63rd SGFI National School Games

Event Dates: Saturday, November 25 to Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Event Information

City
Country
Course 50 m

Event Id: 17705

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:54.95 Gold Group I
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:59.91 Gold Group I
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:54.56 Gold Group I
Antara Kothare 200 m Butterfly 02:42.31 Fourth Group II
Antara Kothare 100 m Butterfly 01:13.38 Fifth Group II
Antara Kothare 400 m Freestyle 04:58.66 Fourth Group II
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:18.22 Fourth Group I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Freestyle 02:34.54 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta 400 m Individual Medley 05:51.88 Outside Top 8 Open
Angath Sadanah 200 m Backstroke 02:40.43 Outside Top 8 Group II
Angath Sadanah 400 m Freestyle 04:47.54 Seventh Group II
Angath Sadanah 200 m Freestyle 02:20.15 Outside Top 8 Group I
Safwan Shaikh 100 m Freestyle 00:58.55 Sixth Group I
Safwan Shaikh 50 m Butterfly 00:28.76 Outside Top 8 Group I
Gaurav Upadhyay 50 m Freestyle 00:28.56 Outside Top 8 Group II
Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 16:15.11 Silver Open
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:12.92 Silver Open
Sushrut Kapse 200 m Freestyle 02:00.37 Fifth Open
Aaron Fernandes 100 m Freestyle 00:54.4 Silver Open
Aaron Fernandes 400 m Freestyle 04:15.87 Bronze Open
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 01:58.29 Bronze Open
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Freestyle 01:11.95 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Butterfly 01:21.42 Outside Top 8 Group II
Aryan Kedare 50 m Breaststroke 00:32.17 Seventh Group I
Aryan Kedare 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.33 Sixth Group I
Aryan Kedare 200 m Breaststroke 02:41.69 Seventh Group I
Varun Patel 100 m Breaststroke 01:07.66 Fourth Group I
Varun Patel 50 m Breaststroke 00:31.48 Fourth Group I
Varun Patel 200 m Breaststroke 02:26.61 Silver Group I
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:33.74 Gold Group I
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.81 Silver Group I
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:10.31 Silver Group I
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 09:43.53 Silver Group I
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:40.22 Gold Group I
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:11.78 Gold Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.6 Bronze Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 200 m Breaststroke 02:32.17 Bronze Group I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 50 m Breaststroke 00:32.48 Silver Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Breaststroke 00:39.25 Seventh Group I
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:02.95 Gold Group I
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:29.07 Silver Group I
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Individual Medley 02:18.53 Silver Group I
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Individual Medley 04:52.14 Silver Group I
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:16.89 Gold Group I
Prachi Tokas 50 m Freestyle 00:30.25 Seventh Group I
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:14.3 Silver Group I
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:43.67 Gold Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Freestyle 04:50.01 Fourth Group I
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.16 Gold Group I
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:30.79 Gold Group I
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:14.39 Silver Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:36.31 Silver Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:29.35 Gold Group I
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.45 Gold Group I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Freestyle 00:25.98 Fifth Group I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Butterfly 00:26.75 Silver Group I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Butterfly 00:58.91 Gold Group I
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:49.48 Bronze Group II
Astha Choudhury 100 m Freestyle 01:02.96 Silver Group II
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:14.06 Gold Group I
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 09:03. Bronze Group I
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:24.53 Bronze Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 50 m Butterfly 00:31.01 Fourth Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:35.28 Bronze Group I
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:08.49 Bronze Group I
Aditya Dubey 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.86 Fourth Group I
Aditya Dubey 200 m Breaststroke 02:31.77 Silver Group I
Achintya Ghosal 50 m Butterfly 00:28.35 Heats Group I
Achintya Ghosal 50 m Freestyle 00:26.76 Seventh Group I
Achintya Ghosal 100 m Butterfly 01:02.29 Seventh Group I
Aaryan Bhosale 800 m Freestyle 08:47.41 Silver Group I
Aaryan Bhosale 100 m Backstroke 01:02.1 Silver Group I
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Backstroke 02:09.51 Gold Group I
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.11 Gold Group II
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.53 Gold Group II
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:03.85 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:09. Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.55 Gold Group II
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.88 Gold Group II
Surabin Reang 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.49 Bronze Group II
Shubhojeet Gupta 200 m Breaststroke 02:43.95 Disqualified Group II
Shubhojeet Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 01:15.03 Silver Group II
K H Nganba Meitei 400 m Freestyle 04:44.51 Sixth Group II
K H Nganba Meitei 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.03 Silver Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Breaststroke 00:37.63 Heats Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:02.67 Silver Group II
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:28.7 Gold Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:57.42 Bronze Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 50 m Butterfly 00:27.95 Silver Group II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:04.86 Silver Group II
Divyansh Arora 100 m Butterfly 01:04.39 Fourth Group II
Divyansh Arora 200 m Butterfly 02:21.4 Silver Group II
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:15.55 Gold Group II
Bikram Changmai 400 m Freestyle 04:23.42 Gold Group II
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 01:00.02 Gold Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Freestyle 56:34. Silver Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.86 Silver Group II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.53 Gold Group II
Sagarika Jain 200 m Breaststroke 03:02.82 Seventh Group I
Suhani Baksi 200 m Butterfly 02:54.52 Seventh Group I
Srish Maulik 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.7 Fourth Group I
Srish Maulik 100 m Breaststroke 01:14.42 Bronze Group I
Srish Maulik 200 m Breaststroke 02:44.24 Silver Group I
Jispa Doshi 50 m Backstroke 00:34.69 Sixth Group I
Jispa Doshi 200 m Backstroke 02:43.05 Fourth Group I
Jispa Doshi 100 m Backstroke 01:16.86 Fifth Group I

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (27)

Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:54.95
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:59.91
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:54.56
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:33.74
Jasmine Gurung 400 m Freestyle 04:40.22
Jasmine Gurung 200 m Freestyle 02:11.78
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:02.95
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:16.89
Prachi Tokas 400 m Freestyle 04:43.67
Navya Singal 200 m Individual Medley 02:36.16
Navya Singal 400 m Individual Medley 05:30.79
Firdoush Kayamkhani 200 m Butterfly 02:29.35
Firdoush Kayamkhani 100 m Butterfly 01:07.45
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 100 m Butterfly 00:58.91
Astha Choudhury 200 m Freestyle 02:14.06
Aaryan Bhosale 200 m Backstroke 02:09.51
Veer Khatkar 100 m Freestyle 00:55.11
Veer Khatkar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.53
Veer Khatkar 200 m Freestyle 02:03.85
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:13.55
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:29.88
Janhvi Choudhary 50 m Freestyle 00:28.7
Bikram Changmai 200 m Butterfly 02:15.55
Bikram Changmai 400 m Freestyle 04:23.42
Bikram Changmai 100 m Butterfly 01:00.02
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:26.53

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (28)

Sushrut Kapse 1500 m Freestyle 16:15.11
Sushrut Kapse 400 m Freestyle 04:12.92
Aaron Fernandes 100 m Freestyle 00:54.4
Varun Patel 200 m Breaststroke 02:26.61
Soubrity Mondal 50 m Backstroke 00:32.81
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:10.31
Jasmine Gurung 800 m Freestyle 09:43.53
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 50 m Breaststroke 00:32.48
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:29.07
Sanskar Tokas 200 m Individual Medley 02:18.53
Sanskar Tokas 400 m Individual Medley 04:52.14
Prachi Tokas 200 m Freestyle 02:14.3
Nanak Moolchandani 200 m Backstroke 02:14.39
Firdoush Kayamkhani 400 m Individual Medley 05:36.31
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi 50 m Butterfly 00:26.75
Astha Choudhury 100 m Freestyle 01:02.96
Aditya Dubey 200 m Breaststroke 02:31.77
Aaryan Bhosale 800 m Freestyle 08:47.41
Aaryan Bhosale 100 m Backstroke 01:02.1
Shubhojeet Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 01:15.03
K H Nganba Meitei 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.03
Janhvi Choudhary 100 m Freestyle 01:02.67
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 50 m Butterfly 00:27.95
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 200 m Freestyle 02:04.86
Divyansh Arora 200 m Butterfly 02:21.4
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 100 m Freestyle 56:34.
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Freestyle 00:25.86
Srish Maulik 200 m Breaststroke 02:44.24

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (12)

Aaron Fernandes 400 m Freestyle 04:15.87
Aaron Fernandes 200 m Freestyle 01:58.29
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 100 m Breaststroke 01:10.6
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar 200 m Breaststroke 02:32.17
Astha Choudhury 400 m Freestyle 04:49.48
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 09:03.
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:24.53
Anubhuti Baruah 200 m Butterfly 02:35.28
Anubhuti Baruah 100 m Butterfly 01:08.49
Surabin Reang 50 m Breaststroke 00:35.49
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap 100 m Freestyle 00:57.42
Srish Maulik 100 m Breaststroke 01:14.42

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram