CSMSS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Dates: Sunday, November 26 to Sunday, November 26, 2017

Event Information

CityMumbai
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 18681

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Freestyle00:30.79BronzeGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Butterfly00:32.66SilverGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Breaststroke00:41.76SilverGroup II
Manav Ashok Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:47.5GoldGroup II
Leia Kamal Sadanah50 m Freestyle00:37.29Outside Top 8Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah50 m Breaststroke00:48.88Outside Top 8Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah50 m Backstroke00:42.71Outside Top 8Group III
Krisleen Kaur Kukreja50 m Freestyle01:01.18Outside Top 8Group IV
Krisleen Kaur Kukreja50 m Breaststroke01:15.38Outside Top 8Group III
Krisleen Kaur Kukreja50 m Backstroke01:11.43Outside Top 8Group IV
Kiara Bangera50 m Breaststroke00:45.07BronzeGroup III
Kiara Bangera50 m Freestyle00:31.4GoldGroup III
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:34.47GoldGroup III
Kiara Bangera50 m Backstroke00:36.94GoldGroup III
Kiara Bangera200 m Individual Medley02:53.77GoldGroup III
Keren Wadhwani50 m Backstroke00:48.15Outside Top 8Group III
Keren Wadhwani50 m Freestyle00:36.56Outside Top 8Group III
Keren Wadhwani200 m Individual Medley03:31.59Outside Top 8Group III
Keren Wadhwani50 m Butterfly00:41.45Outside Top 8Group III
Keren Wadhwani50 m Breaststroke00:48.72Outside Top 8Group III
Dia Makhecha50 m Breaststroke00:48.41SeventhGroup III
Dia Makhecha50 m Freestyle00:33.55FifthGroup III
Dia Makhecha200 m Individual Medley02:59.57FourthGroup III
Dia Makhecha50 m Backstroke00:38.23SilverGroup III
Dev Ambokar50 m Freestyle00:29.35SeventhGroup I
Dev Ambokar50 m Butterfly00:31.73FifthGroup I
Dev Ambokar50 m Breaststroke00:39.91FourthGroup I
Dev Ambokar200 m Individual Medley02:32.8SilverGroup I
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Butterfly00:49.79SixthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Freestyle00:40.4FourthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Breaststroke00:54.94FourthGroup IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Backstroke00:47.51FourthGroup IV
Ashlesha Baksi50 m Freestyle00:41.3Outside Top 8Group IV
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Breaststroke00:48.81Outside Top 8Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Backstroke00:39.34FifthGroup I
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Individual Medley02:57.42BronzeGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Freestyle00:31.81SilverGroup II
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Butterfly00:34.61SilverGroup II
Abir Munshi50 m Breaststroke00:56.82Outside Top 8Group IV
Abir Munshi50 m Backstroke00:47.19EighthGroup IV
Abir Munshi50 m Freestyle00:37.08SixthGroup IV

Gold Medalists 

Manav Ashok Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:47.5
Kiara Bangera50 m Freestyle00:31.4
Kiara Bangera50 m Butterfly00:34.47
Kiara Bangera50 m Backstroke00:36.94
Kiara Bangera200 m Individual Medley02:53.77

Silver Medalists

Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Butterfly00:32.66
Manav Ashok Gupta100 m Breaststroke00:41.76
Dia Makhecha50 m Backstroke00:38.23
Dev Ambokar200 m Individual Medley02:32.8
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Freestyle00:31.81
Ariaa.H.Sheth50 m Butterfly00:34.61

Bronze Medalists

Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Freestyle00:30.79
Kiara Bangera50 m Breaststroke00:45.07
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Individual Medley02:57.42

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram