10th Asian Age Group Championships 2019

Event Dates: Tuesday, September 24 to Friday, September 27, 2019

Event Information

City Bengaluru
Country India
Course 50 m

Event Id: 24657

Swimmer Performances at Meet

Swim Races:
Enter Swimmer Name

Swimmner Name Swim Races Swim time Race position Group
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:23.43 Bronze Open
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:32.33 Heats Open
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:31. Fifth Open
Swadesh Mondal 50 m Breaststroke 00:32.03 Heats Open
Swadesh Mondal 400 m Individual Medley 04:48.77 Heats Open
Swadesh Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:12.61 Heats Open
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:08.2 Sixth Open
Swadesh Mondal 100 m Breaststroke 01:09.23 Heats Open
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.34 Eighth Open
Hiten S Mittal 50 m Freestyle 00:24.17 Heats Open
Vedaant Madhavan 100 m Freestyle 00:56.49 Heats Open
Vedaant Madhavan 50 m Freestyle 00:25.81 Sixth Open
Vedaant Madhavan 50 m Freestyle 00:25.97 Heats Open
Vedaant Madhavan 200 m Freestyle 02:02.61 Eighth Open
Vedaant Madhavan 200 m Freestyle 02:02.11 Heats Open
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:09.88 Fourth Open
Vedant Bapna 200 m Backstroke 02:13.8 Heats Open
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 00:58.6 Fourth Open
Vedant Bapna 100 m Backstroke 00:59.22 Heats Open
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:27.55 Sixth Open
Vedant Bapna 50 m Backstroke 00:27.96 Heats Open
Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:22.87 Silver Open
Maana Patel 100 m Backstroke 01:05.08 Silver Open
Maana Patel 100 m Backstroke 01:06.89 Heats Open
Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:29.92 Gold Open
Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:30.18 Heats Open
Anurag R. Singh 800 m Freestyle 08:40.57 Outside Top 8 Open
Anurag R. Singh 200 m Freestyle 02:00.23 Heats Open
Anurag R. Singh 400 m Freestyle 04:15.1 Heats Open
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:23.99 Bronze Open
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:07.16 Seventh Open
Soubrity Mondal 100 m Backstroke 01:08.36 Heats Open
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Individual Medley 02:30.92 Fourth Open
Shivangi Sarma 100 m Freestyle 01:00.63 Heats Open
Shivangi Sarma 50 m Freestyle 00:28.08 Heats Open
Shivangi Sarma 400 m Freestyle 04:39.37 Heats Open
Aryan Vijay Varnekar 50 m Butterfly 00:25.39 Seventh Open
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:55.81 Gold Open
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 04:11.57 Heats Open
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:41.54 Gold Open
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:10.05 Gold Open
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:52.3 Gold Open

Gold Medalists 

Gold Medalists (5)

Maana Patel 50 m Backstroke 00:29.92
Kushagra Rawat 400 m Freestyle 03:55.81
Kushagra Rawat 1500 m Freestyle 15:41.54
Kushagra Rawat 800 m Freestyle 08:10.05
Kushagra Rawat 200 m Freestyle 01:52.3

Silver Medalists

Silver Medalists (2)

Maana Patel 200 m Backstroke 02:22.87
Maana Patel 100 m Backstroke 01:05.08

Bronze Medalists

Bronze Medalists (2)

Swadesh Mondal 200 m Breaststroke 02:23.43
Soubrity Mondal 200 m Backstroke 02:23.99

Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram