CSMSS SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Dates: Sunday, November 26 to Sunday, November 26, 2017

Event Information

City Mumbai
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 18681

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Manav Ashok Gupta 50 m Freestyle 00:30.79 Bronze Group II
Manav Ashok Gupta 50 m Butterfly 00:32.66 Silver Group II
Manav Ashok Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 00:41.76 Silver Group II
Manav Ashok Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.5 Gold Group II
Leia Kamal Sadanah 50 m Freestyle 00:37.29 Outside Top 8 Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.88 Outside Top 8 Group III
Leia Kamal Sadanah 50 m Backstroke 00:42.71 Outside Top 8 Group III
Krisleen Kaur Kukreja 50 m Freestyle 01:01.18 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Krisleen Kaur Kukreja 50 m Breaststroke 01:15.38 Outside Top 8 Group III
Krisleen Kaur Kukreja 50 m Backstroke 01:11.43 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Kiara Bangera 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.07 Bronze Group III
Kiara Bangera 50 m Freestyle 00:31.4 Gold Group III
Kiara Bangera 50 m Butterfly 00:34.47 Gold Group III
Kiara Bangera 50 m Backstroke 00:36.94 Gold Group III
Kiara Bangera 200 m Individual Medley 02:53.77 Gold Group III
Keren Wadhwani 50 m Backstroke 00:48.15 Outside Top 8 Group III
Keren Wadhwani 50 m Freestyle 00:36.56 Outside Top 8 Group III
Keren Wadhwani 200 m Individual Medley 03:31.59 Outside Top 8 Group III
Keren Wadhwani 50 m Butterfly 00:41.45 Outside Top 8 Group III
Keren Wadhwani 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.72 Outside Top 8 Group III
Dia Makhecha 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.41 Seventh Group III
Dia Makhecha 50 m Freestyle 00:33.55 Fifth Group III
Dia Makhecha 200 m Individual Medley 02:59.57 Fourth Group III
Dia Makhecha 50 m Backstroke 00:38.23 Silver Group III
Dev Ambokar 50 m Freestyle 00:29.35 Seventh Group I
Dev Ambokar 50 m Butterfly 00:31.73 Fifth Group I
Dev Ambokar 50 m Breaststroke 00:39.91 Fourth Group I
Dev Ambokar 200 m Individual Medley 02:32.8 Silver Group I
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Butterfly 00:49.79 Sixth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Freestyle 00:40.4 Fourth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Breaststroke 00:54.94 Fourth Group IV
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Backstroke 00:47.51 Fourth Group IV
Ashlesha Baksi 50 m Freestyle 00:41.3 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.81 Outside Top 8 Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Backstroke 00:39.34 Fifth Group I
Ariaa.H.Sheth 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.42 Bronze Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Freestyle 00:31.81 Silver Group II
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Butterfly 00:34.61 Silver Group II
Abir Munshi 50 m Breaststroke 00:56.82 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Abir Munshi 50 m Backstroke 00:47.19 Eighth Group IV
Abir Munshi 50 m Freestyle 00:37.08 Sixth Group IV

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (5)

Manav Ashok Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.5
Kiara Bangera 50 m Freestyle 00:31.4
Kiara Bangera 50 m Butterfly 00:34.47
Kiara Bangera 50 m Backstroke 00:36.94
Kiara Bangera 200 m Individual Medley 02:53.77

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (6)

Manav Ashok Gupta 50 m Butterfly 00:32.66
Manav Ashok Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 00:41.76
Dia Makhecha 50 m Backstroke 00:38.23
Dev Ambokar 200 m Individual Medley 02:32.8
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Freestyle 00:31.81
Ariaa.H.Sheth 50 m Butterfly 00:34.61

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (3)

Manav Ashok Gupta 50 m Freestyle 00:30.79
Kiara Bangera 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.07
Ariaa.H.Sheth 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.42

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram