27th Annual IIT Open State Level Swimming Gala 2019

Event Dates: Saturday, March 30 to Sunday, March 31, 2019

Event Information

City Mumbai
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 22914

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Vivaan Kenia 50 m Freestyle 00:37.22 Group IV
Vivaan Kenia 50 m Butterfly 00:41.56 Group IV
Vihaan Kenia 50 m Freestyle 00:37.71 Group III
Vihaan Kenia 50 m Butterfly 00:41.62 Group III
Vihaan Kenia 50 m Backstroke 00:43.97 Group III
Tannishtha Nair 100 m Butterfly 01:32.17 Group III
Sudarshan Hasthak 400 m Freestyle 04:34.44 Bronze Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 400 m Freestyle 04:34.44 Bronze Group I
Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:19.23 Gold Group I
Shresht Iyer 50 m Breaststroke 00:54.4 Lower Age Group
Shresht Iyer 50 m Butterfly 00:45.93 Lower Age Group
Shresht Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:38.46 Silver Lower Age Group
Shresht Iyer 50 m Backstroke 00:45.1 Silver Lower Age Group
Shardul Mhatre 100 m Freestyle 01:20.44 Group III
Shardul Mhatre 50 m Freestyle 00:36.25 Group III
Shardul Mhatre 200 m Individual Medley 03:13.79 Group III
Shardul Mhatre 100 m Butterfly 01:37.84 Group III
Shardul Mhatre 100 m Breaststroke 01:36.35 Outside Top 8 Group III
Sanika Navare 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.17 Silver Group III
Sanika Navare 400 m Freestyle 05:26.63 Group III
Sanika Navare 200 m Breaststroke 03:05.91 Group III
Sanika Navare 100 m Breaststroke 01:30.41 Silver Group III
Saanvi Deshwal 50 m Butterfly 00:49.34 Lower Age Group
Saanvi Deshwal 50 m Backstroke 00:49.41 Lower Age Group
Saanvi Deshwal 50 m Breaststroke 00:52.11 Gold Lower Age Group
Saanvi Deshwal 50 m Freestyle 00:39.21 Gold Group IV
Reyan Gada 200 m Backstroke 02:36.27 Group II
Parth Jain 100 m Backstroke 01:27.38 Group III
Parth Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:32.06 Bronze Group III
Parth Jain 200 m Individual Medley 02:52.82 Silver Group III
Parth Jain 100 m Freestyle 01:09.74 Silver Group III
Parth Jain 100 m Butterfly 01:16.79 Silver Group III
Palak Dhami 50 m Freestyle 00:30.14 Bronze Group II
Palak Dhami 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.31 Bronze Group II
Palak Dhami 100 m Butterfly 01:14.1 Bronze Group II
Palak Dhami 100 m Freestyle 01:06.15 Silver Group II
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:12.99 Gold Group II
Nishka Mehta 400 m Freestyle 05:23.11 Group II
Nishka Mehta 200 m Individual Medley 03:00.9 Group II
Nishka Mehta 100 m Breaststroke 01:35.86 Group II
Nishka Mehta 50 m Backstroke 01:11.79 Group II
Mishti Vora 50 m Butterfly 00:40.75 Group III
Mishti Vora 50 m Breaststroke 00:46.72 Group III
Mishti Vora 50 m Breaststroke 00:46.72 Group III
Mishti Vora 50 m Freestyle 00:34.37 Outside Top 8 Group III
Mishti Vora 50 m Backstroke 00:40. Gold Group III
Kshama Bharath Iyer 400 m Freestyle 05:13.44 Outside Top 8 Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Breaststroke 01:30.69 Bronze Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Butterfly 01:17.8 Silver Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Backstroke 01:21.48 Silver Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:30.09 Gold Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 200 m Individual Medley 02:48.11 Gold Group II
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Freestyle 01:06.24 Gold Group II
Mohammed fareed memon 50 m Freestyle 00:41.32 Outside Top 8 Lower Age Group
Mohammed fareed memon 50 m Butterfly 00:48.28 Outside Top 8 Lower Age Group
Mohammed fareed memon 50 m Breaststroke 00:52.95 Bronze Lower Age Group
Devanshi Desai 400 m Freestyle 05:33.05 Outside Top 8 Group II
Devanshi Desai 100 m Backstroke 01:25.27 Outside Top 8 Group II
Devanshi Desai 50 m Freestyle 00:31.13 Silver Group II
Devanshi Desai 100 m Freestyle 01:10.6 Silver Group II
Devanshi Desai 100 m Butterfly 01:17.22 Gold Group II
Dev Ambokar 400 m Freestyle 04:34.72 Outside Top 8 Group II
Dev Ambokar 200 m Breaststroke 02:59.09 Group II
Dev Ambokar 200 m Backstroke 02:33.59 Bronze Group II
Dev Ambokar 200 m Butterfly 02:23.72 Silver Group II
Dev Ambokar 400 m Individual Medley 05:11.53 Gold Group II
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Backstroke 00:42.87 Outside Top 8 Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee 200 m Individual Medley 03:12.87 Outside Top 8 Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Breaststroke 00:48.61 Outside Top 8 Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Butterfly 00:37.41 Outside Top 8 Group III
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Freestyle 00:33.98 Silver Group III
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 400 m Freestyle 04:57.19 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 50 m Freestyle 00:31.18 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Butterfly 01:15.18 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Freestyle 01:08.22 Outside Top 8 Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.57 Bronze Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Backstroke 01:19.65 Bronze Group II
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:37.53 Silver Group II
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta 400 m Freestyle 05:01.3 Outside Top 8 Group I
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta 200 m Breaststroke 10:00. Outside Top 8 Group I
Bharat Bhushan Ajay Gupta 400 m Individual Medley 05:54.28 Outside Top 8 Group I
Arya Kripalani 400 m Freestyle 05:32.58 Outside Top 8 Group II
Arya Kripalani 200 m Breaststroke 03:13.03 Outside Top 8 Group II
Arya Kripalani 400 m Freestyle 05:48.45 Outside Top 8 Group II
Arya Kripalani 200 m Backstroke 02:48.77 Outside Top 8 Group II
Anvi Deshwal 50 m Butterfly 00:53.77 Outside Top 8 Lower Age Group
Anvi Deshwal 50 m Breaststroke 00:59.15 Outside Top 8 Group IV
Anvi Deshwal 50 m Backstroke 00:49.39 Bronze Group IV
Anvi Deshwal 50 m Freestyle 00:39.66 Silver Group IV
Abha Mirashi 400 m Freestyle 05:04.85 Outside Top 8 Group II
Abha Mirashi 100 m Breaststroke 01:33.47 Outside Top 8 Group II
Abha Mirashi 200 m Individual Medley 02:47.64 Outside Top 8 Group II
Abha Mirashi 100 m Freestyle 01:08.41 Outside Top 8 Group II
Abha Mirashi 100 m Butterfly 01:15.14 Outside Top 8 Group II
Abha Mirashi 100 m Backstroke 01:17.97 Silver Group II

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (10)

Sudarshan Hasthak 200 m Butterfly 02:19.23
Saanvi Deshwal 50 m Breaststroke 00:52.11
Saanvi Deshwal 50 m Freestyle 00:39.21
Palak Dhami 100 m Backstroke 01:12.99
Mishti Vora 50 m Backstroke 00:40.
Kshama Bharath Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:30.09
Kshama Bharath Iyer 200 m Individual Medley 02:48.11
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Freestyle 01:06.24
Devanshi Desai 100 m Butterfly 01:17.22
Dev Ambokar 400 m Individual Medley 05:11.53

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (17)

Shresht Iyer 50 m Freestyle 00:38.46
Shresht Iyer 50 m Backstroke 00:45.1
Sanika Navare 200 m Individual Medley 02:57.17
Sanika Navare 100 m Breaststroke 01:30.41
Parth Jain 200 m Individual Medley 02:52.82
Parth Jain 100 m Freestyle 01:09.74
Parth Jain 100 m Butterfly 01:16.79
Palak Dhami 100 m Freestyle 01:06.15
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Butterfly 01:17.8
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Backstroke 01:21.48
Devanshi Desai 50 m Freestyle 00:31.13
Devanshi Desai 100 m Freestyle 01:10.6
Dev Ambokar 200 m Butterfly 02:23.72
Debeshwar Mukherjee 50 m Freestyle 00:33.98
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 200 m Individual Medley 02:37.53
Anvi Deshwal 50 m Freestyle 00:39.66
Abha Mirashi 100 m Backstroke 01:17.97

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (12)

Sudarshan Hasthak 400 m Freestyle 04:34.44
Sudarshan Hasthak 400 m Freestyle 04:34.44
Parth Jain 50 m Freestyle 00:32.06
Palak Dhami 50 m Freestyle 00:30.14
Palak Dhami 200 m Individual Medley 02:41.31
Palak Dhami 100 m Butterfly 01:14.1
Kshama Bharath Iyer 100 m Breaststroke 01:30.69
Mohammed fareed memon 50 m Breaststroke 00:52.95
Dev Ambokar 200 m Backstroke 02:33.59
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Breaststroke 01:26.57
Bhumi Ajay Gupta 100 m Backstroke 01:19.65
Anvi Deshwal 50 m Backstroke 00:49.39

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram