27th Annual IIT Open State Level Swimming Gala 2019

Event Dates: Saturday, March 30 to Sunday, March 31, 2019

Event Information

CityMumbai
CountryIndia
Course50 m

Event Id: 22914

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner NameSwim RacesSwim timeRace positionGroup
Vivaan Kenia50 m Freestyle00:37.22Group IV
Vivaan Kenia50 m Butterfly00:41.56Group IV
Vihaan Kenia50 m Freestyle00:37.71Group III
Vihaan Kenia50 m Butterfly00:41.62Group III
Vihaan Kenia50 m Backstroke00:43.97Group III
Tannishtha Nair100 m Butterfly01:32.17Group III
Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:34.44BronzeGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:34.44BronzeGroup I
Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:19.23GoldGroup I
Shresht Iyer50 m Breaststroke00:54.4Lower Age Group
Shresht Iyer50 m Butterfly00:45.93Lower Age Group
Shresht Iyer50 m Freestyle00:38.46SilverLower Age Group
Shresht Iyer50 m Backstroke00:45.1SilverLower Age Group
Shardul Mhatre100 m Freestyle01:20.44Group III
Shardul Mhatre50 m Freestyle00:36.25Group III
Shardul Mhatre200 m Individual Medley03:13.79Group III
Shardul Mhatre100 m Butterfly01:37.84Group III
Shardul Mhatre100 m Breaststroke01:36.35Outside Top 8Group III
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley02:57.17SilverGroup III
Sanika Navare400 m Freestyle05:26.63Group III
Sanika Navare200 m Breaststroke03:05.91Group III
Sanika Navare100 m Breaststroke01:30.41SilverGroup III
Saanvi Deshwal50 m Butterfly00:49.34Lower Age Group
Saanvi Deshwal50 m Backstroke00:49.41Lower Age Group
Saanvi Deshwal50 m Breaststroke00:52.11GoldLower Age Group
Saanvi Deshwal50 m Freestyle00:39.21GoldGroup IV
Reyan Gada200 m Backstroke02:36.27Group II
Parth Jain100 m Backstroke01:27.38Group III
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:32.06BronzeGroup III
Parth Jain200 m Individual Medley02:52.82SilverGroup III
Parth Jain100 m Freestyle01:09.74SilverGroup III
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:16.79SilverGroup III
Palak Dhami50 m Freestyle00:30.14BronzeGroup II
Palak Dhami200 m Individual Medley02:41.31BronzeGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Butterfly01:14.1BronzeGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Freestyle01:06.15SilverGroup II
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:12.99GoldGroup II
Nishka Mehta400 m Freestyle05:23.11Group II
Nishka Mehta200 m Individual Medley03:00.9Group II
Nishka Mehta100 m Breaststroke01:35.86Group II
Nishka Mehta50 m Backstroke01:11.79Group II
Mishti Vora50 m Butterfly00:40.75Group III
Mishti Vora50 m Breaststroke00:46.72Group III
Mishti Vora50 m Breaststroke00:46.72Group III
Mishti Vora50 m Freestyle00:34.37Outside Top 8Group III
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:40.GoldGroup III
Kshama Bharath Iyer400 m Freestyle05:13.44Outside Top 8Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Breaststroke01:30.69BronzeGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Butterfly01:17.8SilverGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Backstroke01:21.48SilverGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:30.09GoldGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley02:48.11GoldGroup II
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:06.24GoldGroup II
Mohammed fareed memon50 m Freestyle00:41.32Outside Top 8Lower Age Group
Mohammed fareed memon50 m Butterfly00:48.28Outside Top 8Lower Age Group
Mohammed fareed memon50 m Breaststroke00:52.95BronzeLower Age Group
Devanshi Desai400 m Freestyle05:33.05Outside Top 8Group II
Devanshi Desai100 m Backstroke01:25.27Outside Top 8Group II
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.13SilverGroup II
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:10.6SilverGroup II
Devanshi Desai100 m Butterfly01:17.22GoldGroup II
Dev Ambokar400 m Freestyle04:34.72Outside Top 8Group II
Dev Ambokar200 m Breaststroke02:59.09Group II
Dev Ambokar200 m Backstroke02:33.59BronzeGroup II
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:23.72SilverGroup II
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:11.53GoldGroup II
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Backstroke00:42.87Outside Top 8Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee200 m Individual Medley03:12.87Outside Top 8Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Breaststroke00:48.61Outside Top 8Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Butterfly00:37.41Outside Top 8Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Freestyle00:33.98SilverGroup III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta400 m Freestyle04:57.19Outside Top 8Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta50 m Freestyle00:31.18Outside Top 8Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Butterfly01:15.18Outside Top 8Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Freestyle01:08.22Outside Top 8Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:26.57BronzeGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Backstroke01:19.65BronzeGroup II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:37.53SilverGroup II
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta400 m Freestyle05:01.3Outside Top 8Group I
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta200 m Breaststroke10:00.Outside Top 8Group I
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta400 m Individual Medley05:54.28Outside Top 8Group I
Arya Kripalani400 m Freestyle05:32.58Outside Top 8Group II
Arya Kripalani200 m Breaststroke03:13.03Outside Top 8Group II
Arya Kripalani400 m Freestyle05:48.45Outside Top 8Group II
Arya Kripalani200 m Backstroke02:48.77Outside Top 8Group II
Anvi Deshwal50 m Butterfly00:53.77Outside Top 8Lower Age Group
Anvi Deshwal50 m Breaststroke00:59.15Outside Top 8Group IV
Anvi Deshwal50 m Backstroke00:49.39BronzeGroup IV
Anvi Deshwal50 m Freestyle00:39.66SilverGroup IV
Abha Mirashi400 m Freestyle05:04.85Outside Top 8Group II
Abha Mirashi100 m Breaststroke01:33.47Outside Top 8Group II
Abha Mirashi200 m Individual Medley02:47.64Outside Top 8Group II
Abha Mirashi100 m Freestyle01:08.41Outside Top 8Group II
Abha Mirashi100 m Butterfly01:15.14Outside Top 8Group II
Abha Mirashi100 m Backstroke01:17.97SilverGroup II

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (10)

Sudarshan Hasthak200 m Butterfly02:19.23
Saanvi Deshwal50 m Breaststroke00:52.11
Saanvi Deshwal50 m Freestyle00:39.21
Palak Dhami100 m Backstroke01:12.99
Mishti Vora50 m Backstroke00:40.
Kshama Bharath Iyer50 m Freestyle00:30.09
Kshama Bharath Iyer200 m Individual Medley02:48.11
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Freestyle01:06.24
Devanshi Desai100 m Butterfly01:17.22
Dev Ambokar400 m Individual Medley05:11.53

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (17)

Shresht Iyer50 m Freestyle00:38.46
Shresht Iyer50 m Backstroke00:45.1
Sanika Navare200 m Individual Medley02:57.17
Sanika Navare100 m Breaststroke01:30.41
Parth Jain200 m Individual Medley02:52.82
Parth Jain100 m Freestyle01:09.74
Parth Jain100 m Butterfly01:16.79
Palak Dhami100 m Freestyle01:06.15
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Butterfly01:17.8
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Backstroke01:21.48
Devanshi Desai50 m Freestyle00:31.13
Devanshi Desai100 m Freestyle01:10.6
Dev Ambokar200 m Butterfly02:23.72
Debeshwar Mukherjee50 m Freestyle00:33.98
Bhumi Ajay Gupta200 m Individual Medley02:37.53
Anvi Deshwal50 m Freestyle00:39.66
Abha Mirashi100 m Backstroke01:17.97

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (12)

Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:34.44
Sudarshan Hasthak400 m Freestyle04:34.44
Parth Jain50 m Freestyle00:32.06
Palak Dhami50 m Freestyle00:30.14
Palak Dhami200 m Individual Medley02:41.31
Palak Dhami100 m Butterfly01:14.1
Kshama Bharath Iyer100 m Breaststroke01:30.69
Mohammed fareed memon50 m Breaststroke00:52.95
Dev Ambokar200 m Backstroke02:33.59
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Breaststroke01:26.57
Bhumi Ajay Gupta100 m Backstroke01:19.65
Anvi Deshwal50 m Backstroke00:49.39

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram