65th SGFI National School Games 2019

Event Dates: Sunday, November 17 to Saturday, November 23, 2019

Event Information

CityDelhi
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 24895

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Md. Rehan Mirza50 m Breaststroke00:35.18HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.59GoldGroup I
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.64HeatsGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:31.04GoldOpen
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:31.13HeatsOpen
Hiren shagolsem100 m Freestyle00:55.7SixthGroup I
Hiren shagolsem100 m Freestyle00:56.57HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:14.68GoldGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:16.83HeatsGroup I
Navya Singal100 m Freestyle01:03.46SilverOpen
Navya Singal100 m Freestyle01:05.89HeatsOpen
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:35.34SilverOpen
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:41.25HeatsOpen
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:00.64GoldGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:01.63HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Breaststroke00:35.74GoldOpen
Aliyah Singh50 m Breaststroke00:37.42HeatsOpen
Tanmay Das200 m Backstroke02:11.49SilverGroup I
Tanmay Das200 m Backstroke02:16.28HeatsGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:06.95GoldOpen
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:09.18HeatsOpen
Sanskar Tokas200 m Butterfly02:12.82FourthOpen
Sanskar Tokas200 m Butterfly02:14.37HeatsOpen
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:12.FifthGroup I
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:13.84HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:09.49SilverGroup I
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:09.49HeatsGroup I
Anshav Jindal200 m Butterfly02:14.14SixthGroup I
Anshav Jindal200 m Butterfly02:19.HeatsGroup I
Soubrity Mondal200 m Backstroke02:30.95HeatsOpen
Lavleen Das200 m Butterfly02:37.67BronzeGroup II
Lavleen Das200 m Butterfly02:42.29HeatsGroup II
Dhara Patel200 m Butterfly02:35.41SilverGroup II
Dhara Patel200 m Butterfly02:40.7HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:25.46SilverGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:28.57HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh100 m Breaststroke01:18.94GoldOpen
Aliyah Singh100 m Breaststroke01:23.32HeatsOpen
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:26.16FourthGroup II
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Butterfly02:31.28HeatsGroup II
Md. Rehan Mirza50 m Freestyle00:25.97GoldGroup II
Md. Rehan Mirza50 m Freestyle00:26.83HeatsGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.59SilverGroup I
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.66HeatsGroup I
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke00:59.42SilverGroup I
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke01:02.01HeatsGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:51.56SilverOpen
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:25.45FifthGroup I
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:25.29HeatsGroup I
Soubrity Mondal100 m Backstroke01:08.73GoldOpen
Soubrity Mondal100 m Backstroke01:08.9HeatsOpen
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:29.14SilverOpen
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:27.72GoldGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.21HeatsGroup I
Disha Bhandari50 m Freestyle00:29.21SixthGroup I
Disha Bhandari50 m Freestyle00:28.98HeatsGroup I
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.44GoldGroup I
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.75HeatsGroup I
Divyansh Arora100 m Butterfly00:58.97BronzeGroup I
Divyansh Arora100 m Butterfly00:59.76HeatsGroup I
Divyansh Arora400 m Freestyle04:21.82FifthGroup I
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.11GoldOpen
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.31HeatsOpen
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:33.18GoldOpen
Lavleen Das200 m Individual Medley02:40.14BronzeGroup II
Lavleen Das200 m Individual Medley02:40.53HeatsGroup II
Disha Bhandari100 m Butterfly01:09.93HeatsGroup I
Dhara Patel100 m Butterfly01:07.97SilverGroup II
Dhara Patel100 m Butterfly01:09.59HeatsGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:04.57GoldGroup I
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:05.27HeatsGroup I
Aliyah Singh50 m Backstroke00:33.62FourthOpen
Aliyah Singh50 m Backstroke00:34.39HeatsOpen
Ronak Nitin Sawant400 m Freestyle04:47.02FifthGroup II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle01:59.37BronzeGroup I
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:01.HeatsGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:24.4GoldOpen
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:27.28HeatsOpen
Hiren shagolsem50 m Butterfly00:27.21SixthGroup I
Hiren shagolsem50 m Butterfly00:27.55HeatsGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:28.25SilverGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:29.43HeatsGroup I
Anshav Jindal50 m Butterfly00:27.74EighthGroup I
Anshav Jindal50 m Butterfly00:27.22HeatsGroup I
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:10.57GoldOpen
Sunaina Manjunath100 m Freestyle01:08.61HeatsOpen
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:29.32SilverOpen
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:29.26HeatsOpen
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Butterfly00:30.55SilverOpen
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Butterfly00:30.72HeatsOpen
Shubrant Patra200 m Butterfly02:13.6FifthOpen
Shubrant Patra200 m Butterfly02:15.82HeatsOpen
Shubrant Patra100 m Butterfly01:00.44EighthOpen
Shubrant Patra100 m Butterfly00:59.08HeatsOpen
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:16.11HeatsOpen
Lavleen Das50 m Butterfly00:32.SixthGroup II
Lavleen Das50 m Butterfly00:31.99HeatsGroup II
Disha Bhandari50 m Butterfly00:30.67FourthGroup I
Disha Bhandari50 m Butterfly00:31.35HeatsGroup I
Dhara Patel50 m Butterfly00:31.2BronzeGroup II
Dhara Patel50 m Butterfly00:31.34HeatsGroup II
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle08:16.75GoldOpen
Shubrant Patra50 m Butterfly00:28.11HeatsOpen
Srishti Satishwar400 m Freestyle04:58.98FourthGroup I
Srishti Satishwar200 m Freestyle02:20.26FifthGroup I
Srishti Satishwar200 m Freestyle02:24.67HeatsGroup I
Srishti Satishwar100 m Freestyle01:05.23FifthGroup II
Srishti Satishwar100 m Freestyle01:05.76HeatsGroup II
Shreyas Venkatesh100 m Butterfly01:05.34HeatsGroup I
Shreyas Venkatesh50 m Butterfly00:29.16HeatsGroup I
Shreyas Manjunath100 m Freestyle01:03.92HeatsGroup II
Shreyas Manjunath100 m Breaststroke01:22.02HeatsGroup II
Shania Siromani100 m Breaststroke01:22.68HeatsGroup I
Shania Siromani200 m Breaststroke02:53.64FifthGroup I
Shania Siromani200 m Breaststroke02:52.81HeatsGroup I
Shania Siromani50 m Breaststroke00:39.24HeatsGroup I
Saif Chandan K S200 m Butterfly02:09.86BronzeOpen
Saif Chandan K S200 m Butterfly02:13.33HeatsOpen
Saif Chandan K S400 m Freestyle04:17.3SilverOpen
Saif Chandan K S200 m Freestyle01:59.85SilverOpen
Saif Chandan K S200 m Freestyle02:00.21HeatsOpen
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu100 m Breaststroke01:29.75HeatsGroup II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu200 m Individual Medley02:48.11HeatsGroup II
Sai Gurukiran Bhaskar Naidu200 m Breaststroke03:06.58HeatsGroup II
Prasidh Krishna P A100 m Butterfly00:57.77SilverOpen
Prasidh Krishna P A100 m Butterfly00:58.2HeatsOpen
Prasidh Krishna P A50 m Butterfly00:27.47HeatsOpen
Nidhi Shashidhara400 m Individual Medley05:56.48Outside Top 8Group I
Nidhi Shashidhara400 m Freestyle05:01.13SeventhGroup I
Nidhi Shashidhara200 m Individual Medley02:47.57HeatsGroup I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu200 m Individual Medley02:32.64HeatsGroup I
Manish Bhaskar Naidu800 m Freestyle09:12.99EighthGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:09.17SeventhGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:08.11HeatsGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:01.16BronzeGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:03.18HeatsGroup I
Kala Manjunatha200 m Butterfly02:49.2HeatsGroup I
Kala Manjunatha200 m Freestyle02:34.77HeatsGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna200 m Backstroke02:17.93SixthGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna200 m Backstroke02:20.63HeatsGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna400 m Freestyle04:16.86BronzeGroup I
Dhyan Balakrishna800 m Freestyle08:53.88SilverGroup I
Avni Vishwas100 m Butterfly01:16.41HeatsGroup II
Avni Vishwas50 m Butterfly00:33.34HeatsGroup II
Ashmitha Chandra200 m Butterfly03:04.59HeatsGroup I
Ashmitha Chandra400 m Freestyle04:52.11BronzeGroup I
Ashmitha Chandra10 Km Open Water02:20.53FourthGroup I
Ashmitha Chandra200 m Freestyle02:21.57HeatsGroup I
Aryan Rajesh100 m Backstroke01:06.SixthOpen
Aryan Rajesh100 m Backstroke01:07.HeatsOpen
Aryan Rajesh50 m Backstroke00:30.29SixthOpen
Aryan Rajesh50 m Backstroke00:30.73HeatsOpen
Army Pal400 m Freestyle04:20.64FifthGroup I
Army Pal200 m Freestyle02:00.45FourthOpen
Army Pal200 m Freestyle02:02.54HeatsGroup I
Army Pal1500 m Freestyle17:16.21FourthOpen
Anumati Chougule400 m Individual Medley05:45.29SeventhGroup I
Anumati Chougule200 m Individual Medley02:42.69EighthGroup I
Anumati Chougule400 m Freestyle05:04.62Outside Top 8Group I
Anumati Chougule200 m Individual Medley02:45.35HeatsGroup I
Adya Nayak200 m Individual Medley02:36.94FourthGroup I
Adya Nayak200 m Individual Medley02:38.77HeatsGroup I
Adya Nayak400 m Individual Medley05:37.8HeatsGroup I
Zahra Sakarwala200 m Breaststroke03:08.33HeatsGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:09.GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:16.85HeatsGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.11GoldGroup I
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:01.85HeatsGroup I
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:27.97SilverGroup I
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:28.26HeatsGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:33.29SilverGroup I
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:35.06HeatsGroup I
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.57BronzeGroup I
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:12.17HeatsGroup I
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.05SilverGroup I
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.61HeatsGroup I
Niyati Shah200 m Backstroke02:44.37HeatsGroup I
Niyati Shah100 m Backstroke01:15.84HeatsGroup I
Niyati Shah50 m Backstroke00:34.55HeatsGroup I
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:31.21GoldGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:38.04HeatsGroup II
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:07.62GoldGroup II
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:09.46HeatsGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:13.33GoldGroup II
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:18.94HeatsGroup II
kapil shetty400 m Freestyle04:20.89FifthGroup I
kapil shetty200 m Freestyle02:01.99FourthGroup I
kapil shetty200 m Freestyle02:02.67HeatsGroup I
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley04:59.19FourthOpen
Dev Ambokar1500 m Freestyle17:55.13Outside Top 8Open
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:41.66SixthGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:39.92HeatsGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta400 m Individual Medley05:52.07Outside Top 8Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:32.07HeatsGroup I
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta1500 m Freestyle19:45.06Outside Top 8Open
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:52.75FourthGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (22)

Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.59
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:31.04
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:14.68
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:00.64
Aliyah Singh50 m Breaststroke00:35.74
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:06.95
Aliyah Singh100 m Breaststroke01:18.94
Md. Rehan Mirza50 m Freestyle00:25.97
Soubrity Mondal100 m Backstroke01:08.73
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:27.72
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.44
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.11
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:33.18
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:04.57
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:24.4
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:10.57
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle08:16.75
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:09.
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke00:59.11
Kiara Bangera200 m Butterfly02:31.21
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:07.62
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:13.33

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (21)

Navya Singal100 m Freestyle01:03.46
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:35.34
Tanmay Das200 m Backstroke02:11.49
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:09.49
Dhara Patel200 m Butterfly02:35.41
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:25.46
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.59
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke00:59.42
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:51.56
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:29.14
Dhara Patel100 m Butterfly01:07.97
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:28.25
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Freestyle00:29.32
Sunaina Manjunath50 m Butterfly00:30.55
Saif Chandan K S400 m Freestyle04:17.3
Saif Chandan K S200 m Freestyle01:59.85
Prasidh Krishna P A100 m Butterfly00:57.77
Dhyan Balakrishna800 m Freestyle08:53.88
Vedant Bapna50 m Backstroke00:27.97
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:33.29
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.05

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (10)

Lavleen Das200 m Butterfly02:37.67
Divyansh Arora100 m Butterfly00:58.97
Lavleen Das200 m Individual Medley02:40.14
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle01:59.37
Dhara Patel50 m Butterfly00:31.2
Saif Chandan K S200 m Butterfly02:09.86
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Freestyle01:01.16
Dhyan Balakrishna400 m Freestyle04:16.86
Ashmitha Chandra400 m Freestyle04:52.11
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:10.57

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram