All India Invitational Meet State Junior & Senior Swimming Competition Karnataka 2020-21

Event Dates: Monday, March 29 to Tuesday, March 30, 2021

Event Information

City Karnataka Bengaluru
Country India
Course

Event Id: 26482

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Ananya Rudrabhatla 50 m Backstroke 00:36.53 Group I
Aashna Ashwin Mattur 50 m Backstroke 00:34.61 Group I
Inchara Bhaskar 100 m Freestyle 01:04.41 Group I
Aashna Ashwin Mattur 200 m Freestyle 02:16.25 Gold Group I
Athish Kiran Olety 200 m Freestyle 02:26.62 Group I
Inchara Bhaskar 200 m Freestyle 02:20.59 Group I
Adith Smaran Olety 50 m Breaststroke 00:33.37 Group I
Inchara Bhaskar 50 m Freestyle 00:29.19 Group I
Dhanush S 100 m Butterfly 01:06.33 Group I
Adith Smaran Olety 100 m Butterfly 01:04.31 Group I
Adith Smaran Olety 200 m Breaststroke 02:38.06 Group I
Aashna Ashwin Mattur 800 m Freestyle 10:16.84 Group I
Athish Kiran Olety 800 m Freestyle 10:43.58 Group I
Inchara Bhaskar 50 m Butterfly 00:30.99 Bronze Group I
Ananya Rudrabhatla 100 m Backstroke 01:19.87 Group I
Adith Smaran Olety 400 m Individual Medley 05:19.54 Group I
Ananya Rudrabhatla 200 m Backstroke 02:55.15 Group I
Athish Kiran Olety 100 m Breaststroke 01:29.55 Group I
Adith Smaran Olety 100 m Breaststroke 01:13.54 Group I
Aashna Ashwin Mattur 400 m Freestyle 05:16.08 Group I
Athish Kiran Olety 400 m Freestyle 05:10.4 Group I
Aashna Ashwin Mattur 1500 m Freestyle 19:45.68 Group I
Dhanush S 1500 m Freestyle 19:19.87 Group I
Athish Kiran Olety 1500 m Freestyle 20:30.9 Open
Ashmitha Chandra 400 m Freestyle 04:50.94 Gold Open
Anumati Chougule 400 m Freestyle 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 200 m Backstroke 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Backstroke 01:13.11 Open
Kala Manjunatha 50 m Butterfly 00:35.12 Open
Avni Vishwas 50 m Butterfly 00:32.67 Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 800 m Freestyle 08:58.98 Open
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 19:16.05 Gold Open
Anumati Chougule 1500 m Freestyle 19:33.56 Open
Shivank Vishwanath 1500 m Freestyle 17:28.14 Open
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 1500 m Freestyle 18:28.82 Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 1500 m Freestyle 17:09.41 Open
Yoshita Jagadeesan 200 m Freestyle 02:31.45 Open
Yoshita Jagadeesan 800 m Freestyle 11:06.5 Open
Yoshita Jagadeesan 1500 m Freestyle 21:09.38 Open
Vikas K 800 m Freestyle 10:22.25 Open
Vikas K 400 m Freestyle 04:59.74 Open
Tamanna Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:54.2 Open
Tamanna Singh 800 m Freestyle 12:12.88 Open
Tamanna Singh 400 m Freestyle 05:52.62 Open
Tamanna Singh 1500 m Freestyle 23:22.05 Open
Swayam Ganapathy 50 m Backstroke 00:36.29 Open
Swayam Ganapathy 200 m Butterfly 02:51.67 Open
Srishti Satishwar 800 m Freestyle 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Srishti Satishwar 1500 m Freestyle 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Srishti Satishwar 200 m Freestyle 02:28.44 Open
Srishti Satishwar 400 m Freestyle 05:21.95 Open
Shreyas Venkatesh 200 m Butterfly 02:29.55 Open
Shreyas Venkatesh 100 m Butterfly 01:02.39 Open
Shreyas Venkatesh 50 m Butterfly 00:28.18 Open
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:01.79 Open
Shreyas Manjunath 200 m Freestyle 02:18.77 Open
Shreyas Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:28.3 Open
Shreyas Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.61 Open
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Breaststroke 01:20.27 Open
Shivank Vishwanath 200 m Freestyle 02:03.69 Open
Shivank Vishwanath 800 m Freestyle 09:03.96 Open
Shivank Vishwanath 400 m Freestyle 04:25.32 Open
Sheldon Siromani 200 m Butterfly 03:12.29 Open
Sheldon Siromani 200 m Individual Medley 03:02.36 Open
Sheldon Siromani 100 m Butterfly 01:22.3 Open
Sheldon Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 03:20.45 Open
Shania Siromani 50 m Breaststroke 00:40.84 Open
Shania Siromani 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.12 Open
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 03:05.74 Bronze Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 200 m Breaststroke 03:06.6 Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Individual Medley 05:54.86 Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 1500 m Freestyle 20:32.93 Open
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Backstroke 00:38.32 Open
Neha s Viswanath 100 m Freestyle 01:06.93 Open
Neha s Viswanath 200 m Freestyle 02:31.11 Open
Neha s Viswanath 50 m Freestyle 00:30. Open
Namratha Venkhatesh 800 m Freestyle 11:06.29 Open
Namratha Venkhatesh 400 m Freestyle 05:22.62 Open
Namratha Venkhatesh 1500 m Freestyle 21:00.78 Open
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 200 m Breaststroke 02:46.55 Open
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 800 m Freestyle 09:33.98 Open
Latiesha Mandanna 200 m Individual Medley 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:02.62 Silver Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Butterfly 01:09.67 Open
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Butterfly 03:13.66 Open
Kala Manjunatha 100 m Butterfly 01:20.83 Open
Hiten S Mittal 100 m Freestyle 00:54.35 Bronze Open
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.55 Gold Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 100 m Freestyle 00:56.62 Open
Dhyan Balakrishna 200 m Freestyle 02:02.58 Open
Darshan Satish Kumar 100 m Freestyle 01:05.78 Open
Avni Vishwas 200 m Butterfly 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Avni Vishwas 100 m Freestyle 01:06.23 Silver Open
Avni Vishwas 100 m Butterfly 01:15.61 Open
Ashmitha Chandra 100 m Freestyle 01:04.54 Open
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Freestyle 02:41.44 Bronze Open
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 10:04.53 Gold Open
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:30.15 Bronze Open
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Backstroke 01:09.75 Open
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.44 Gold Open
Anumati Chougule 800 m Freestyle 10:26.22 Bronze Open
Anumati Chougule 400 m Individual Medley 05:41.6 Open
Adya Nayak 200 m Freestyle 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Adya Nayak 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.12 Open
Adya Nayak 400 m Individual Medley 00:00. Did Not Swim Open
Vishal Satish Kumar 50 m Butterfly 00:38.79 Open
Vishal Satish Kumar 100 m Backstroke 01:25.7 Open
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Freestyle 00:34.75 Open
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 200 m Individual Medley 03:05.11 Open
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Butterfly 00:36.24 Open
Add New Swim Time All India Invitational Swimming Meet Karnatka 2021 50 m Breaststroke 50 m Breaststroke 00:45.3 Open
Tanya Mulay NaveenKumar 50 m Backstroke 00:39.49 Open
Ridhima Singh 50 m Butterfly 00:35.07 Open
Ridhima Singh 100 m Freestyle 01:15.98 Open
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Freestyle 01:10.19 Open
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Backstroke 01:16.76 Gold Open
Dhrupad K 50 m Freestyle 00:34.74 Open
Dhrupad K 50 m Breaststroke 00:46.89 Open
Dhrupad K 50 m Backstroke 00:41.75 Open
Dhrupad K 100 m Freestyle 01:18.33 Open
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Freestyle 00:34.13 Open
Adrian Neil Serrao 200 m Individual Medley 03:06.07 Open
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Butterfly 00:39.63 Open
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Breaststroke 00:44.44 Open
Adrian Neil Serrao 50 m Backstroke 00:37.98 Open
Priyanshi Misra 200 m Individual Medley 02:50.2 Open
Ridhima Singh 100 m Butterfly 01:16.88 Silver Open
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.73 Gold Open
Ridhima Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:41.11 Open
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 50 m Freestyle 00:25.05 Outside Top 8 Group I
Vishal Grewal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.39 Outside Top 8 Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Freestyle 00:28.47 Outside Top 8 Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.65 Bronze Group I
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:28.9 Outside Top 8 Group I
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:07.41 Gold Group I
Anshav Jindal 50 m Butterfly 00:26.24 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:25.38 Silver Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Butterfly 00:31.07 Outside Top 8 Group I
Astha Choudhury 50 m Butterfly 00:29.67 Bronze Group I
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:37.02 Gold Group I
Vishal Grewal 400 m Freestyle 04:06.55 Gold Group I
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.05 Bronze Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:25.74 Gold Group I
Anshav Jindal 200 m Butterfly 02:11.82 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:04.02 Gold Group I
Disha Bhandari 200 m Individual Medley 02:34.32 Fourth Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:33.5 Bronze Group I
Vishal Grewal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.83 Bronze Group I
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:12.02 Gold Group I
Disha Bhandari 100 m Freestyle 01:02.31 Outside Top 8 Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 00:59.4 Bronze Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:54.49 Eighth Group I
Vishal Grewal 100 m Freestyle 00:53. Fourth Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:26.29 Gold Group I
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:47.55 Silver Group I
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:09.67 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:04.64 Gold Group I
Anshav Jindal 100 m Butterfly 00:58.74 Fourth Group I
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:55.85 Gold Group I
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:17.03 Silver Group I
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:10.56 Gold Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:00.09 Fourth Group I
Vishal Grewal 200 m Freestyle 01:55.76 Gold Group I
Kiara Bangera 800 m Freestyle 10:16.16 Open
Kiara Bangera 100 m Freestyle 01:02.3 Open
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:09.68 Open
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:17.03 Bronze Open

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (19)

Aashna Ashwin Mattur 200 m Freestyle 02:16.25
Ashmitha Chandra 400 m Freestyle 04:50.94
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 19:16.05
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.55
Ashmitha Chandra 800 m Freestyle 10:04.53
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.44
Priyanshi Misra 100 m Backstroke 01:16.76
Priyanshi Misra 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.73
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:07.41
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:37.02
Vishal Grewal 400 m Freestyle 04:06.55
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:25.74
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:04.02
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:12.02
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:26.29
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:04.64
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:55.85
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:10.56
Vishal Grewal 200 m Freestyle 01:55.76

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (6)

Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:02.62
Avni Vishwas 100 m Freestyle 01:06.23
Ridhima Singh 100 m Butterfly 01:16.88
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:25.38
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:47.55
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:17.03

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (13)

Inchara Bhaskar 50 m Butterfly 00:30.99
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 03:05.74
Hiten S Mittal 100 m Freestyle 00:54.35
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Freestyle 02:41.44
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:30.15
Anumati Chougule 800 m Freestyle 10:26.22
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.65
Astha Choudhury 50 m Butterfly 00:29.67
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.05
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:33.5
Vishal Grewal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.83
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 00:59.4
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:17.03

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2021
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram