74th Senior National Aquatic Championships 2021

74th Senior National Aquatic Championships 2021

Dates:26/10/2021 to 29/10/2021

City: BANGALORE

Country: INDIA

Course: 50 m

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Vishal Grewal 200 m Freestyle 01:58.72 Sixth Open
Vishal Grewal 200 m Freestyle 01:56.57 Heats Open
Uttara Gogoi 100 m Butterfly 01:05.42 Fifth Group I
Uttara Gogoi 100 m Butterfly 01:05.63 Heats Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:24.85 Silver Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:27.58 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:07.1 Gold Open
Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:13.46 Heats Open
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:42.81 Eighth Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:45.67 Heats Group I
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:52.24 Silver Open
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:54.14 Heats Open
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:10.88 Heats Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:22.33 Fourth Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:29.82 Heats Group I
Disha Bhandari 100 m Butterfly 01:06. Seventh Group I
Disha Bhandari 100 m Butterfly 01:07.58 Heats Group I
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:56.52 Sixth Group I
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 00:56.83 Heats Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Freestyle 02:19.37 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:03.83 Silver Group I
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:07.87 Heats Group I
SHUBHRANT PATRA 200 m Freestyle 02:05.16 Heats Group I
SHUBHRANT PATRA 100 m Butterfly 00:59.4 Heats Group I
shrungi Bandekar 200 m Backstroke 02:28.27 Bronze Group I
shrungi Bandekar 200 m Backstroke 02:31.5 Heats Group I
ZIDANE SAYED IQBAL 200 m Freestyle 01:59.12 Seventh Open
ZIDANE SAYED IQBAL 200 m Freestyle 01:59.64 Heats Open
Latiesha Mandanna 50 m Freestyle 00:28.37 Heats Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 1500 m Freestyle 18:04.9 Outside Top 8 Group I
Vishal Grewal 50 m Freestyle 00:23.96 Fifth Group I
Vishal Grewal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.31 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Butterfly 02:33.56 Seventh Group I
Uttara Gogoi 200 m Butterfly 02:32.44 Heats Group I
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.42 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.38 Bronze Open
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.65 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 800 m Freestyle 10:11.44 Outside Top 8 Group I
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:38.13 Gold Group I
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Freestyle 00:25.79 Heats Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 50 m Freestyle 00:25.29 Heats Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:46.64 Heats Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Freestyle 00:28.23 Seventh Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Freestyle 00:28.23 Heats Group I
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:05.58 Bronze Group I
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:08.14 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:20.47 Gold Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:29.82 Heats Group I
Army Pal 1500 m Freestyle 17:40.04 Outside Top 8 Group I
SHUBHRANT PATRA 200 m Butterfly 02:15. Heats Open
shrungi Bandekar 50 m Backstroke 00:31.68 Fifth Group I
shrungi Bandekar 50 m Backstroke 00:31.8 Heats Group I
ZIDANE SAYED IQBAL 50 m Freestyle 00:25.04 Heats Open
Xavier D’souza 50 m Backstroke 00:27.16 Bronze Open
Xavier D’souza 50 m Backstroke 00:27.55 Heats Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:00.97 Seventh Open
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:01.54 Heats Open
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:16.79 Seventh Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:18.11 Heats Group I
Ashmitha Chandra 1500 m Freestyle 18:44.64 Fifth Open
Shivank Vishwanath 800 m Freestyle 08:53.31 Sixth Open
Vishal Grewal 100 m Freestyle 00:51.89 Fourth Group I
Vishal Grewal 100 m Freestyle 00:52.11 Heats Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.03 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 00:59.07 Gold Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:00.39 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 1500 m Freestyle 19:14.55 Seventh Group I
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:08.32 Gold Open
Hiren shagolsem 100 m Freestyle 00:56.29 Heats Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:55.06 Heats Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 800 m Freestyle 09:11.54 Outside Top 8 Group I
Disha Bhandari 100 m Freestyle 01:00.75 Sixth Group I
Disha Bhandari 100 m Freestyle 01:00.89 Heats Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Individual Medley 02:34.13 Seventh Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.49 Heats Group I
Disha Bhandari 200 m Individual Medley 02:28.98 Silver Group I
Disha Bhandari 200 m Individual Medley 02:30.14 Heats Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:37.34 Heats Group I
Bhargav Phukan 50 m Breaststroke 00:32.11 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 1500 m Freestyle 18:34.63 Fourth Group I
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.02 Heats Group I
Army Pal 10 Km Open Water 09:11.35 Outside Top 8 Group I
shrungi Bandekar 200 m Individual Medley 02:33.07 Sixth Group I
shrungi Bandekar 200 m Individual Medley 02:35.48 Heats Group I
ZIDANE SAYED IQBAL 100 m Freestyle 00:55.05 Heats Open
Xavier D’souza 100 m Freestyle 00:54.12 Heats Open
Vishal Grewal 400 m Freestyle 04:03.73 Fourth Group I
Vishal Grewal 400 m Freestyle 04:06.06 Heats Group I
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:29.68 Eighth Group II
Uttara Gogoi 50 m Butterfly 00:29.38 Heats Group II
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:06.77 Fourth Group I
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:08.62 Heats Group I
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:31.86 Gold Open
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:37.17 Heats Open
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 05:02.23 Heats Open
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:53.68 Gold Open
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:56.77 Heats Open
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Butterfly 00:27.92 Heats Group I
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 400 m Freestyle 04:21.22 Heats Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Butterfly 00:30.07 Heats Group I
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:25.17 Fourth Group I
Bikram Changmai 50 m Butterfly 00:25.56 Heats Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 50 m Butterfly 00:31.19 Heats Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 400 m Freestyle 04:59.02 Heats Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:27.73 Eighth Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.46 Heats Group I
Astha Choudhury 50 m Butterfly 00:28.81 Fourth Group I
Astha Choudhury 50 m Butterfly 00:29.19 Heats Group I
Army Pal 400 m Freestyle 04:29.12 Heats Group I
SHUBHRANT PATRA 50 m Butterfly 00:27.11 Heats Group I
shrungi Bandekar 100 m Backstroke 01:08.04 Sixth Group I
shrungi Bandekar 100 m Backstroke 01:08.47 Heats Group I
sanjana Prabhugaonker 100 m Backstroke 01:09.54 Seventh Group I
sanjana Prabhugaonker 100 m Backstroke 01:10.06 Heats Group I
ZIDANE SAYED IQBAL 400 m Freestyle 04:20.02 Heats Open
Xavier D’souza 100 m Backstroke 00:58.96 Bronze Open
Xavier D’souza 100 m Backstroke 01:00.67 Heats Open

Gold Medalists (7)

Shivangi Sarma 200 m Freestyle 02:07.1
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:38.13
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:20.47
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 00:59.07
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:08.32
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:31.86
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:53.68

Silver Medalists (4)

Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:24.85
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:52.24
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:03.83
Disha Bhandari 200 m Individual Medley 02:28.98

Bronze Medalists (5)

shrungi Bandekar 200 m Backstroke 02:28.27
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:27.38
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:05.58
Xavier D’souza 50 m Backstroke 00:27.16
Xavier D’souza 100 m Backstroke 00:58.96