2nd SFI All India Inter Club Swimming Competition-2017

Event Dates: Sunday, November 5 to Tuesday, November 7, 2017

Event Information

City
Country
Course50 m

Event Id: 14037

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Butterfly00:33.41FourthGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Freestyle00:32.11BronzeGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:48.77BronzeGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan200 m Freestyle02:26.56EighthGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan50 m Freestyle00:30.38SeventhGroup III
Vedaant Madhavan100 m Freestyle01:07.19EighthGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Backstroke00:42.35SixthGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:14.53FourthGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:33.7BronzeGroup III
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:34.08FourthGroup III
Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:35.67SilverGroup III
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:12.1BronzeGroup III
Manav Ashok Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:46.61SeventhGroup III
Stuti Bhatiya100 m Freestyle01:07.7Outside Top 8Group III
Manav Ashok Gupta50 m Butterfly00:32.33FifthGroup III
Stuti Bhatiya50 m Freestyle00:33.SeventhGroup III
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Freestyle00:35.66Outside Top 8Group III
Zahra Sakarwala50 m Breaststroke00:43.96Outside Top 8Group III
Zahra Sakarwala100 m Breaststroke01:31.05SixthGroup III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge50 m Freestyle00:34.54Outside Top 8Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge50 m Butterfly00:37.58Outside Top 8Group III
Shreetej Sanjay Hadge100 m Freestyle01:16.14Outside Top 8Group III
Reyan Gada100 m Backstroke01:18.28SixthGroup III
Reyan Gada50 m Backstroke00:37.79Outside Top 8Group III
Reyan Gada200 m Freestyle02:26.7Outside Top 8Group III
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Butterfly01:22.3FifthGroup III
Ariaa.H.Sheth200 m Freestyle02:31.38FifthGroup III
Ariaa.H.Sheth100 m Freestyle01:09.82SeventhGroup III
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Butterfly01:25.29Outside Top 8Group III
Pushya Sahajwani100 m Breaststroke01:40.41Outside Top 8Group III
Pushya Sahajwani200 m Individual Medley03:00.02Outside Top 8Group III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Freestyle02:25.04SixthGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant100 m Butterfly01:14.16SixthGroup III
Ronak Nitin Sawant200 m Individual Medley02:47.05EighthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya100 m Backstroke01:25.79SixthGroup III
Anaya Punamiya50 m Backstroke00:41.86SeventhGroup III
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:26.5BronzeGroup III
Kiara Bangera100 m Butterfly01:17.1FourthGroup III
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:08.03BronzeGroup III
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:16.24BronzeGroup III
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:56.98SilverGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly01:00.99SilverGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:26.74BronzeGroup II
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly28:02.BronzeGroup II
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:24.16SilverGroup II
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke03:38.91BronzeGroup II
Bhargav Phukan100 m Breaststroke01:13.75SixthGroup II
Bhargav Phukan50 m Breaststroke00:36.13SixthGroup II
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:27.72SilverGroup II
Bikram Changmai400 m Freestyle04:22.52SilverGroup II
Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:15.45GoldGroup II
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:59.48GoldGroup II
Neelam Deva ganesh50 m Butterfly00:34.69BronzeGroup IV
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Breaststroke01:24.53BronzeGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:39.96BronzeGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:29.8GoldGroup II
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:03.39GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:30.48GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:15.58GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Backstroke04:57.77GoldGroup II
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:09.6GoldGroup II
Uttara Gogoi50 m Backstroke00:34.27SilverGroup II
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:31.75SilverGroup II
Uttara Gogoi50 m Freestyle00:30.39BronzeGroup II
Uttara Gogoi100 m Freestyle01:05.16BronzeGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:26.3GoldGroup II
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:56.29GoldGroup II
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:05.96SilverGroup II
Veer Khatkar50 m Butterfly00:29.52FifthGroup II

Gold Medalists 

Bikram Changmai200 m Butterfly02:15.45
Bikram Changmai100 m Butterfly00:59.48
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Freestyle00:29.8
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Freestyle01:03.39
Swadesh Mondal200 m Breaststroke02:30.48
Swadesh Mondal200 m Individual Medley02:15.58
Swadesh Mondal100 m Backstroke04:57.77
Swadesh Mondal100 m Breaststroke01:09.6
Veer Khatkar50 m Freestyle00:26.3
Veer Khatkar100 m Freestyle00:56.29

Silver Medalists

Devanshi Desai50 m Butterfly00:35.67
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Freestyle00:56.98
Aryan Vijay Varnekar100 m Butterfly01:00.99
Bhargav Phukan200 m Individual Medley02:24.16
Bikram Changmai50 m Butterfly00:27.72
Bikram Changmai400 m Freestyle04:22.52
Uttara Gogoi50 m Backstroke00:34.27
Uttara Gogoi50 m Butterfly00:31.75
Veer Khatkar200 m Freestyle02:05.96

Bronze Medalists

Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Freestyle00:32.11
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:48.77
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:33.7
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:12.1
Kiara Bangera200 m Freestyle02:26.5
Kiara Bangera100 m Freestyle01:08.03
Ansu Kar200 m Freestyle02:16.24
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Freestyle00:26.74
Aryan Vijay Varnekar50 m Butterfly28:02.
Bhargav Phukan200 m Breaststroke03:38.91
Neelam Deva ganesh50 m Butterfly00:34.69
Janhvi Choudhary100 m Breaststroke01:24.53
Janhvi Choudhary50 m Breaststroke00:39.96
Uttara Gogoi50 m Freestyle00:30.39
Uttara Gogoi100 m Freestyle01:05.16

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram