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:32.71
Xavier D'souza200 m Backstroke02:07.81
Xavier D'souza50 m Backstroke00:27.13
Rayna Saldanha200 m Freestyle02:11.06
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:10.95
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:28.06
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:59.13
Sanskar Tokas100 m Backstroke16:32.68
Tanisha Malviya50 m Backstroke00:31.66
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle01:59.39
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.55
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:33.97
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:05.14
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:26.44
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:54.4
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:06.72
Aditya Dubey100 m Breaststroke01:07.51
Prachi Tokas1500 m Freestyle18:09.35
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.19
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:25.79
Sanskar Tokas800 m Freestyle08:36.58
Bikram Changmai50 m Breaststroke00:32.67

Bronze Medalists

Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:33.01
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:26.64
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.54
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:32.36
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap400 m Freestyle04:17.56
Anurag R. Singh1500 m Freestyle16:33.83
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.83
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:37.63
Xavier D'souza100 m Backstroke01:01.3
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:37.03
Ansu Kar50 m Freestyle00:28.
Aditya Dubey50 m Breaststroke00:31.48
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:08.88
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:46.56
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.4
Veer Khatkar50 m Backstroke00:29.58
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:25.66
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:16.58
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:12.13
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:25.84
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:30.73
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:36.62

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram