44th Junior and 34th Sub Junior MSAAA State Aquatic Championships 2017

Event Dates: Friday, May 26 to Sunday, May 28, 2017

Event Information

CityPune
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 12122

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Anaya Punamiya50 m Backstroke00:39.35SixthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya200 m Individual Medley02:55.01FourthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya100 m Backstroke01:25.81Outside Top 8Group III
Aryan Kedare200 m Breaststroke02:42.62FourthGroup I
Aryan Kedare100 m Breaststroke01:12.63SilverGroup I
Aryan Kedare50 m Breaststroke00:32.9GoldGroup I
Aryan Kedare50 m Freestyle00:26.89SixthGroup I
Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:36.38FourthGroup IV
Devanshi Desai50 m Backstroke00:43.33FifthGroup IV
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:14.11GoldGroup IV
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:34.18FourthGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley03:07.21BronzeGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Butterfly00:37.51SixthGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Backstroke00:41.35FourthGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Breaststroke00:45.4FifthGroup IV
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:14.82SilverGroup IV
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:47.99BronzeGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:14.01FourthGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:24.9GoldGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Freestyle01:07.86FourthGroup III
Palak Dhami100 m Butterfly01:09.18GoldGroup III
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:30.67GoldGroup III
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:14.26GoldGroup III
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.98GoldGroup III
Aaron Fernandes100 m Butterfly01:02.34FourthGroup I
Aaron Fernandes400 m Freestyle04:23.71FourthGroup I
Aaron Fernandes200 m Freestyle02:02.76SilverGroup I
Aaron Fernandes100 m Freestyle00:55.2BronzeGroup I
Aaron Fernandes50 m Freestyle00:25.9FourthGroup I
Rayna Saldanha200 m Individual Medley02:31.53GoldGroup I
Rayna Saldanha800 m Freestyle09:41.61GoldGroup I
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:43.28GoldGroup I
Rayna Saldanha200 m Freestyle02:13.07GoldGroup I
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle01:01.79SilverGroup I
Vedant Bapna200 m Individual Medley02:27.35FourthGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:20.71SilverGroup II
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:04.07SilverGroup II
Vedant Bapna400 m Freestyle04:36.26GoldGroup II
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:10.07SilverGroup II
Rudransh Mishra200 m Butterfly02:21.98FourthGroup I
Rudransh Mishra100 m Butterfly01:03.89FifthGroup I
Rudransh Mishra400 m Freestyle04:33.22SixthGroup I
Rudransh Mishra200 m Freestyle02:12.15SixthGroup I
Rudransh Mishra100 m Freestyle00:58.24SeventhGroup I
Sushrut Kapse1500 m Freestyle17:07.9SilverGroup I
Sushrut Kapse800 m Freestyle08:57.14SilverGroup I
Sushrut Kapse400 m Freestyle04:20.93BronzeGroup I
Sushrut Kapse200 m Freestyle02:05.91BronzeGroup I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Individual Medley02:35.58Outside Top 8Group I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Breaststroke02:48.41FifthGroup I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge100 m Breaststroke01:17.84EighthGroup I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge50 m Breaststroke00:36.5Outside Top 8Group I
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge200 m Freestyle02:14.03EighthGroup I
Chris Fernandes100 m Breaststroke01:17.8SeventhGroup I
Chris Fernandes50 m Breaststroke00:35.37EighthGroup I
Chris Fernandes100 m Freestyle01:02.35Outside Top 8Group I
Chris Fernandes200 m Breaststroke02:52.26SeventhGroup I
Safwan Shaikh100 m Butterfly01:04.95SilverGroup II
Safwan Shaikh50 m Butterfly00:28.21GoldGroup II
Safwan Shaikh100 m Backstroke01:11.53FourthGroup II
Safwan Shaikh100 m Freestyle00:58.98GoldGroup II
Suhani Baksi800 m Freestyle10:36.84SilverGroup II
Safwan Shaikh50 m Freestyle00:27.46BronzeGroup II
Suhani Baksi200 m Butterfly02:48.52BronzeGroup II
Suhani Baksi100 m Butterfly01:15.73FourthGroup II
Suhani Baksi1500 m Freestyle20:47.53BronzeGroup II
Suhani Baksi400 m Freestyle05:14.96FifthGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Individual Medley02:53.78SeventhGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:03.53SilverGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey50 m Breaststroke00:39.4SilverGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Butterfly01:25.47Did Not SwimGroup II
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Breaststroke01:25.52SilverGroup II
Antara Kothare200 m Butterfly02:46.61SilverGroup II
Antara Kothare100 m Butterfly01:15.83FifthGroup II
Antara Kothare400 m Freestyle05:09.07BronzeGroup II
Antara Kothare200 m Freestyle02:26.09FifthGroup II
Antara Kothare100 m Freestyle01:09.36SeventhGroup II
Jispa Doshi200 m Backstroke02:38.88SilverGroup I
Jispa Doshi100 m Backstroke01:13.7SilverGroup I
Jispa Doshi50 m Backstroke00:33.57GoldGroup I
Jispa Doshi800 m Freestyle11:00.14FourthGroup I
Jispa Doshi200 m Freestyle02:32.43EighthGroup I
Srish Maulik400 m Individual Medley04:40.01FourthGroup II
Srish Maulik200 m Butterfly02:45.06SeventhGroup II
Srish Maulik200 m Breaststroke02:53.17FifthGroup II
Srish Maulik100 m Breaststroke01:19.01FourthGroup II
Srish Maulik50 m Breaststroke00:35.38GoldGroup II
Angath Sadanah200 m Backstroke02:41.78SixthGroup II
Angath Sadanah100 m Backstroke01:15.92DisqualifiedGroup II
Angath Sadanah400 m Freestyle04:53.97FourthGroup II
Angath Sadanah1500 m Freestyle20:43.8SeventhGroup II
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle10:02.42GoldGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:21.13GoldGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:04.16GoldGroup II
Sudarshan Hasthak50 m Butterfly00:29.31BronzeGroup II

Gold Medalists 

Aryan Kedare50 m Breaststroke00:32.9
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:14.11
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:24.9
Palak Dhami100 m Butterfly01:09.18
Palak Dhami50 m Butterfly00:30.67
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:14.26
Palak Dhami50 m Backstroke00:33.98
Rayna Saldanha200 m Individual Medley02:31.53
Rayna Saldanha800 m Freestyle09:41.61
Rayna Saldanha400 m Freestyle04:43.28
Rayna Saldanha200 m Freestyle02:13.07
Vedant Bapna400 m Freestyle04:36.26
Safwan Shaikh50 m Butterfly00:28.21
Safwan Shaikh100 m Freestyle00:58.98
Jispa Doshi50 m Backstroke00:33.57
Srish Maulik50 m Breaststroke00:35.38
Angath Sadanah800 m Freestyle10:02.42
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:21.13
Sudarshan Hasthak100 m Butterfly01:04.16

Silver Medalists

Aryan Kedare100 m Breaststroke01:12.63
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:14.82
Aaron Fernandes200 m Freestyle02:02.76
Rayna Saldanha100 m Freestyle01:01.79
Vedant Bapna200 m Backstroke02:20.71
Vedant Bapna100 m Backstroke01:04.07
Vedant Bapna200 m Freestyle02:10.07
Sushrut Kapse1500 m Freestyle17:07.9
Sushrut Kapse800 m Freestyle08:57.14
Safwan Shaikh100 m Butterfly01:04.95
Suhani Baksi800 m Freestyle10:36.84
Ananya Avinash Pandey200 m Breaststroke03:03.53
Ananya Avinash Pandey50 m Breaststroke00:39.4
Ananya Avinash Pandey100 m Breaststroke01:25.52
Antara Kothare200 m Butterfly02:46.61
Jispa Doshi200 m Backstroke02:38.88
Jispa Doshi100 m Backstroke01:13.7

Bronze Medalists

Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley03:07.21
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:47.99
Aaron Fernandes100 m Freestyle00:55.2
Sushrut Kapse400 m Freestyle04:20.93
Sushrut Kapse200 m Freestyle02:05.91
Safwan Shaikh50 m Freestyle00:27.46
Suhani Baksi200 m Butterfly02:48.52
Suhani Baksi1500 m Freestyle20:47.53
Antara Kothare400 m Freestyle05:09.07
Sudarshan Hasthak50 m Butterfly00:29.31

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram