63rd SGFI National School Games

Event Dates: Saturday, November 25 to Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Event Information

City
Country
Course50 m

Event Id: 17705

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Kushagra Rawat1500 m Freestyle15:54.95GoldGroup I
Kushagra Rawat400 m Freestyle03:59.91GoldGroup I
Kushagra Rawat200 m Freestyle01:54.56GoldGroup I
Antara Kothare200 m Butterfly02:42.31FourthGroup II
Antara Kothare100 m Butterfly01:13.38FifthGroup II
Antara Kothare400 m Freestyle04:58.66FourthGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:18.22FourthGroup I
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Freestyle02:34.54Outside Top 8Group II
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta400 m Individual Medley05:51.88Outside Top 8Open
Angath Sadanah200 m Backstroke02:40.43Outside Top 8Group II
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:47.54SeventhGroup II
Angath Sadanah200 m Freestyle02:20.15Outside Top 8Group I
Safwan Shaikh100 m Freestyle00:58.55SixthGroup I
Safwan Shaikh50 m Butterfly00:28.76Outside Top 8Group I
Gaurav Upadhyay50 m Freestyle00:28.56Outside Top 8Group II
Sushrut Kapse1500 m Freestyle16:15.11SilverOpen
Sushrut Kapse400 m Freestyle04:12.92SilverOpen
Sushrut Kapse200 m Freestyle02:00.37FifthOpen
Aaron Fernandes100 m Freestyle00:54.4SilverOpen
Aaron Fernandes400 m Freestyle04:15.87BronzeOpen
Aaron Fernandes200 m Freestyle01:58.29BronzeOpen
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Freestyle01:11.95Outside Top 8Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Butterfly01:21.42Outside Top 8Group II
Aryan Kedare50 m Breaststroke00:32.17SeventhGroup I
Aryan Kedare100 m Breaststroke01:10.33SixthGroup I
Aryan Kedare200 m Breaststroke02:41.69SeventhGroup I
Varun Patel100 m Breaststroke01:07.66FourthGroup I
Varun Patel50 m Breaststroke00:31.48FourthGroup I
Varun Patel200 m Breaststroke02:26.61SilverGroup I
Soubrity Mondal200 m Backstroke02:33.74GoldGroup I
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.81SilverGroup I
Soubrity Mondal100 m Backstroke01:10.31SilverGroup I
Jasmine Gurung800 m Freestyle09:43.53SilverGroup I
Jasmine Gurung400 m Freestyle04:40.22GoldGroup I
Jasmine Gurung200 m Freestyle02:11.78GoldGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:10.6BronzeGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:32.17BronzeGroup I
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:32.48SilverGroup I
Shivangi Sarma50 m Breaststroke00:39.25SeventhGroup I
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:02.95GoldGroup I
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:29.07SilverGroup I
Sanskar Tokas200 m Individual Medley02:18.53SilverGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:52.14SilverGroup I
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:16.89GoldGroup I
Prachi Tokas50 m Freestyle00:30.25SeventhGroup I
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:14.3SilverGroup I
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:43.67GoldGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Freestyle04:50.01FourthGroup I
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:36.16GoldGroup I
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:30.79GoldGroup I
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:14.39SilverGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:36.31SilverGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:29.35GoldGroup I
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:07.45GoldGroup I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Freestyle00:25.98FifthGroup I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Butterfly00:26.75SilverGroup I
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Butterfly00:58.91GoldGroup I
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:49.48BronzeGroup II
Astha Choudhury100 m Freestyle01:02.96SilverGroup II
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:14.06GoldGroup I
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle09:03.BronzeGroup I
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:24.53BronzeGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah50 m Butterfly00:31.01FourthGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:35.28BronzeGroup I
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:08.49BronzeGroup I
Aditya Dubey100 m Breaststroke01:10.86FourthGroup I
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:31.77SilverGroup I
Achintya Ghosal50 m Butterfly00:28.35HeatsGroup I
Achintya Ghosal50 m Freestyle00:26.76SeventhGroup I
Achintya Ghosal100 m Butterfly01:02.29SeventhGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale800 m Freestyle08:47.41SilverGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale100 m Backstroke01:02.1SilverGroup I
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:09.51GoldGroup I
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:55.11GoldGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.53GoldGroup II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:03.85GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:09.GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:13.55GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:29.88GoldGroup II
Surabin Reang50 m Breaststroke00:35.49BronzeGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta200 m Breaststroke02:43.95DisqualifiedGroup II
Shubhojeet Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:15.03SilverGroup II
K H Nganba Meitei400 m Freestyle04:44.51SixthGroup II
K H Nganba Meitei50 m Breaststroke00:35.03SilverGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:37.63HeatsGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:02.67SilverGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.7GoldGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:57.42BronzeGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap50 m Butterfly00:27.95SilverGroup II
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap200 m Freestyle02:04.86SilverGroup II
Divyansh Arora100 m Butterfly01:04.39FourthGroup II
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:21.4SilverGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:15.55GoldGroup II
Bikram Changmai400 m Freestyle04:23.42GoldGroup II
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly01:00.02GoldGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle56:34.SilverGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.86SilverGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.53GoldGroup II
Sagarika Jain200 m Breaststroke03:02.82SeventhGroup I
Suhani Baksi200 m Butterfly02:54.52SeventhGroup I
Srish Maulik50 m Breaststroke00:35.7FourthGroup I
Srish Maulik100 m Breaststroke01:14.42BronzeGroup I
Srish Maulik200 m Breaststroke02:44.24SilverGroup I
Jispa Doshi50 m Backstroke00:34.69SixthGroup I
Jispa Doshi200 m Backstroke02:43.05FourthGroup I
Jispa Doshi100 m Backstroke01:16.86FifthGroup I

Gold Medalists 

Kushagra Rawat1500 m Freestyle15:54.95
Kushagra Rawat400 m Freestyle03:59.91
Kushagra Rawat200 m Freestyle01:54.56
Soubrity Mondal200 m Backstroke02:33.74
Jasmine Gurung400 m Freestyle04:40.22
Jasmine Gurung200 m Freestyle02:11.78
Shivangi Sarma100 m Freestyle01:02.95
Sanskar Tokas400 m Freestyle04:16.89
Prachi Tokas400 m Freestyle04:43.67
Navya Singal200 m Individual Medley02:36.16
Navya Singal400 m Individual Medley05:30.79
Firdoush Kayamkhani200 m Butterfly02:29.35
Firdoush Kayamkhani100 m Butterfly01:07.45
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi100 m Butterfly00:58.91
Astha Choudhury200 m Freestyle02:14.06
Aaryan Bhosale200 m Backstroke02:09.51
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:55.11
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:25.53
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:03.85
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:09.
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:13.55
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:29.88
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:28.7
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:15.55
Bikram Changmai400 m Freestyle04:23.42
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly01:00.02
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly00:26.53

Silver Medalists

Sushrut Kapse1500 m Freestyle16:15.11
Sushrut Kapse400 m Freestyle04:12.92
Aaron Fernandes100 m Freestyle00:54.4
Varun Patel200 m Breaststroke02:26.61
Soubrity Mondal50 m Backstroke00:32.81
Soubrity Mondal100 m Backstroke01:10.31
Jasmine Gurung800 m Freestyle09:43.53
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar50 m Breaststroke00:32.48
Shivangi Sarma50 m Freestyle00:29.07
Sanskar Tokas200 m Individual Medley02:18.53
Sanskar Tokas400 m Individual Medley04:52.14
Prachi Tokas200 m Freestyle02:14.3
Nanak Moolchandani200 m Backstroke02:14.39
Firdoush Kayamkhani400 m Individual Medley05:36.31
Bastab Tapan Bordoloi50 m Butterfly00:26.75
Astha Choudhury100 m Freestyle01:02.96
Aditya Dubey200 m Breaststroke02:31.77
Aaryan Bhosale800 m Freestyle08:47.41
Aaryan Bhosale100 m Backstroke01:02.1
Shubhojeet Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:15.03
K H Nganba Meitei50 m Breaststroke00:35.03
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:02.67
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap50 m Butterfly00:27.95
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap200 m Freestyle02:04.86
Divyansh Arora200 m Butterfly02:21.4
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle56:34.
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:25.86
Srish Maulik200 m Breaststroke02:44.24

Bronze Medalists

Aaron Fernandes400 m Freestyle04:15.87
Aaron Fernandes200 m Freestyle01:58.29
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar100 m Breaststroke01:10.6
Tanish Kaswan Nayasar200 m Breaststroke02:32.17
Astha Choudhury400 m Freestyle04:49.48
Anurag R. Singh800 m Freestyle09:03.
Anurag R. Singh400 m Freestyle04:24.53
Anubhuti Baruah200 m Butterfly02:35.28
Anubhuti Baruah100 m Butterfly01:08.49
Surabin Reang50 m Breaststroke00:35.49
Gyan Sandhan Kashyap100 m Freestyle00:57.42
Srish Maulik100 m Breaststroke01:14.42

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram