hello world!
Published: 07/10/2018

SGTIDM and GAF swimmers win 107 medals at 3rd All India SFI Inter Club Championships

Swimmers from Sai Glenmark TIDM programme and Glenmark Aquatic Foundation Delhi performed extremely well to win a total of 108 medals. SGTIDM finished second in the Medal Tally as well as the Overall championships while GAF Mumbai finished fourth in the medal tally and sixth on the points table.

Team SGTIDM won the highest number of medals in the meet.

Four swimmers won the individual championship showcasing their brilliance across the meet.

Swadesh Mondal won the best swimmer championships in boys Group II while Prachi Tokas was crowned the champion in the girls Group I category. Ansu Kar won the Junior Championships in the Boys Group III section. Kiara Bangera won the Championships in the Girls Group III category.

If both the teams had participated under one umbrella swimmers from both the centres of Glenmark Aquatic Foundation would have topped both the medals tally and points table by a big margin

Please find the medal details below

TeamGoldSilverBronzeTotalPoints
GAF Delhi36331887549
GAF Mumbai98320155
Total454121107704

The details of all the performances of all the swimmers is given below

NameEventTime ClockedMedal
Kiara Bangera100 fly01:10.73Gold
Pushya Sahajwani100 fly01:16.52Silver
Palak Dhami100 bk01:11.50Silver
Arya Kriplani100 bk01:15.42Bronze
Zahra Sakharwala100 BR01:25.41Gold
Bhumi Gupta50fly00:31.60Bronze
Vishal Grewal400 Free04:12.47Gold
Prachi Tokas400 Free04:44.31Gold
Anurag Singh400 Free04:13.00Silver
Swadesh Mondal50 BR00:32.13Gold
Navya Singhal400 FS04:53.34Silver
Nanak Moolchandani100 BK01:02.79Silver
Soubrity Mondal100 BK01:09.73Silver
Uttara Gogoi50 Fly00:30.90Silver
Bikram Changmai50 BR00:32.56Silver
Aaryn Bhosale100 BK01:04.55Bronze
Shivangi Sarma50 Fly00:30.93Bronze
Firdoush Khayamkhni50 Fly00:31.17Fourth
Deva Ganesh100 fly01:14.48Sixth
Army Pal400 FS04:24.95
Sanskar Tokas400 FS04:18.53
4 X 100 FSBoys Group ISilver and Bronze
4 X 100 FSGirls Group IGold
4 X 100 FSBoys Group IIGold and Silver
Bhumi Gupta200 m IM02:36.18Silver
Arya Kriplani200 m IM02:42.64
Kiara Bangera200 m FS02:15.17Gold
Kshama Iyer200 m FS02:28.47
Devanshi Desai200 m FS02:33.37
Pushya Sahajwani200 m FS02:35.04
Palak Dhami200 m FS02:15.22Silver
Bhumi Gupta200 m FS02:27.11
Abha Mirasi50Fly00:33.32Gold
Soubrity Mondal200 m IM02:30.61Gold
Janhavi Choudhury200 m IM02:34.05Gold
Ansu Kar200 m FS02:07.46Gold
Bikram Changmai200 m Fly02:11.66Gold
Swadesh Mondal200 m BR02:30.90Gold
Prachi Tokas200 m FS02:14.51Gold
Astha Choudhary200 m FS02:11.71Gold
Veer Khatkar50 m FS00:25.11Gold
Firdoush Khayamkhani200 m IM02:34.45Silver
Sanskar Tokas200 m Fly02:12.11Silver
Divyansh Arora200 m Fly02:19.10Silver
Subhojit Gupta200 m Br02:44.95Silver
Shivangi Sarma200 m FS02:16.41Silver
Aryan Varnekar50 m FS00:25.50Silver
Soubrity Mondal50 m Bk00:32.66Silver
Uttara Gogoi50 m Bk00:34.44Silver
Navya Singhal200 m IM02:40.88Bronze
Tanish Kaswan200 m Br02:27.96Bronze
Janhavi Choudhury200 m FS02:22.30Bronze
Hiren50 m FS00:26.66Bronze
Arindam Das200 m Fly02:21.27
Aditya Dubey200 m BR02:34.85
Deva Ganesh50 m Fly00:32.56
4 X 50 FSGirls Group 3GAF MumbaiGold
Vedaant Madhavan200 FS02:05.64
Rishikesh Bora200 IM02:24.79Bronze
Kiara Bangera100 FS01:03.39Gold
Zahra Sakharwala100 FS01:07.71Silver
Kshama Iyer100 FS01:08.67
Devanshi Desai100 FS01:09.50
Bhumi Gupta100 Fly01:13.73
Zahra Sakharwala50 BR00:39.74Gold
Palak Dhami400 FS04:46.90Silver
Astha Choudhury400 FS04:43.43Gold
Gyan Kashyap200 FS02:02.34Gold
Prachi Tokas200 Br02:56.81Gold
Ansu Kar100 FS00:59.62Gold
Vishal Grewal200 IM02:15.97Gold
Swadesh Mondal200 IM02:14.78Gold
Janhavi Choudhury50 FS00:29.04Gold
Vishal Grewal200 FS01:58.50Silver
Hiren200 FS02:04.93Silver
Sanskar Tokas200 IM02:17.09Silver
Veer Khatkar200 IM02:19.11Silver
Astha Choudhury100 Fly01:07.68Silver
Tanish Kaswan100 BR01:08.73Silver
Veer Khatkar50 Bk00:30.43Silver
Nanak Moolchandani50 Bk00:28.63Silver
Anurag Singh200 FS02:00.18Bronze
Navya Singhal100 Fly01:11.03Bronze
Aaryan Bhosale50 BK00:29.36Bronze
Aaryan Bhosale200 IM02:18.14
Aditya Dubey100 BR01:10.11
Subhojit Gupta100 BR01:18.29
Army Pal200 FS02:02.95
Subhojit Gupta200 IM02:30.95
Firdoush Khayamkhani100 Fly01:08.24Gold
Uttara Gogoi100 Fly01:07.61Gold
Swadesh Mondal100 Br01:11.22Gold
4 X100 MedleyBoys Group IGAF DelhiSilver and Bronze
4 X100 MedleyBoys Group IIGAF DelhiGold and Silver
4 X100 MedleyGirls Group IGAF DelhiGold
4 X 50 MedleyGorls Group IIIGAF MumbaiGold
Abha Mirashi200 IM02:46.89Silver
Pushya Sahajwani200 IM02:52.79
Palak Dhami200 Bk02:33.73Silver
Rishikesh Bora100 Fly01:03.74
Abha Mirashi100 Bk01:21.42
Rishikesh Bora100 FS00:58.18
Vedaant Madhavan100 FS00:58.50
Devanshi. Desai50 FS00:31.51Gold
Vedaant Madhavan400 FS04:33.50
Gyan Kashyap400 FS04:21.21Gold
Astha Choudhury200 Fly02:31.76Gold
Firdoush Khayamkhani200 Fly02:32.51Gold
Soubrity Mondal200 Bk02:28.15Gold
Sanskar Tokas100 Fly01:01.99Gold
BikramChangmai100 fly00:58.27Gold
Prachi Tokas100 FS01:03.04Gold
Janhavi Choudhury100 FS01:02.64Gold
Veer Khatkar100 FS00:54.05Gold
Bikram Changmai50 FLY00:26.70Gold
Ansu Kar50 FS00:27.94Gold
Uttara Gogoi200 Fly02:35.80Silver
Nanak Moolchandani200 Bk02:13.27Silver
Army Pal100 Fly01:01.49Silver
Aryan Varnekar100 Fly00:58.46Silver
Aryan Varnekar100 FS00:55.82Silver
Aryan Varnekar50 Fly00:26.87Silver
Tanish Kaswan Naysar50 BR00:31.72Silver
Aryaan Bhosale200 Bk02:15.11Bronze
Navya Singhal200 Fly02:40.21Bronze
Arindam Das100 fly01:03.31Bronze
Hiren100 Fly01:01.08Bronze
Vishal Grewal100 FS00:55.02Bronze
Gyan Kashyap100 FS00:56.68Bronze
Gyan Kashyap50 flY00:28.45Bronze
Hiren100 FS00:58.42
Aditya Dubey50 Br00:32.24
Divyansh Arora400 FS04:35.50
Divyansh Arora100 fly01:02.75
Divyansh Arora50 fly00:29.30
Anurag Singh200 Bk02:18.54
Anurag Singh100 FS00:56.38
Deva Ganesh200 IM02:50.36
Army Pal100 FS00:59.46
Copyright Glenmark Aquatic Foundation 2018
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram