Glenmark Aquatic Foundation GMAAA Age Group Aquatic Championships 2017
Dates:05/05/2017 to 07/05/2017
City: Mumbai
Country: India
Course:Â 50 m
Swimmer Performances at Meet
Gold Medalists (38)
Vedant Bapna | 400 m Freestyle | 04:36.86 |
Vedant Bapna | 200 m Freestyle | 02:09.85 |
Vedant Bapna | 200 m Backstroke | 02:27.26 |
Vedant Bapna | 100 m Backstroke | 01:05.53 |
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge | 200 m Breaststroke | 02:50.13 |
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge | 100 m Breaststroke | 01:17.82 |
Sushrut Kapse | 800 m Freestyle | 09:04.81 |
Sushrut Kapse | 400 m Freestyle | 04:23.7 |
Sushrut Kapse | 200 m Freestyle | 02:05.3 |
Sushrut Kapse | 1500 m Freestyle | 17:31.46 |
Sudarshan Hasthak | 200 m Butterfly | 02:21.8 |
Srish Maulik | 200 m Breaststroke | 02:50.52 |
Safwan Shaikh | 50 m Freestyle | 00:27.28 |
Safwan Shaikh | 50 m Butterfly | 00:28.12 |
Safwan Shaikh | 100 m Freestyle | 00:59.58 |
Safwan Shaikh | 100 m Butterfly | 01:04.14 |
Rudransh Mishra | 200 m Butterfly | 02:30.92 |
Ronak Nitin Sawant | 100 m Freestyle | 01:08.14 |
Ronak Nitin Sawant | 100 m Butterfly | 01:14.63 |
Rayna Saldanha | 800 m Freestyle | 10:14.27 |
Rayna Saldanha | 400 m Freestyle | 04:56.4 |
Rayna Saldanha | 200 m Individual Medley | 02:42.68 |
Rayna Saldanha | 100 m Freestyle | 01:03.87 |
Palak Dhami | 50 m Butterfly | 00:31.13 |
Palak Dhami | 50 m Backstroke | 00:33.65 |
Palak Dhami | 100 m Butterfly | 01:09.85 |
Palak Dhami | 100 m Backstroke | 01:13.55 |
Kshama Bharath Iyer | 50 m Freestyle | 00:33.78 |
Kshama Bharath Iyer | 100 m Freestyle | 01:14.75 |
Jispa Doshi | 50 m Backstroke | 00:34.47 |
Jispa Doshi | 200 m Freestyle | 02:31.52 |
Jispa Doshi | 200 m Backstroke | 02:46.46 |
Jispa Doshi | 100 m Backstroke | 01:17.9 |
Angath Sadanah | 800 m Freestyle | 10:25.18 |
Angath Sadanah | 1500 m Freestyle | 19:56.08 |
Ananya Avinash Pandey | 50 m Breaststroke | 00:38.84 |
Aaron Fernandes | 50 m Freestyle | 00:26.45 |
Aaron Fernandes | 100 m Butterfly | 01:05.51 |
Silver Medalists (21)
Vedant Bapna | 200 m Individual Medley | 02:30.09 |
Utkarsh Sanjay Hadge | 200 m Individual Medley | 02:33.06 |
Suhani Baksi | 800 m Freestyle | 11:06.15 |
Suhani Baksi | 1500 m Freestyle | 21:08.75 |
Sudarshan Hasthak | 50 m Butterfly | 00:29.87 |
Sudarshan Hasthak | 100 m Butterfly | 01:06.88 |
Srish Maulik | 400 m Individual Medley | 05:46.45 |
Srish Maulik | 100 m Breaststroke | 01:20.21 |
Safwan Shaikh | 100 m Backstroke | 01:10.48 |
Rudransh Mishra | 400 m Freestyle | 04:32.9 |
Rudransh Mishra | 100 m Freestyle | 00:59.12 |
Rudransh Mishra | 100 m Butterfly | 01:05.84 |
Ronak Nitin Sawant | 200 m Freestyle | 02:26.22 |
Kshama Bharath Iyer | 50 m Backstroke | 00:42.16 |
Jispa Doshi | 800 m Freestyle | 11:24.15 |
Devanshi Desai | 100 m Freestyle | 01:15.06 |
Chris Fernandes | 200 m Breaststroke | 02:56.19 |
Chris Fernandes | 100 m Breaststroke | 01:17.84 |
Antara Kothare | 400 m Freestyle | 05:12.54 |
Angath Sadanah | 200 m Backstroke | 02:40.45 |
Ananya Avinash Pandey | 200 m Breaststroke | 03:03.87 |
Bronze Medalists (15)
Suhani Baksi | 400 m Freestyle | 05:24.55 |
Srish Maulik | 50 m Breaststroke | 00:36.18 |
Srish Maulik | 200 m Butterfly | 02:44.06 |
Reyan Gada | 100 m Backstroke | 01:22.51 |
Kiara Bangera | 200 m Freestyle | 02:26.33 |
Kiara Bangera | 100 m Freestyle | 01:08.11 |
Devanshi Desai | 50 m Freestyle | 00:33.97 |
Chris Fernandes | 50 m Breaststroke | 00:35.03 |
Antara Kothare | 200 m Freestyle | 02:36.38 |
Antara Kothare | 200 m Butterfly | 02:54.9 |
Antara Kothare | 100 m Butterfly | 01:18.45 |
Anaya Punamiya | 50 m Backstroke | 00:38.8 |
Ananya Avinash Pandey | 200 m Individual Medley | 02:54.22 |
Aaron Fernandes | 400 m Freestyle | 04:35.02 |
Aaron Fernandes | 200 m Freestyle | 02:08.27 |