65th SGFI National School Games 2019

Event Dates: Sunday, November 17 to Saturday, November 23, 2019

Event Information

City Delhi
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 24895

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Md. Rehan Mirza 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.18 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.59 Gold Group I
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.64 Heats Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.04 Gold Open
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.13 Heats Open
Hiren shagolsem 100 m Freestyle 00:55.7 Sixth Group I
Hiren shagolsem 100 m Freestyle 00:56.57 Heats Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:14.68 Gold Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:16.83 Heats Group I
Navya Singal 100 m Freestyle 01:03.46 Silver Open
Navya Singal 100 m Freestyle 01:05.89 Heats Open
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:35.34 Silver Open
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.25 Heats Open
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:00.64 Gold Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:01.63 Heats Group I
Aliyah Singh 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.74 Gold Open
Aliyah Singh 50 m Breaststroke 00:37.42 Heats Open
Tanmay Das 200 m Backstroke 02:11.49 Silver Group I
Tanmay Das 200 m Backstroke 02:16.28 Heats Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 100 m Breaststroke 01:06.95 Gold Open
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.18 Heats Open
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Butterfly 02:12.82 Fourth Open
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Butterfly 02:14.37 Heats Open
Divyansh Arora 200 m Butterfly 02:12. Fifth Group I
Divyansh Arora 200 m Butterfly 02:13.84 Heats Group I
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.49 Silver Group I
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.49 Heats Group I
Anshav Jindal 200 m Butterfly 02:14.14 Sixth Group I
Anshav Jindal 200 m Butterfly 02:19. Heats Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:30.95 Heats Open
Lavleen Das 200 m Butterfly 02:37.67 Bronze Group II
Lavleen Das 200 m Butterfly 02:42.29 Heats Group II
Dhara Patel 200 m Butterfly 02:35.41 Silver Group II
Dhara Patel 200 m Butterfly 02:40.7 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:25.46 Silver Group I
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:28.57 Heats Group I
Aliyah Singh 100 m Breaststroke 01:18.94 Gold Open
Aliyah Singh 100 m Breaststroke 01:23.32 Heats Open
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Butterfly 02:26.16 Fourth Group II
Ronak Nitin Sawant 200 m Butterfly 02:31.28 Heats Group II
Md. Rehan Mirza 50 m Freestyle 00:25.97 Gold Group II
Md. Rehan Mirza 50 m Freestyle 00:26.83 Heats Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:24.59 Silver Group I
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:24.66 Heats Group I
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 00:59.42 Silver Group I
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 01:02.01 Heats Group I
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Individual Medley 04:51.56 Silver Open
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Freestyle 00:25.45 Fifth Group I
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Freestyle 00:25.29 Heats Group I
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:08.73 Gold Open
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:08.9 Heats Open
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:29.14 Silver Open
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:27.72 Gold Group I
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:28.21 Heats Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Freestyle 00:29.21 Sixth Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Freestyle 00:28.98 Heats Group I
Tanmay Das 50 m Backstroke 00:27.44 Gold Group I
Tanmay Das 50 m Backstroke 00:27.75 Heats Group I
Divyansh Arora 100 m Butterfly 00:58.97 Bronze Group I
Divyansh Arora 100 m Butterfly 00:59.76 Heats Group I
Divyansh Arora 400 m Freestyle 04:21.82 Fifth Group I
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.11 Gold Open
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.31 Heats Open
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:33.18 Gold Open
Lavleen Das 200 m Individual Medley 02:40.14 Bronze Group II
Lavleen Das 200 m Individual Medley 02:40.53 Heats Group II
Disha Bhandari 100 m Butterfly 01:09.93 Heats Group I
Dhara Patel 100 m Butterfly 01:07.97 Silver Group II
Dhara Patel 100 m Butterfly 01:09.59 Heats Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:04.57 Gold Group I
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:05.27 Heats Group I
Aliyah Singh 50 m Backstroke 00:33.62 Fourth Open
Aliyah Singh 50 m Backstroke 00:34.39 Heats Open
Ronak Nitin Sawant 400 m Freestyle 04:47.02 Fifth Group II
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 01:59.37 Bronze Group I
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:01. Heats Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 200 m Breaststroke 02:24.4 Gold Open
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 200 m Breaststroke 02:27.28 Heats Open
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Butterfly 00:27.21 Sixth Group I
Hiren shagolsem 50 m Butterfly 00:27.55 Heats Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:28.25 Silver Group I
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.43 Heats Group I
Anshav Jindal 50 m Butterfly 00:27.74 Eighth Group I
Anshav Jindal 50 m Butterfly 00:27.22 Heats Group I
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:10.57 Gold Open
Sunaina Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:08.61 Heats Open
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:29.32 Silver Open
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:29.26 Heats Open
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.55 Silver Open
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.72 Heats Open
Shubrant Patra 200 m Butterfly 02:13.6 Fifth Open
Shubrant Patra 200 m Butterfly 02:15.82 Heats Open
Shubrant Patra 100 m Butterfly 01:00.44 Eighth Open
Shubrant Patra 100 m Butterfly 00:59.08 Heats Open
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:16.11 Heats Open
Lavleen Das 50 m Butterfly 00:32. Sixth Group II
Lavleen Das 50 m Butterfly 00:31.99 Heats Group II
Disha Bhandari 50 m Butterfly 00:30.67 Fourth Group I
Disha Bhandari 50 m Butterfly 00:31.35 Heats Group I
Dhara Patel 50 m Butterfly 00:31.2 Bronze Group II
Dhara Patel 50 m Butterfly 00:31.34 Heats Group II
Prachi Tokas 800 m Freestyle 08:16.75 Gold Open
Shubrant Patra 50 m Butterfly 00:28.11 Heats Open
Srishti Satishwar 400 m Freestyle 04:58.98 Fourth Group I
Srishti Satishwar 200 m Freestyle 02:20.26 Fifth Group I
Srishti Satishwar 200 m Freestyle 02:24.67 Heats Group I
Srishti Satishwar 100 m Freestyle 01:05.23 Fifth Group II
Srishti Satishwar 100 m Freestyle 01:05.76 Heats Group II
Shreyas Venkatesh 100 m Butterfly 01:05.34 Heats Group I
Shreyas Venkatesh 50 m Butterfly 00:29.16 Heats Group I
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Freestyle 01:03.92 Heats Group II
Shreyas Manjunath 100 m Breaststroke 01:22.02 Heats Group II
Shania Siromani 100 m Breaststroke 01:22.68 Heats Group I
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 02:53.64 Fifth Group I
Shania Siromani 200 m Breaststroke 02:52.81 Heats Group I
Shania Siromani 50 m Breaststroke 00:39.24 Heats Group I
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:09.86 Bronze Open
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:13.33 Heats Open
Saif Chandan K S 400 m Freestyle 04:17.3 Silver Open
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Freestyle 01:59.85 Silver Open
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Freestyle 02:00.21 Heats Open
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 100 m Breaststroke 01:29.75 Heats Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 200 m Individual Medley 02:48.11 Heats Group II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu 200 m Breaststroke 03:06.58 Heats Group II
Prasidh Krishna P A 100 m Butterfly 00:57.77 Silver Open
Prasidh Krishna P A 100 m Butterfly 00:58.2 Heats Open
Prasidh Krishna P A 50 m Butterfly 00:27.47 Heats Open
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Individual Medley 05:56.48 Outside Top 8 Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 400 m Freestyle 05:01.13 Seventh Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.57 Heats Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 200 m Individual Medley 02:32.64 Heats Group I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu 800 m Freestyle 09:12.99 Eighth Group I
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Butterfly 01:09.17 Seventh Group I
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Butterfly 01:08.11 Heats Group I
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:01.16 Bronze Group I
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:03.18 Heats Group I
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Butterfly 02:49.2 Heats Group I
Kala Manjunatha 200 m Freestyle 02:34.77 Heats Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 200 m Backstroke 02:17.93 Sixth Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 200 m Backstroke 02:20.63 Heats Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 400 m Freestyle 04:16.86 Bronze Group I
Dhyan Balakrishna 800 m Freestyle 08:53.88 Silver Group I
Avni Vishwas 100 m Butterfly 01:16.41 Heats Group II
Avni Vishwas 50 m Butterfly 00:33.34 Heats Group II
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Butterfly 03:04.59 Heats Group I
Ashmitha Chandra 400 m Freestyle 04:52.11 Bronze Group I
Ashmitha Chandra 10 Km Open Water 02:20.53 Fourth Group I
Ashmitha Chandra 200 m Freestyle 02:21.57 Heats Group I
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Backstroke 01:06. Sixth Open
Aryan Rajesh 100 m Backstroke 01:07. Heats Open
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:30.29 Sixth Open
Aryan Rajesh 50 m Backstroke 00:30.73 Heats Open
Army Pal 400 m Freestyle 04:20.64 Fifth Group I
Army Pal 200 m Freestyle 02:00.45 Fourth Open
Army Pal 200 m Freestyle 02:02.54 Heats Group I
Army Pal 1500 m Freestyle 17:16.21 Fourth Open
Anumati Chougule 400 m Individual Medley 05:45.29 Seventh Group I
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:42.69 Eighth Group I
Anumati Chougule 400 m Freestyle 05:04.62 Outside Top 8 Group I
Anumati Chougule 200 m Individual Medley 02:45.35 Heats Group I
Adya Nayak 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.94 Fourth Group I
Adya Nayak 200 m Individual Medley 02:38.77 Heats Group I
Adya Nayak 400 m Individual Medley 05:37.8 Heats Group I
Zahra Sakarwala 200 m Breaststroke 03:08.33 Heats Group II
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:09. Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:16.85 Heats Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 00:59.11 Gold Group I
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 01:01.85 Heats Group I
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:27.97 Silver Group I
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:28.26 Heats Group I
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:33.29 Silver Group I
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:35.06 Heats Group I
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:10.57 Bronze Group I
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:12.17 Heats Group I
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:33.05 Silver Group I
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:33.61 Heats Group I
Niyati Shah 200 m Backstroke 02:44.37 Heats Group I
Niyati Shah 100 m Backstroke 01:15.84 Heats Group I
Niyati Shah 50 m Backstroke 00:34.55 Heats Group I
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:31.21 Gold Group II
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:38.04 Heats Group II
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:07.62 Gold Group II
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:09.46 Heats Group II
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:13.33 Gold Group II
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:18.94 Heats Group II
kapil shetty 400 m Freestyle 04:20.89 Fifth Group I
kapil shetty 200 m Freestyle 02:01.99 Fourth Group I
kapil shetty 200 m Freestyle 02:02.67 Heats Group I
Dev Ambokar 400 m Individual Medley 04:59.19 Fourth Open
Dev Ambokar 1500 m Freestyle 17:55.13 Outside Top 8 Open
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.66 Sixth Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:39.92 Heats Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 400 m Individual Medley 05:52.07 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 50 m Butterfly 00:32.07 Heats Group I
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta 1500 m Freestyle 19:45.06 Outside Top 8 Open
Ariaa.H.Sheth 400 m Freestyle 04:52.75 Fourth Group I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (22)

Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:53.59
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.04
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Individual Medley 02:14.68
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:00.64
Aliyah Singh 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.74
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 100 m Breaststroke 01:06.95
Aliyah Singh 100 m Breaststroke 01:18.94
Md. Rehan Mirza 50 m Freestyle 00:25.97
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:08.73
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:27.72
Tanmay Das 50 m Backstroke 00:27.44
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.11
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:33.18
Astha Choudhury 100 m Butterfly 01:04.57
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 200 m Breaststroke 02:24.4
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:10.57
Prachi Tokas 800 m Freestyle 08:16.75
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:09.
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 00:59.11
Kiara Bangera 200 m Butterfly 02:31.21
Kiara Bangera 100 m Butterfly 01:07.62
Kiara Bangera 200 m Freestyle 02:13.33

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (21)

Navya Singal 100 m Freestyle 01:03.46
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:35.34
Tanmay Das 200 m Backstroke 02:11.49
Bhargav Phukan 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.49
Dhara Patel 200 m Butterfly 02:35.41
Astha Choudhury 200 m Butterfly 02:25.46
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:24.59
Tanmay Das 100 m Backstroke 00:59.42
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Individual Medley 04:51.56
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:29.14
Dhara Patel 100 m Butterfly 01:07.97
Bhargav Phukan 200 m Breaststroke 02:28.25
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Freestyle 00:29.32
Sunaina Manjunath 50 m Butterfly 00:30.55
Saif Chandan K S 400 m Freestyle 04:17.3
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Freestyle 01:59.85
Prasidh Krishna P A 100 m Butterfly 00:57.77
Dhyan Balakrishna 800 m Freestyle 08:53.88
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:27.97
Palak Dhami 200 m Backstroke 02:33.29
Palak Dhami 50 m Backstroke 00:33.05

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (10)

Lavleen Das 200 m Butterfly 02:37.67
Divyansh Arora 100 m Butterfly 00:58.97
Lavleen Das 200 m Individual Medley 02:40.14
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 01:59.37
Dhara Patel 50 m Butterfly 00:31.2
Saif Chandan K S 200 m Butterfly 02:09.86
Latiesha Mandanna 100 m Freestyle 01:01.16
Dhyan Balakrishna 400 m Freestyle 04:16.86
Ashmitha Chandra 400 m Freestyle 04:52.11
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:10.57

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram