64th National School Games

Event Dates: Friday, December 14 to Wednesday, December 19, 2018

Event Information

CityDelhi
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 21571

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Vishal Grewal400 m Freestyle04:21.27HeatsOpen
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:02.86GoldGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle00:58.08GoldGroup III
Arya Kripalani100 m Backstroke01:14.87SeventhGroup II
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:00.08GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:11.47SilverGroup III
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:10.54GoldGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:34.03GoldGroup III
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:31.92SixthGroup III
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta400 m Individual Medley05:54.31Outside Top 8Group II
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:07.84DisqualifiedGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:37.86SilverGroup III
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:08.25SilverGroup III
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Butterfly01:14.69SixthGroup III
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta400 m Freestyle04:51.59Outside Top 8Group I
kapil shetty400 m Freestyle04:18.9BronzeGroup III
Nishka Mehta400 m Freestyle05:03.68FourthGroup III
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:59.95BronzeGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta400 m Freestyle05:08.87FifthGroup III
Reyan Gada400 m Freestyle04:44.91SixthGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant400 m Freestyle04:45.4SeventhGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan400 m Freestyle04:33.97FifthGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:31.82BronzeGroup III
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Freestyle02:23.05SeventhGroup III
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:17.15BronzeGroup III
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:13.68GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:18.07SeventhGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:08.04BronzeGroup III
kapil shetty800 m Freestyle09:04.27SilverGroup II
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:00.68GoldGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:01.2GoldGroup II
Tanmay Das100 m Freestyle00:57.04EighthGroup II
Hiren shagolsem100 m Freestyle00:56.83SeventhGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.24SilverGroup II
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.61GoldGroup II
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle00:58.74SilverGroup III
Nanak Moolchandani50 m Backstroke00:28.69SilverGroup II
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.72GoldGroup II
Vishal Grewal200 m Individual Medley02:13.8SilverGroup I
Uttara Gogoi200 m Individual Medley02:37.2FourthGroup II
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:36.08BronzeGroup II
Sanskar Tokas200 m Freestyle02:17.11SilverGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:10.92GoldGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani100 m Backstroke01:01.46BronzeGroup II
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke01:00.3SilverGroup II
Aditya Dubey100 m Breaststroke01:07.56BronzeGroup I
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:10.81FourthGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:07.05GoldGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:16.19FourthGroup III
Dolphi Sarang200 m Butterfly02:50.06SixthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:33.24SilverGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:29.18GoldGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:30.39GoldGroup II
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:14.45FourthGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:09.52GoldGroup II
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:27.92GoldGroup I
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.2GoldGroup II
Hiren shagolsem50 m Freestyle00:25.89SixthGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.46BronzeGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.88GoldGroup II
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:12.06SilverGroup II
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:24.86GoldGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:33.78FourthGroup II
Uttara Gogoi400 m Individual Medley05:29.98SilverGroup II
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:00.55BronzeGroup II
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:51.77GoldGroup II
Aditya Dubey50 m Breaststroke00:31.46SeventhGroup I
Bikram Changmai50 m Breaststroke00:32.04BronzeGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta50 m Breaststroke00:35.49SeventhGroup III
Dolphi Sarang100 m Butterfly01:10.48FourthGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:08.32SilverGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:06.88GoldGroup I
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:06.79GoldGroup II
Hiren shagolsem100 m Butterfly00:59.83SixthGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly00:57.81SilverGroup II
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:56.96GoldGroup II
Neelam Deva ganesh100 m Butterfly01:11.88HeatsGroup III
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:42.21SilverGroup I
Vishal Grewal400 m Freestyle04:11.GoldGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:49.39GoldGroup II
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:14.37SilverGroup II
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:13.02GoldGroup II
Ansu Kar400 m Freestyle04:29.97FourthGroup III
Dolphi Sarang50 m Butterfly00:31.36FourthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:30.42GoldGroup I
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.15GoldGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.13GoldGroup II
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:24.31SilverGroup I
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke02:34.08FourthGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:23.63GoldGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:38.45SilverGroup III
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:17.31BronzeGroup I
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:12.GoldGroup I
Vishal Grewal200 m Freestyle01:58.69GoldGroup I
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:14.47SilverGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Freestyle02:14.35GoldGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap200 m Freestyle02:01.25FourthGroup II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:00.46SilverGroup II
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle01:58.75GoldGroup II
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:06.56SilverGroup III
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:37.63SilverGroup I
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle08:42.36GoldGroup II
Shubrant Patra100 m Butterfly01:01.12HeatsGroup I
Shubrant Patra200 m Butterfly02:17.16SixthGroup I
Anumati Chougule200 m Freestyle02:29.27HeatsGroup I
Anumati Chougule200 m Individual Medley02:46.02HeatsGroup I
Anumati Chougule400 m Individual Medley06:03.61Outside Top 8Group I
Shreyas Venkatesh200 m Butterfly02:36.43HeatsGroup I
Shreyas Venkatesh50 m Butterfly00:30.7HeatsGroup I
Shreyas Venkatesh100 m Butterfly01:05.74SixthGroup I
Karvi Gaekwad400 m Freestyle05:13.58Outside Top 8Group I
Karvi Gaekwad200 m Freestyle02:29.82EighthGroup I
Karvi Gaekwad100 m Freestyle01:08.25HeatsGroup I
Mayuri Lingaraj50 m Freestyle00:30.72HeatsGroup I
Mayuri Lingaraj100 m Butterfly01:09.92SixthGroup I
Mayuri Lingaraj50 m Butterfly00:31.58FifthGroup I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Backstroke01:14.65Outside Top 8Group I
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:08.58SilverGroup I
Saif Chandan K S400 m Freestyle04:11.2SilverGroup I
Saif Chandan K S1500 m Freestyle16:47.51GoldGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:02.86
Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle00:58.08
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:00.08
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:10.54
Palak Dhami200 m Backstroke02:34.03
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:13.68
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:00.68
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:01.2
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:53.61
Tanmay Das50 m Backstroke00:27.72
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:10.92
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:07.05
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:29.18
Astha Choudhury200 m Butterfly02:30.39
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:09.52
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:27.92
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.2
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:24.88
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:24.86
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:51.77
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:06.88
Astha Choudhury100 m Butterfly01:06.79
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:56.96
Vishal Grewal400 m Freestyle04:11.
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:49.39
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:13.02
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:30.42
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:30.15
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.13
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:23.63
Shivangi Sarma200 m Freestyle02:12.
Vishal Grewal200 m Freestyle01:58.69
Janhvi Choudhary200 m Freestyle02:14.35
Anurag R. Singh200 m Freestyle01:58.75
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle08:42.36
Saif Chandan K S1500 m Freestyle16:47.51

Silver Medalists

Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:11.47
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:37.86
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:08.25
kapil shetty800 m Freestyle09:04.27
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:55.24
Ansu Kar100 m Freestyle00:58.74
Nanak Moolchandani50 m Backstroke00:28.69
Vishal Grewal200 m Individual Medley02:13.8
Sanskar Tokas200 m Freestyle02:17.11
Tanmay Das100 m Backstroke01:00.3
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:33.24
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:12.06
Uttara Gogoi400 m Individual Medley05:29.98
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:08.32
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly00:57.81
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:42.21
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:14.37
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:24.31
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:38.45
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:14.47
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:00.46
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:06.56
Prachi Tokas800 m Freestyle09:37.63
Latiesha Mandanna100 m Butterfly01:08.58
Saif Chandan K S400 m Freestyle04:11.2

Bronze Medalists

kapil shetty400 m Freestyle04:18.9
Ariaa.H.Sheth400 m Freestyle04:59.95
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:31.82
Palak Dhami200 m Freestyle02:17.15
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:08.04
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:36.08
Nanak Moolchandani100 m Backstroke01:01.46
Aditya Dubey100 m Breaststroke01:07.56
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.46
Bhargav Phukan400 m Individual Medley05:00.55
Bikram Changmai50 m Breaststroke00:32.04
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:17.31

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram