9th Asian Age Group Championship 2017, Tashkent

Event Dates: Wednesday, September 6 to Sunday, September 17, 2017

Event Information

City
Country
Course 50 m

Event Id: 14012

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:55.47 Bronze Group I
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:03.95 Bronze Group I
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 16:30. Fifth Group I
Jyotsna Pansare 100 m Backstroke 01:09.99 Eighth Open
Jyotsna Pansare 100 m Butterfly 01:06.8 Seventh Open
Jyotsna Pansare 50 m Butterfly 00:30.22 Sixth Open
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:11.88 Bronze Group II
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:02.19 Fourth Group II
Aaron Fernandes 400 m Freestyle 04:26.63 Eighth Group I
Xavier D'souza 100 m Backstroke 00:58.54 Seventh Group I
Xavier D'souza 100 m Butterfly 00:59.2 Heats Group I
Xavier D'souza 50 m Backstroke 00:27.93 Fifth Group I
Xavier D'souza 100 m Freestyle 00:54.23 Fifth Group I
Tanisha Malviya 50 m Backstroke 00:32.14 Seventh Group I
Tanisha Malviya 100 m Backstroke 01:09.64 Seventh Group I
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.84 Seventh Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.2 Fourth Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:10.75 Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:19.56 Group II
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:08. Bronze Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:29. Bronze Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:14.93 Bronze Group II

Gold Medalists 

No items found

Silver Medalists

No items found

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (6)

Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:55.47
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:03.95
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:11.88
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:14.93

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram